{"title":"United Kingdom","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-001386","title":"I Spy Blue: Police and Crime in the City of London from Elizabeth I to Victoria","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf missing.  250p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268694757575,"sku":"1386","price":7.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/1386.jpg?v=1764983454"},{"product_id":"bk-001522","title":"The Old Inns of England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972 Reissue.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf missing.    118p.  B\u0026amp;w photos.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268694921415,"sku":"1522","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/1522.jpg?v=1764983454"},{"product_id":"bk-003882","title":"The Canals Of South West England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  206p.  Plates \u0026amp; maps.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707242183,"sku":"3882","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3882.jpg?v=1764983254"},{"product_id":"bk-003967","title":"Anglo-Saxon Charters I Charters Of Rochester","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf missing.  69p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707733703,"sku":"3967","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3967.jpg?v=1764983254"},{"product_id":"bk-004377","title":"Memorials Of His Time","description":"\u003cp\u003e1909.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Damaged binding.    Flyleaf \u0026amp; title page detached from binding- see photos.  Contents intact.  Color portraits.  445p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711370951,"sku":"4377","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4377.jpg?v=1764983164"},{"product_id":"bk-004487","title":"The Cambridge Apostles","description":"\u003cp\u003e1907.  Hardcover.  Fair. No DJ.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  Cloth frontis starting to loosen from binding.  370p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712026311,"sku":"4487","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4487.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-005165","title":"With Dr. Grenfell in Labrador","description":"\u003cp\u003e1914 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.   Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268720120007,"sku":"5165","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5165.jpg?v=1764982830"},{"product_id":"bk-005417","title":"East Anglia A Study: A First Report by the East Anglia Economic Planning Council","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Includes fold-out maps.  152p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268721725639,"sku":"5417","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5417.jpg?v=1764982806"},{"product_id":"bk-006234","title":"Analytical Index to the Series of Records Known as the Remembrancia. Preserved among the Archives of The City of London. a.d. 1579-1664.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1878, First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. 623 pp. Fair. Boards worn and dented at corners and spine ends; inner hinges starting, but secure; clean text. Privately Printed for the Corporation of the City of London, with their presentation bookplate gifting the book to Edward Walford, likely the editor, publisher and author of \"Old and New London,\" affixed to the front pastedown,\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728410311,"sku":"6234","price":42.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6234.jpg?v=1764982651"},{"product_id":"bk-006740","title":"The Corporation Plate and Insignia of Office of the Cities and Towns of England and Wales, complete set in 2 volumes (Volume 1, Anglesey to Kent \/ Volume 2, Lancashire to Yorkshire)","description":"\u003cp\u003eComplete set in 2 volumes. 1895, First Edition. Hardcover, folios (10 x 13 inches), original red cloth, gilt titles, teg. Illustrated throughout. Total of 638 pp. Fair condition, but these books are usually found in worn condition. All text present and complete. Front board and endpapers of Volume 1 are detached, but present; most of spine cloth of Volume 1 torn off. Hinges tender. Boards rubbed along edges. Former owner's bookplate in each volume. Despite these flaws, the text is bright, clean and unmarked, making this a useful reference set. 2 volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730245319,"sku":"6740","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6740.jpg?v=1764982504"},{"product_id":"bk-007215","title":"The Governments of the British Empire","description":"\u003cp\u003e1935.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  646p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733423815,"sku":"7215","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7215.jpg?v=1764982343"},{"product_id":"bk-007216","title":"History of the Royal Society (Washington University Studies)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ  Ex-Library with standard markings.  438p plus index.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733456583,"sku":"7216","price":69.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7216.jpg?v=1764982342"},{"product_id":"bk-007240","title":"The Growth of English Industry and Commerce in Modern Times (3 Volumes) Volume 1: The Mercantile System. Volume 2: Laissez Faire. Volume 3: Early and Middle Ages.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912 Fifth Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  3 Volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733587655,"sku":"7240","price":79.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7240.jpg?v=1764982343"},{"product_id":"bk-007258","title":"The Mediaeval Mason","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 Third Edition, Revised \u0026amp; Reset.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  272p.  Rare.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733751495,"sku":"7258","price":139.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7258.jpg?v=1764982342"},{"product_id":"bk-007521","title":"The Friends of England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1905 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  260p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735422663,"sku":"7521","price":26.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7521.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-007523","title":"The Lower Swansea Valley Project","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  329p includes accompanying foldout maps.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735488199,"sku":"7523","price":33.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7523.