{"title":"Science","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002940","title":"A Bibliography of the Mineral Resources of Kentucky (1818-1965)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.66p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696461511,"sku":"2940","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2940.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-003371","title":"Profitable Drugstore Management","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  221p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697346247,"sku":"3371","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3371.jpg?v=1764983357"},{"product_id":"bk-005579","title":"Proceedings of the First Conference on Computerized Adaptive Testing, Washington, DC, June 12 and 13, 1975","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976. Softcover. 125 pages, charts. Good. Light creasing and shelfwear to covers; clean interior.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268724641991,"sku":"5579","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5579.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-005755","title":"Adhesion and Adhesives","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  517p w\/ charts \u0026amp; illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268725985479,"sku":"5755","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5755.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-005820","title":"Summary of the Mineral Resources of Tennessee (Resources of Tennessee, 2nd series)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936. Rebound in black library buckram with the original front wrap mounted on the front board. 102 pp. plus fold-out map in rear. Errata bound-in. Ex-Library with expected markings to covers, endpapers, title page and first page of text; else a clean, sound copy. Map is unmarked\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268726706375,"sku":"5820","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5820.jpg?v=1764982739"},{"product_id":"bk-005929","title":"Phenolic Resins","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968, later edition. Hardcover. Ex-Library. Dust jacket present but taped to endpapers. Expected marks. Clean, readable text.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268727525575,"sku":"5929","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5929.jpg?v=1764982739"},{"product_id":"bk-007714","title":"Pressurized Packaging (Aerosols)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  509p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736864455,"sku":"7714","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7714.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007766","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 8)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Volume eight only.  439p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737323207,"sku":"7766","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7766.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007829","title":"Frederic Jolit Curie: The Man and His Theories","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  192p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737913031,"sku":"7829","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7829.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-007996","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 31)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Volume thirty-one only.  305p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739518663,"sku":"7996","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7996.jpg?v=1764982071"},{"product_id":"bk-008370","title":"Desert Biology (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Volume one only.  635p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268749611207,"sku":"8370","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8370.jpg?v=1764981518"},{"product_id":"bk-009428","title":"Cheese: Annotated Bibliography With Subject Index (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Volume two only.  275p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268774088903,"sku":"9428","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9428.jpg?v=1764980444"},{"product_id":"bk-009545","title":"Home Study Circle Library: Popular Studies In Science (Volume 13)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900 Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Some staining throughout the interior.  Contains a small stamp from previous owner.  Volume thirteen only.  395p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268776186055,"sku":"9545","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9545.jpg?v=1764980361"},{"product_id":"bk-009576","title":"Proctor and Hughes' Chemical Hazards of the Workplace","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991 Third Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Unmarked.  666p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268776874183,"sku":"9576","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9576.jpg?v=1764980320"},{"product_id":"bk-009634","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 5)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers.  Minor staining on the edge of pages.  Volume five only.  423p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268785721543,"sku":"9634","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9634.jpg?v=1764980285"},{"product_id":"bk-009635","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 6)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers.  Volume six only.  305p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268786049223,"sku":"9635","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9635.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-009636","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 7)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers.  Minor staining on the edge of pages.  Volume seven only.  398p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268786704583,"sku":"9636","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9636.jpg?v=1764980285"},{"product_id":"bk-009637","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 14)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers.  Volume fourteen only.  389p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268786770119,"sku":"9637","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9637.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-009638","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 15)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers.  Volume fifteen only.  426p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268786802887,"sku":"9638","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9638.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-009639","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 19)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers.  Minor damage on the top of spine.  Volume nineteen only.  624p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268786835655,"sku":"9639","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9639.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-009640","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 20)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Volume twenty only.  802p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268786999495,"sku":"9640","price":37.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9640.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-009641","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 24)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Volume twenty-four only.  595p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268787065031,"sku":"9641","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9641.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-010193","title":"Time Series and Ecological Processes, Proceedings of a SIMS Conference Alta, Utah.  June 27-July 1, 1977","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978.  Softcover.  Good.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  PO's stamp on side, otherwise unmarked.  303p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804366535,"sku":"10193","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10193.jpg?v=1764979166"},{"product_id":"bk-010195","title":"Developments In Industrial Microbiology (Volume 17) Proceedings of the Thirty-Second General Meeting of the Society for Industrial Micrbiology, August 17-22, 1975.  University of Rhode Island, Kingston, R.I.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair- small tears plus light foxing.  Corners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  PO's pen inscription on side.  456p.  Volume 17 only.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804399303,"sku":"10195","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10195.jpg?v=1764979166"},{"product_id":"bk-010196","title":"Nonlinear Parameter Estimation","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  PO's stamp to top \u0026amp; side, otherwise unmarked.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  341p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804432071,"sku":"10196","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10196.jpg?v=1764979166"},{"product_id":"bk-010198","title":"Proceedings Of A Workshop On The Fluvial Transport Of Sediment-Associated Nutrients And Contaminants.  Held In Kitchener, Ontario October 20-22, 1976","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977.  Softcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  309p.  Proceedings Of A Workshop On The Fluvial Transport Of Sediment-Associated Nutrients And Contaminants.  Held In Kitchener, Ontario October 20-22, 1976.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804497607,"sku":"10198","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10198.jpg?v=1764979166"},{"product_id":"bk-010200","title":"Chemical Concepts in Pollutant Behavior (Environmental Science and Technology)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket good also.  