{"title":"Theatre","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-003111","title":"Collected Sketches and Lyrics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1932 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Stains on cover.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696527047,"sku":"3111","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3111.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003125","title":"Barry Jackson and the London theatre","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  215p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696559815,"sku":"3125","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3125.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003869","title":"The Restoration Court Stage (1660=1702)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  370p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707143879,"sku":"3869","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3869.jpg?v=1764983255"},{"product_id":"bk-003880","title":"A Chronicle History Of The London Stage 1559-1642","description":"\u003cp\u003eReprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  424p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707209415,"sku":"3880","price":33.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3880.jpg?v=1764983254"},{"product_id":"bk-004082","title":"Theatre '56","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Corners bumped.  501p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268709798087,"sku":"4082","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4082.jpg?v=1764983226"},{"product_id":"bk-004084","title":"Caesar And Cleopatra, Anthony And Cleopatra","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928 Book Club Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket has small tears \u0026amp; creases.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268709830855,"sku":"4084","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4084.jpg?v=1764983226"},{"product_id":"bk-007654","title":"Postwar German Theatre: An Anthology of Plays","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  348p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736635079,"sku":"7654","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7654.jpg?v=1764982203"},{"product_id":"bk-008084","title":"The Restoration Theatre","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some cracking and weakness evident in binding.  352p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740763847,"sku":"8084","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8084.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-009575","title":"The Road To Freedom","description":"\u003cp\u003e1941 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bowed.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  PO's inscription on fly.  55p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268776841415,"sku":"9575","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9575.jpg?v=1764980321"},{"product_id":"bk-009714","title":"The Great Chicago Theater Disaster","description":"\u003cp\u003e1904.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Loose binding, spin strip missing top half.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  368p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268792635591,"sku":"9714","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9714.jpg?v=1764980221"},{"product_id":"bk-011208","title":"A Phoenix Too Frequent","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949 Second Impression.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also- small creases \u0026amp; tears along back \u0026amp; spine.  Corners slightly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  43p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268820652231,"sku":"11208","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11208.jpg?v=1764977953"},{"product_id":"bk-011434","title":"Kabuki: Five Classic Plays","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Dj good also.  PO's bookplate on endpapers.  Edgeworn.  Corners slightly bumped.  378p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268834054343,"sku":"11434","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11434.jpg?v=1764977809"},{"product_id":"bk-011438","title":"Harvest Of My Years","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair also.  Bumped corners.  PO's inscription on fly.  Edgeworn.  395p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268834185415,"sku":"11438","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11438.jpg?v=1764977809"},{"product_id":"bk-011754","title":"The Knight of the Burning Pestle","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Small ink mark on front cover.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  123p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268851192007,"sku":"11754","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11754.jpg?v=1764977538"},{"product_id":"bk-013295","title":"Beyond The Fringe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor edgewear.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing, soiling, and some damage.  88p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268922495175,"sku":"13295","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13295.jpg?v=1764971772"},{"product_id":"bk-013313","title":"The Triumphs and Trials of Lotta Crabtree","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Flyleaf removed.  Some weakness evident in the binding.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes seventeen illustrations.  341p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268926623943,"sku":"13313","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13313.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013325","title":"Documents Of American Theater History: Famous American Playhouses (2 Volume Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jackets.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the covers.  Some weakness evident in the binding.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Complete two volume set.  Volume One, 327p.  Volume Two, 297p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268928196807,"sku":"13325","price":48.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13325.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013690","title":"Elizabethan Revenge Tragedy: 1587 - 1642","description":"\u003cp\u003e1940 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket. Wearing and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  288p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268951494855,"sku":"13690","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13690.jpg?v=1764971381"},{"product_id":"bk-013732","title":"Old Theatre Days And Ways","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and tanning on the spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes twenty-four illustrations.  255p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268953297095,"sku":"13732","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13732.jpg?v=1764971255"},{"product_id":"bk-013758","title":"A Theatrical Trip For A Wager Through Canada And The United States","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and some rubbing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  140p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954083527,"sku":"13758","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13758.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013759","title":"Forgotten Leading Ladies of the American Theatre","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  170p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954116295,"sku":"13759","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13759.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013972","title":"Clyde Fitch and His Letters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1924.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Some staining on spine.  