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-007968","title":"The Coastline of England and Wales","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  644p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739289287,"sku":"7968","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7968.jpg?v=1764982071"},{"product_id":"bk-008044","title":"The Wars of The Roses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings. Weakness evident in binding.  336p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740239559,"sku":"8044","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8044.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008171","title":"Kitchner: Portrait Of An Imperialist","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket in fair- now in mylar.  PO's inscription on fly.  410p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268742009031,"sku":"8171","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8171.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008230","title":"The Grand Original: Portraits of Randolph Churchill By His Friends","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  298p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268742500551,"sku":"8230","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8230.jpg?v=1764981606"},{"product_id":"bk-008578","title":"Flies of the British Isles","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  384p.  Includes 25 Colour Plates, 28 Half-tone Plates\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268755640519,"sku":"8578","price":47.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8578.jpg?v=1764981447"},{"product_id":"bk-008698","title":"The Woodlander, The Shepherd (2 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ's in fair condition.  Clean, unmarked copies. 2 Volumes, The Woodlander, The Shepherd.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268757967047,"sku":"8698","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8698.jpg?v=1764981414"},{"product_id":"bk-009002","title":"Ancient Britons: How They Lived","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  93p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766421191,"sku":"9002","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9002.jpg?v=1764980637"},{"product_id":"bk-009069","title":"History of the English People (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1878 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Weak binding, with detached covers and damage to spine.  Initial three pages are loose.  Volume one only.  576p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767273159,"sku":"9069","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9069.jpg?v=1764980637"},{"product_id":"bk-009071","title":"History of the English People (Volume 3)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1879 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Slight signs of cracking, otherwise the binding is sturdy.  Some staining evident on the title page.  Volume three only.  451p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767469767,"sku":"9071","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9071.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009103","title":"The Thames and Severn Canal","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Includes thirty-three black and white plates.  237p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767994055,"sku":"9103","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9103.jpg?v=1764980608"},{"product_id":"bk-009198","title":"The Industrial Revolution in North Wales","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 Third Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  439p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268769730759,"sku":"9198","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9198.jpg?v=1764980607"},{"product_id":"bk-009311","title":"Short History Of The English People (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900 Revised Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Wearing visible on covers and spine.  Slight cracking in the binding.  Gilding on top edge of pages.  Includes two hundred photogravres, echings, and color plates.  Volume two only.  478p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771958983,"sku":"9311","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9311.jpg?v=1764980484"},{"product_id":"bk-009454","title":"The Queens of England and Their Times: From Matilda, Queen of William the Conqueror, to Adelaide, Queen of William the Fourth (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1858 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Prominent damage on covers and spine.  Some cracking and weakness evident in the binding.  Some underlining throughout the interior.  Staining throughout the interior.  Water damage on endpapers.  Inscribed by previous owner. Contains bookplate of previous owner.  Volume one only.  520p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268774613191,"sku":"9454","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9454.jpg?v=1764980393"},{"product_id":"bk-009735","title":"The One Pound Note In The History Of Banking In Great Britain","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  410p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268793127111,"sku":"9735","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9735.jpg?v=1764980222"},{"product_id":"bk-010070","title":"Elizabeth and Philip","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair.  Unmarked.  248p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268803580103,"sku":"10070","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10070.jpg?v=1764979203"},{"product_id":"bk-010085","title":"Local Government In England (2 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1903.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  2 Volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268803875015,"sku":"10085","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10085.jpg?v=1764979201"},{"product_id":"bk-010091","title":"Royal Descents And Pedigrees Of Founders' Kin","description":"\u003cp\u003e1864.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Hinges repaired.  Corners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Fold out maps included.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268803907783,"sku":"10091","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10091.jpg?v=1764979204"},{"product_id":"bk-010252","title":"Springtime in Britain","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Minor staining on edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is good with some wearing and soiling present.  Includes thirty-eight black and white illustrations.  