PO's stamp on top, otherwise unmarked.  265p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804530375,"sku":"10200","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10200.jpg?v=1764979110"},{"product_id":"bk-010914","title":"Collected Works of Count Rumford: The Nature of Heat (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor edgewear on the spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is fair with wearing, tearing, and staining.  Volume one only.  507p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817309895,"sku":"10914","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10914.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010915","title":"Meanest Foundations and Nobler Superstructures: Hooke, Newton and the \"Compounding of the Celestiall Motions of the Planetts\"","description":"\u003cp\u003e2002 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Denting on top edge of front cover.  Personal inscription by author on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is good with minor wearing and creasing.  176p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817342663,"sku":"10915","price":122.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10915.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010916","title":"Mersenne and the Learning of the Schools","description":"\u003cp\u003e1988 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bowing evident in the binding.  Minor staining along edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is fair with wearing, tearing, and some staining.  264p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817375431,"sku":"10916","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10916.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010918","title":"Lavoisier - The Crucial Year: The Background and Origin of His First Experiments On Combustion in 1772","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Staining along edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes twelve black and white plates.  240p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817408199,"sku":"10918","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10918.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010920","title":"World Changes: Thomas Kuhn and the Nature of Science","description":"\u003cp\u003e1993 First Edition, First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Ink stain along bottom edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is good with minor wearing.  356p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817440967,"sku":"10920","price":32.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10920.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010922","title":"The Rhetoric of the Human Sciences: Language and Argument in Scholarship and Public Affairs","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987 First Edition, First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some bowing evident in the binding.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is fair with prominent wearing and tearing.  445p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817473735,"sku":"10922","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10922.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010926","title":"Technoscience: World","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers.  Minor ink marking and underlining found in the interior.  61p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817539271,"sku":"10926","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10926.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010927","title":"Durkheim's Philosophy of Science and the Sociology of Knowledge: Creating an Intellectual Niche","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Staining along edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  314p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817572039,"sku":"10927","price":40.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10927.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010932","title":"Science and Imagination in XVIIIth-Century British Culture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Staining on flyleaf and edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes forty-two black and white and color plates.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  405p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817604807,"sku":"10932","price":32.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10932.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010944","title":"Six Wings: Men Of Science","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958 First UK Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Some soiling on the spine.  Staining along edge of pages.  Staining found in the interior.  Interior is unmarked.  318p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817703111,"sku":"10944","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10944.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-010969","title":"Method in the Physical Sciences","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Ink mark on titlepage.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  140p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817768647,"sku":"10969","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10969.jpg?v=1764978541"},{"product_id":"bk-010973","title":"Philosophy of Nature","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on front endpaper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  136p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817801415,"sku":"10973","price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10973.jpg?v=1764978541"},{"product_id":"bk-010974","title":"The Inspiration of Science","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the spine.  Ink marking and underlining found in the interior.  Includes twenty black and white illustrations.  150p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817834183,"sku":"10974","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10974.jpg?v=1764978541"},{"product_id":"bk-010979","title":"The Literary Structure of Scientific Argument: Historical Studies","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Staining along edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is fair with some staining, wearing and tearing.  211p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817899719,"sku":"10979","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10979.jpg?v=1764978541"},{"product_id":"bk-010995","title":"The Origins of Scientific Thought: From Anaximander to Proclus 600 B.C. to 300 A.D.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some bowing evident in the binding.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Ink marking and underlining found in the interior.  320p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817965255,"sku":"10995","price":48.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10995.jpg?v=1764978541"},{"product_id":"bk-010999","title":"Scientific Controversies: Philosophical and Historical Perspectives","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor staining along edge of pages.  Personal inscription by editor on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with no tearing or blemishes.  278p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817998023,"sku":"10999","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10999.jpg?v=1764978542"},{"product_id":"bk-011003","title":"Critical Problems in the History of Science","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Ink marking and underlining found in the interior.  Inscribed by notable Philosophy Professor Peter K. Machamer.  555p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818030791,"sku":"11003","price":38.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11003.jpg?v=1764978147"},{"product_id":"bk-011211","title":"Scientific Inference","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 Third Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair also.  Ex-Library with standard markings. 273p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268820717767,"sku":"11211","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11211.jpg?v=1764977953"},{"product_id":"bk-011239","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 23)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume twenty-three only.  616p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268820881607,"sku":"11239","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11239.jpg?v=1764977953"},{"product_id":"bk-011240","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 27)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume twenty-seven only.  183p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268820914375,"sku":"11240","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11240.jpg?v=1764977953"},{"product_id":"bk-011254","title":"Selected Papers of Ernst Georg Pringsheim","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Some staining and soiling on the front cover.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  331p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268821176519,"sku":"11254","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11254.jpg?v=1764977919"},{"product_id":"bk-011300","title":"Developments in Industrial Microbiology (Volume 17)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume seventeen only.  456p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268821602503,"sku":"11300","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11300.jpg?v=1764977891"},{"product_id":"bk-011678","title":"Introduction to the Behaviour of Ants","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Foxing on flyleaf and edge of pages.  Musty smell.  Interior is unmarked.  200p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268842967239,"sku":"11678","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11678.jpg?v=1764977597"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/science.oembed?page=2","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}