{"title":"U.S. History","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002021","title":"The Niagra","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Flyleaf missing.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  294p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695281863,"sku":"2021","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2021.jpg?v=1764983426"},{"product_id":"bk-002039","title":"Our Government -- Illustrated By Cartoons, Humanized By Stories and Simplified By 78 Numerous Sub-Heads and Explanatory Notes. Special Explanatory Notes for Each Paragraph of the Constitution and a Complete Index","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  442p.  78 b\u0026amp;w cartoon illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695314631,"sku":"2039","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2039.jpg?v=1764983426"},{"product_id":"bk-002105","title":"Chief of Scouts: Piloting Emigrants Across The Planins of 50 Years Ago","description":"\u003cp\u003e1910.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Damaged binding- boards still attached, may need repaired..  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  407p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695478471,"sku":"2105","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2105.jpg?v=1764983426"},{"product_id":"bk-003504","title":"Memoirs of Jerome B. Pound; With Histories of Pound-Murphey-Willingham-Palmer-Pitts Families","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Inscribed by author.  Includes redaction letter by Pound as well.  340p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698722503,"sku":"3504","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3504.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003839","title":"The Life Of John Randolph Of Roanoke 2 Volumes In One","description":"\u003cp\u003e1855 Tenth Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.    Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Pages spotted\/ foxed throughout.  Contents appear to be intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268706947271,"sku":"3839","price":53.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3839.jpg?v=1764983255"},{"product_id":"bk-004003","title":"Junius Discovered","description":"\u003cp\u003e1854.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  311p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707799239,"sku":"4003","price":40.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4003.jpg?v=1764983227"},{"product_id":"bk-004020","title":"Dictionary Of American History Volumes I-VI With Index","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946 Second Edition Revised.  Hardcover.  Fair.  7 Volume Set.   Ex-Library with standard markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707864775,"sku":"4020","price":55.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4020.jpg?v=1764983227"},{"product_id":"bk-004351","title":"Bits And Pieces Of My Family History","description":"\u003cp\u003e1980 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ. Stains on cover.  Title page loose from binding.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711305415,"sku":"4351","price":54.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4351.jpg?v=1764983164"},{"product_id":"bk-004493","title":"John Paul: Jones Man Of Action","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket in poor condition, being held together by mylar.  Cloth frontis.  Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  314p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712059079,"sku":"4493","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4493.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004586","title":"The Memories Of Fifty Years","description":"\u003cp\u003e1870.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn plus stains to exterior.  Bumped corners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712419527,"sku":"4586","price":79.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4586.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004856","title":"The Commerce Of North Carolina","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936.  Hardcover.  Fair. No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268717203655,"sku":"4856","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4856.jpg?v=1764982869"},{"product_id":"bk-004885","title":"Men and Manners in America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  410p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268717465799,"sku":"4885","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4885.jpg?v=1764982868"},{"product_id":"bk-006009","title":"John N. Edwards: Biography, Memoirs, Reminiscences and Recollections, His Brilliant Career as Soldier, Author and Journalist... also a reprint of Shelby's Expeditions to Mexico...[Life, Writings and Tributes]","description":"\u003cp\u003e1889, First Edition. Hardcover, original blue cloth, gilt title. 428 pp. Frontis portrait of Edwards. Very Good, no dust jacket. Light bumping to the corners and spine ends. Edges just a bit dusty. Tight binding.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268727623879,"sku":"6009","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6009.jpg?v=1764982709"},{"product_id":"bk-006012","title":"Shelby County Tennessee, Marriage Bonds and Licenses 1850-1865","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983, Softcover. 252 pp. Very Good. Clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268727656647,"sku":"6012","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6012.jpg?v=1764982709"},{"product_id":"bk-006162","title":"Tennessee, The Volunteer State, 1769-1923. De Luxe (Deluxe) Supplement","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923, this is the Deluxe Supplement volume only (the set itself was done in 4 volumes). Hardcover, small folio (9.25 x 12 inches), original 3\/4 leather with marbled boards. 682 pp. With over 100 bibliographic entries, each with accompanying tissue-covered engraved plate and embossed (ie, printed) signature. Fair. Completely lacks spine lather; hinges cracked, but holding; corners dented. Contents Near Fine with only occasional spotting to the margins. A rare book -- OCLC locates only 2 copies -- and excellent candidate for rebinding. Very high quality portraits, with the added touch of the embossed signatures. Likely an expensive book when it was first published.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728246471,"sku":"6162","price":115.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6162.jpg?v=1764982679"},{"product_id":"bk-006181","title":"Publications of The Arkansas Historical Association, Vol. 2","description":"\u003cp\u003eVolume 2 only. From the collection of Arkansas physician and archaeologist Dr. Thomas L. Hodges, with his signature on the front pastedown. This book also includes two letters written to Dr. Hodges, laid-in. 1908. Hardcover, original cloth. 587 pp. Fold-out map. Fair. Large dent to the top corner of the front boards; cloth rubbed and scratched. A few small pencil marks to contents. Sound binding. A readable copy with nice provenance.