{"title":"Sports","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002998","title":"My Secrets of Playing Baseball","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf missing.  89p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696494279,"sku":"2998","price":9.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2998.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-006148","title":"Twenty Great Horses of the British Turf","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  First American Edition.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  165p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728148167,"sku":"6148","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6148.jpg?v=1764982678"},{"product_id":"bk-008055","title":"Greek Athletes and Athletics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  Weakness evident in binding.  244p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740468935,"sku":"8055","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8055.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008444","title":"Common Sense Self-Defense: A Practical Manual for Students and Teachers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977.  Softcover.  Fair.  Cover edgeworn.  PO's inscription around perimeter.  Corners bumped.  Wormhole on title page.  146p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268752986311,"sku":"8444","price":84.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8444.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-009050","title":"My Greatest Challenge","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Inscribed by author to previous owner.  182p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767011015,"sku":"9050","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9050.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009133","title":"Slick","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975 Bantam Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Slight shelfwear.  Unmarked.  185p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268768485575,"sku":"9133","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9133.jpg?v=1764980607"},{"product_id":"bk-009134","title":"Score, Score: We Want More","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First Printing.  Softcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  185p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268768518343,"sku":"9134","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9134.jpg?v=1764980607"},{"product_id":"bk-010390","title":"The Game of Golf and the Printed Word 1566-1985: A Bibliography of Golf Literature in the English Language","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987  First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Staining along edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is fair with wearing and creasing.  658p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806529223,"sku":"10390","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10390.jpg?v=1764978972"},{"product_id":"bk-011807","title":"It Looked Like for Ever","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair, small creases front \u0026amp; back.  Inscribed by author on fly, otherwise unmarked.  276p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268851912903,"sku":"11807","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11807.jpg?v=1764977507"},{"product_id":"bk-011887","title":"Grand Slam Golf","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Corners badly bumped.  Inscribed by author to previous owner, otherwise unmarked.  133p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268853223623,"sku":"11887","price":189.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11887.jpg?v=1764977473"},{"product_id":"bk-012235","title":"The International Equestrian Year - L'Année Hippique 1998\/1999","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Hardcover.  Very Good. Clean, unmarked volume.  452p. including great color illustrations.  Multi language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268859515079,"sku":"12235","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12235.jpg?v=1764976809"},{"product_id":"bk-012237","title":"The International Equestrian Year - L'Année Hippique 1996\/1997","description":"\u003cp\u003e1997.  Hardcover.  Very Good. Clean, unmarked volume.  496p. including great color illustrations.  Multi language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268860367047,"sku":"12237","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12237.jpg?v=1764976809"},{"product_id":"bk-012245","title":"Career In Crisis: Paul \"Bear\" Bryant And The 1971 Season Of Change","description":"\u003cp\u003e2006 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Inscribed by author on title page, otherwise unmarked.  322p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268860530887,"sku":"12245","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12245.jpg?v=1764976809"},{"product_id":"bk-012289","title":"A History of Cricket","description":"\u003cp\u003e1926 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  391p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268862103751,"sku":"12289","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12289.jpg?v=1764976732"},{"product_id":"bk-013138","title":"The Courting Of Marcus Dupree","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair, small creases \u0026amp; tears front \u0026amp; back.    Now in plastic.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  PO's gift inscription on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.  452p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268917022919,"sku":"13138","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13138.jpg?v=1764971946"},{"product_id":"bk-013631","title":"Keep It Simple","description":"\u003cp\u003e2002 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Inscribed by author on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with minor wearing.  Includes eighteen illustrations.  246p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268950053063,"sku":"13631","price":84.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13631.jpg?v=1764971435"},{"product_id":"bk-013809","title":"Great Teams' Great Years: San Francisco 49ers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Contains stamp from previous owner \"Phil Cannon\" on flyleaf and half-title page.  Interior is lean unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  351p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268955623623,"sku":"13809","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13809.jpg?v=1764971153"},{"product_id":"bk-013958","title":"Knight: My Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e2002 Sixth Printing.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor edgewear.  Inscribed by author on half-title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  387p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268975218887,"sku":"13958","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13958.jpg?v=1764971000"},{"product_id":"bk-014326","title":"After The Jump","description":"\u003cp\u003e2016.  Softcover.  Very Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  348p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268992979143,"sku":"14326","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14326.jpg?v=1773260118"},{"product_id":"bk-014861","title":"The Last Natural","description":"\u003cp\u003e2012 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  356p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46599266435271,"sku":"14861","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260526_160923.jpg?v=1779827719"},{"product_id":"bk-014948","title":"Friday Night Lights: A Town, a Team, and a Dream","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Minor edgewear.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and toning.  357p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46642462752967,"sku":"14948","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260610_154452.jpg?v=1781122658"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/sports.oembed","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}