406p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804858055,"sku":"10252","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10252.jpg?v=1764979075"},{"product_id":"bk-011029","title":"The Reformation In England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949 Third Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Staining on flyleaf and endpapers.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Prominent creasing on pages 120 to 123.  Interior is unmarked.  137p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818194631,"sku":"11029","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11029.jpg?v=1764978147"},{"product_id":"bk-011031","title":"Clarendon: Politics, History \u0026 Religion, 1640-1660","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with some staining, wearing, and tearing.  330p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818227399,"sku":"11031","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11031.jpg?v=1764978147"},{"product_id":"bk-011032","title":"Science and Society in Restoration England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the back cover.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  233p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818260167,"sku":"11032","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11032.jpg?v=1764978147"},{"product_id":"bk-011128","title":"In Search Of England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952 Revised Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ Fair also.  Chipped \u0026amp; torn towards top of spine.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  PO's inscription on fly \u0026amp; title page.  317p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819472583,"sku":"11128","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11128.jpg?v=1764978068"},{"product_id":"bk-011429","title":"Elizabeth and Essex","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928 First U.S. Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Pencil note erased from back page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Limited printing, #60 of 1060.  Inscribed by author on flyleaf.  Includes six illustrations.  244p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268833398983,"sku":"11429","price":94.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11429.jpg?v=1764977809"},{"product_id":"bk-011488","title":"King And Commons 1660-1832","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair also.  Underlining \u0026amp; pencil markings throughout the first 30 pages.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  168p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268835922119,"sku":"11488","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11488.jpg?v=1764977761"},{"product_id":"bk-011608","title":"Everybody's Boswell","description":"\u003cp\u003e1980 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Dent on top of spine.  Staining along edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and minor tears.  Includes fifty-four illustrations.  665p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840214727,"sku":"11608","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11608.jpg?v=1764977648"},{"product_id":"bk-011788","title":"The Great Feud: The Campbells and the MacDonalds","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  207p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268851683527,"sku":"11788","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11788.jpg?v=1764977538"},{"product_id":"bk-011895","title":"The Old Plate of the Cambridge Colleges","description":"\u003cp\u003e1910.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Oversized.  Corners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Hunt-Phelan book plate inside front board plus certificate of authenticity.  Spine has been repaired.    120 tissue guarded plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268853321927,"sku":"11895","price":399.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11895.jpg?v=1764977472"},{"product_id":"bk-012260","title":"Social Life in the British Army","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing, rubbing, and soiling on the covers and spine.  Canting evident in the binding.  Foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Includes sixteen illustrations.  224p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268860956871,"sku":"12260","price":128.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12260.jpg?v=1764976733"},{"product_id":"bk-012272","title":"The Diary of Sir Edward Walter Hamilton: 1880 - 1885 (2 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and standard markings.  Two volume set.  994p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268861546695,"sku":"12272","price":33.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12272.jpg?v=1764976732"},{"product_id":"bk-013060","title":"English Speech From An Historical Point Of View","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Unmarked.  389p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268914565319,"sku":"13060","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13060.jpg?v=1764972009"},{"product_id":"bk-013442","title":"The Antiquities And Curiosities Of The Exchequer","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor edgewear.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes twelve illustrations.  130p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268942614727,"sku":"13442","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13442.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013557","title":"James Nasmyth: An Autobiography","description":"\u003cp\u003e1989 Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and creasing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  461p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268947464391,"sku":"13557","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13557.jpg?v=1764971484"},{"product_id":"bk-013560","title":"Sir Richard Burton's Wife","description":"\u003cp\u003e1941 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  Includes eleven illustrations.  378p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268947562695,"sku":"13560","price":26.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13560.jpg?v=1764971484"},{"product_id":"bk-013563","title":"Mr Pepys' Navy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing and tanning on the covers.  Minor pencil markings found in the interior.  DJ is Fair with some wearing and damage.  Includes seventy-four illustrations.  189p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268947759303,"sku":"13563","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13563.jpg?v=1764971484"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/united-kingdom.oembed","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}