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728312007,"sku":"6181","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6181.jpg?v=1764982679"},{"product_id":"bk-006311","title":"The Volunteer State: A School History","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936, First edition. Hardcover. Bound typescript, printed on rectos only. 340 pp. Good. Bumping and fraying to spine ends and corners; binder's tape along hinges; clean contents. Possibly the typescript for an unpublished book as the Bibliography section reads 'To Be Supplied'. OCLC locates 3 copies under this title, all also typescripts.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728803527,"sku":"6311","price":89.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6311.jpg?v=1764982625"},{"product_id":"bk-006334","title":"Beyond the West: Containing An Account Of Two Years' Travel In That Other Half Of Our Great Continent Far Beyond The Old West...","description":"\u003cp\u003e1870, First edition. Hardcover, original brown cloth. 444 pp., complete with 6 plates. Fair. A heavily used and worn copy. Covers wrinkled; loss to middle of spine; corners bumped and frayed. Text readable, though with some browning and dampstaining throughout. The corners of about 10 pages have paper loss; page 168 is stained and wrinkled and it appears to be trimmed. Namestamps and signature of the former owner, Christian Heinzelman of Herkimer County, New York, at various places on the endpapers. A well handled copy, here in just suitable condition. HOWES P-381\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728934599,"sku":"6334","price":69.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6334.jpg?v=1764982625"},{"product_id":"bk-006641","title":"Colorado: A History of the Centennial State","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976, First edition. Hardcover. 324 pp. Illustrated. Good in a Good dust jacket. Exterior a little dusty and shelfworn; sound binding; clean text. DJ faded along spine; shallow chips and snags along the edges. DJ now in mylar.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729917639,"sku":"6641","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6641.jpg?v=1764982530"},{"product_id":"bk-006726","title":"Presidential Vetoes: Record of Bills Vetoed and Action Taken Thereon by the Senate and House of Representatives...1789-1968","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  244p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730179783,"sku":"6726","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6726.jpg?v=1764982503"},{"product_id":"bk-006845","title":"Zachariah Chandler: An Outline Sketch of His Life and Public Services","description":"\u003cp\u003e1880.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Leather scuffed.  Cloth frontis.  Contents clean.  396p. plus index.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730867911,"sku":"6845","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6845.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006846","title":"Souvenir To The United Typothetae Of America Thirteenth Annual Convention, September 12-15, 1899","description":"\u003cp\u003e1899.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Corners bumped, cover soiled.  Covering New Haven, New Britain, Stamford, etc.  241p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730900679,"sku":"6846","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6846.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006930","title":"The City That Is","description":"\u003cp\u003e1909.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Cloth frontis.  Bumped corners.  Rubbing\/ staining on front.  The story of the rebuilding of San Francisco in 3 years.  B\u0026amp;w illustrations and sketches.  101p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731359431,"sku":"6930","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6930.jpg?v=1764982445"},{"product_id":"bk-006964","title":"Some Cities and San Francisco","description":"\u003cp\u003e1907.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  64p.  Rebuilding of San Fancisco.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731588807,"sku":"6964","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6964.jpg?v=1764982445"},{"product_id":"bk-006969","title":"AB-SA-RA-KA Home of the Crows: Being the Experience of an Officer's Wife on the Plains","description":"\u003cp\u003e1868.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Fold-out map present with tears- see photos.  Edgeworn \u0026amp; bumped corners.  Boards rubbed.  284p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731621575,"sku":"6969","price":689.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6969.jpg?v=1764982445"},{"product_id":"bk-007163","title":"Kentucky : A Guide to the Bluegrass State","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  489p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732440775,"sku":"7163","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7163.jpg?v=1764982378"},{"product_id":"bk-007476","title":"This Was San Francisco","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket in fair with small holes to front \u0026amp; back flap.  Inscribed by author on title page.  291p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735062215,"sku":"7476","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7476.jpg?v=1764982265"},{"product_id":"bk-007596","title":"San Francisco 1846-1856: From Hamlet to City","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  406p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735979719,"sku":"7596","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7596.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-007856","title":"Strangers at the Door","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  160p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268738339015,"sku":"7856","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7856.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-008031","title":"The Elizabethans and America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  222p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739944647,"sku":"8031","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8031.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008039","title":"Hail To The Chief; The Inauguration Days of Our Presidents 1789-1965","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  242p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740108487,"sku":"8039","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8039.jpg?v=1764981669"},{"product_id":"bk-008319","title":"The History of Massachusetts: The Provincial Period","description":"\u003cp\u003e1857.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  514p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268746825927,"sku":"8319","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8319.jpg?v=1764981558"},{"product_id":"bk-008379","title":"Missouri State Guard Doctor Leaves A Diary In 1861","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Softcover.  Good.  Inscribed by author.  