Contains small bookplate from previous owner \"John Clark\" on front endpaper.  Edgewear and tearing on page 360.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes twenty-eight illustrations.  351p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268976201927,"sku":"13972","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13972.jpg?v=1764971000"},{"product_id":"bk-013973","title":"Footlights And Spotlights: Recollections Of My Life On The Stage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1924.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing, rubbing, and some soiling on covers and spine.  Minor foxing on front endpaper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes thirty-five illustrations.  366p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268976234695,"sku":"13973","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13973.jpg?v=1764971000"},{"product_id":"bk-013980","title":"Hear the Distant Applause!: Six Great Ladies of the American Theatre","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing and prominent rubbing on the covers and spine.  Foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and some tearing and damage.  Includes twelve illustrations.  154p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268976496839,"sku":"13980","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13980.jpg?v=1764970966"},{"product_id":"bk-013989","title":"The Man Who Lived Twice: The biography of Edward Sheldon","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the covers.  Contains bookplate from previous owner \"John Stewart Mosher\" on front endpaper.  Some foxing found in the interior.  DJ is Fair with Prominent wearing and damage.  Includes fourteen illustrations.  367p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268976726215,"sku":"13989","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13989.jpg?v=1764970967"},{"product_id":"bk-014148","title":"The Play Pictorial (Volume 5 \u0026 6)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1905.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Damage on spine.  Foxing on flyleaf and endpapers.  Contains stamp from previous owner \"Fred W. Grunwell\" on front endpaper.  Interior is unmarked.  Two books in one.  Volume Five, 272p.  Volume Six, 164p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268981117127,"sku":"14148","price":37.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14148.jpg?v=1773260135"},{"product_id":"bk-014150","title":"Eddie Foy: A Biography","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Rubbing on spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  260p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268981182663,"sku":"14150","price":26.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14150.jpg?v=1773260135"},{"product_id":"bk-014151","title":"Notable Women In The American Theatre: A Biographical Dictionary","description":"\u003cp\u003e1989 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on spine.  Minor edgewear.  Minor foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  993p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268981215431,"sku":"14151","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14151.jpg?v=1773260135"},{"product_id":"bk-014152","title":"American Theatre Companies, 1888-1930","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket present.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and some rubbing on covers and spine.  Interior is clean.  541p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268981248199,"sku":"14152","price":67.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14152.jpg?v=1773260135"},{"product_id":"bk-014155","title":"The Seamy Side: A True Story of the True Conditions of Things Theatrical","description":"\u003cp\u003e1906.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Minor foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Contains stamp and inscription from previous owner \"Peter Skrewer\".  Weakness evident on the binding of the frontispiece.  Minor tears on some pages.  Interior is unmarked.  312p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268981346503,"sku":"14155","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14155.jpg?v=1773260135"},{"product_id":"bk-005753","title":"The Rivals","description":"\u003cp\u003eca1900.  Softcover.  Fair.  Red leather softcover.  Tissue-protected frontispiece.  Front cover is detached.  Cracked spine \u0026amp; bumped corners.  181p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271259476167,"sku":"5753","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5753.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-014527","title":"A Thousand Clowns","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine. Edgewear.  Foxing on endpapers.  Gift inscription from previous owner.  Prominent tidemarks throughout the interior.  DJ is Fair with prominent toning and wearing.  126p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46324874215623,"sku":"14527","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260320_131726.jpg?v=1774031589"},{"product_id":"bk-014666","title":"The Circus Comes Home: When the Greatest Show on Earth Rode the Rails","description":"\u003cp\u003e1993 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing, rubbing, and minor creasing..  62p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46399062442183,"sku":"14666","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260410_133056.jpg?v=1775844929"},{"product_id":"bk-014701","title":"The Theatre Through Its Stage Door","description":"\u003cp\u003e1919.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Prominent cracking and weakness on hinges.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes twenty-nine illustrations.  245p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46439369081031,"sku":"14701","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260422_113702.jpg?v=1776872985"},{"product_id":"bk-014742","title":"Hamilton: The Revolution","description":"\u003cp\u003e2016 Seventh Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  287p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46499506749639,"sku":"14742","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260501_160711.jpg?v=1777924446"},{"product_id":"bk-014760","title":"Mr. William Shakespeares Comedies, Histories, and Tragedies: A Facsimile Edition of the First Folio","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955 Third Printing.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and damage.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46513468309703,"sku":"14760","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260506_170827.jpg?v=1778101860"},{"product_id":"bk-014894","title":"Deirdre Of The Sorrows","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  93p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46605394936007,"sku":"14894","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260527_174653.jpg?v=1780076497"},{"product_id":"bk-014929","title":"Our Town: A Play In Three Acts","description":"\u003cp\u003e1938.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing, rubbing, and tanning on covers and spine.  Contains ink stamps from previous owner on flyleaf and title page.  Pencil markings throughout the interior.  128p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46631866171591,"sku":"14929","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260608_112055.jpg?v=1780940131"},{"product_id":"bk-014936","title":"Cyrano De Bergerac: An Heroic Comedy in Five Acts","description":"\u003cp\u003e1899.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and some soiling on covers and spine.  Some rubbing and wearing on endpapers and flyleaf.  214p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46632120549575,"sku":"14936","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260608_140951.jpg?v=1780945152"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/theatre.oembed?page=4","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}