54p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268750266567,"sku":"8379","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8379.jpg?v=1764981519"},{"product_id":"bk-008573","title":"The Hugh Finlay Journal, Colonial Postal History 1773-1774","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Fold out map included.  Unmarked.  94p. plus index.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268755509447,"sku":"8573","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8573.jpg?v=1764981447"},{"product_id":"bk-008657","title":"The People of Tennessee: A Study of Population Trends","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  191p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268757409991,"sku":"8657","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8657.jpg?v=1764981413"},{"product_id":"bk-008663","title":"Fort McKavett Texas: Post on the San Saba","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 Limited Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  134p.  Some weakness and cracking visible on front of spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268757541063,"sku":"8663","price":118.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8663.jpg?v=1764981413"},{"product_id":"bk-008713","title":"North Star Country","description":"\u003cp\u003e1945 First Printing, Paul Bunyan Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Inscribed by author.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  327p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268757999815,"sku":"8713","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8713.jpg?v=1764981369"},{"product_id":"bk-008898","title":"Historic Naperville","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990 Fifth Printing.  Good.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket poor- creases, significant tear on back.  Now in mylar.  Inscribed by Homeowners of Pembroke Commons to PO.  Great b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268759310535,"sku":"8898","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8898.jpg?v=1764981342"},{"product_id":"bk-008915","title":"It Was Fun Working At The White House","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Unmarked.  208p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268759539911,"sku":"8915","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8915.jpg?v=1764981298"},{"product_id":"bk-009011","title":"Life Of George Washington (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1855 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Cracking along the spine.  Some water stains present.  Contains a mark from the previous owner.     518p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766617799,"sku":"9011","price":50.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9011.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009026","title":"The Man Who Rediscovered America: A Biography of John Wesley Powell","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  281p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766814407,"sku":"9026","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9026.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009051","title":"Past is Prologue: A Centennial Profile of Pacific Mutual Life Insurance Company","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  72p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767043783,"sku":"9051","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9051.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009075","title":"American Natural History: Mastology, Part 1 (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1831 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Prominent wearing on covers and spine.  Bottom corner missing on back cover.  Cracking evident in binding.  Tear present on title page repaired with tape. Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf. Water stains present throughout.  Volume one only.  361p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767535303,"sku":"9075","price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9075.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009083","title":"An American Epic (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  Cracking and weakness in binding.  Volume one only.  477p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767666375,"sku":"9083","price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9083.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009277","title":"The Life of Joseph Hodges Choate: As Gathered Chiefly From His Letters (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1921 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Binding is good.  Minor wear and yellowing on some pages.  Inscribed by previous owner.  Contains a mark from previous bookstore.  Volume one only.    471p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771500231,"sku":"9277","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9277.jpg?v=1764980517"},{"product_id":"bk-009312","title":"Travels in the Old South: The Formative Years, 1527 - 1783. From the Spanish Explorations through the American Revolution (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on covers and spine.  Binding is good.  Volume one only.  330p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771991751,"sku":"9312","price":33.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9312.jpg?v=1764980484"},{"product_id":"bk-009394","title":"The Genesis of the United States (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1890 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Weakness and cracking evident in the binding.  Some wearing on covers.  Staining on flyleaf and endpapers.  Includes large accompanying foldout.  Volume two only.  1151p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773236935,"sku":"9394","price":116.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9394.jpg?v=1764980483"},{"product_id":"bk-009450","title":"The Messages and Proclamations of the Governors of the State of Missouri (Volume 3)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1922 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Some cracking found on page 354.  Light wear and rubbing on the covers.  541p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268774580423,"sku":"9450","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9450.jpg?v=1764980393"},{"product_id":"bk-009493","title":"The Real America in Romance: Swords of Flame (Volume 3)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912 Art Edition Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Yellowing on the flyleaf.  Volume three only.  423p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268775170247,"sku":"9493","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9493.jpg?v=1764980393"},{"product_id":"bk-009494","title":"The Real America in Romance: Princess \u0026 Cavalier (Volume 4)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912 Art Edition Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor staining on edge of pages.  Volume four only.  473p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268775203015,"sku":"9494","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9494.jpg?v=1764980393"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/u-s-history.oembed?page=20","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}