{"title":"Science Fiction \u0026 Fantasy","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-000952","title":"Recent Advances in Gelatin and Glue Research; Proceedings of a Conference Sponsored by the British Gelatine and Glue Research Association held at the University of Cambridge","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  277p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268694331591,"sku":"952","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/952.jpg?v=1764983486"},{"product_id":"bk-007052","title":"The Prince of Gravas","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Leatherbound.  Lost Race series.  270p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731949255,"sku":"7052","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7052.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007279","title":"The Trouble Twisters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  DJ. Dust jacket in good condition.  Protected in mylar.   Stated first.  189p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733817031,"sku":"7279","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7279.jpg?v=1764982342"},{"product_id":"bk-009087","title":"Outlaws Of The Moon","description":"\u003cp\u003e1942.  Softcover.  Good.  Unmarked.  128p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767764679,"sku":"9087","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9087.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-011124","title":"Deep Secret","description":"\u003cp\u003e1997 US First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and scuffing on covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is good with some wearing.  381p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819439815,"sku":"11124","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11124.jpg?v=1764978068"},{"product_id":"bk-011364","title":"The Star Conquerors","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bowing.  Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and some damage.  215p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268823994567,"sku":"11364","price":249.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11364.jpg?v=1764977854"},{"product_id":"bk-011473","title":"Flinx of the Commonwealth","description":"\u003cp\u003e2007 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with some creasing.  579p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268835037383,"sku":"11473","price":26.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11473.jpg?v=1764977760"},{"product_id":"bk-011478","title":"The Fallen Blade: Act I of the Assassini Triology","description":"\u003cp\u003e2011.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers.  Small marks on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with minor wearing.  431p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268835135687,"sku":"11478","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11478.jpg?v=1764977761"},{"product_id":"bk-011479","title":"Thunderland","description":"\u003cp\u003e2002 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with some creasing.  First U.S. hardcover edition.  293p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268835201223,"sku":"11479","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11479.jpg?v=1764977760"},{"product_id":"bk-011486","title":"Den of Thieves, A Thief in the Night, Honor Among Thieves (The Ancient Blades Trilogy, Complete Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e2011.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers and spines.  Some staining found in the interior. Interior is unmarked.  DJs are Good with minor wearing.  Three volume complete set.  Den of Thieves, 439p.  A Thief in the Night, 500p.  Honor Among Thieves, 531p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268835889351,"sku":"11486","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11486.jpg?v=1764977761"},{"product_id":"bk-011596","title":"Diabolical Dissertations of the Damned","description":"\u003cp\u003e2014 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on covers and edge of pages.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  405p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840149191,"sku":"11596","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11596.jpg?v=1764977691"},{"product_id":"bk-011862","title":"Mists of Dawn","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ Fair with wearing and some damage.  208p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268852633799,"sku":"11862","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11862.jpg?v=1764977472"},{"product_id":"bk-011863","title":"Danger: Dinosaurs!","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Contains bookplate from previous owner on front endpaper.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  210p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268852666567,"sku":"11863","price":149.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11863.jpg?v=1764977473"},{"product_id":"bk-011872","title":"Mystery of the Third Mine","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Contains bookplate from previous owner on front endpaper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  201p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268852895943,"sku":"11872","price":149.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11872.jpg?v=1764977472"},{"product_id":"bk-012014","title":"The Trillias Gambit","description":"\u003cp\u003e2023.  Softcover.  Good.  Inscribed by author to previous owner, otherwise unmarked.  Corners are slightly bumped.  Edgeworn.  435p.  Book Three of The Warminster Series.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268854829255,"sku":"12014","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12014.jpg?v=1764976964"},{"product_id":"bk-012015","title":"Crave (Crave Series, Book #1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e2020 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Uncut fore edge pages.  Clean, unmarked copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268854862023,"sku":"12015","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12015.jpg?v=1764976964"},{"product_id":"bk-012092","title":"Here There Be Dragons","description":"\u003cp\u003e1993 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with no visible blemishes.  147p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855812295,"sku":"12092","price":42.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12092.jpg?v=1764976938"},{"product_id":"bk-012093","title":"The Borrowers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991 Stated First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor edgewear.  Inscribed by illustrator on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with no visible blemishes.  Includes an accompanying illustrated postcard from the publisher.  177p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855845063,"sku":"12093","price":80.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12093.jpg?v=1764976938"},{"product_id":"bk-012142","title":"Land of Dreams: A Review of the Work of S. H. Sime 1905-1916","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975.  Softcover.  Good.  Corners slightly bumped\/ creased.  Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  64p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268856500423,"sku":"12142","price":84.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12142.jpg?v=1764976886"},{"product_id":"bk-012143","title":"From An Ultimate Dim Thule : A Review of the early Works of Sidney H. Sime","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Corners slightly creased.  Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  63p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268856729799,"sku":"12143","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12143.jpg?v=1764976887"},{"product_id":"bk-012180","title":"The Extraordinary Voyage in French Literature: From 1700 to 1720 (2 Volume Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings. Edgewear.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Two volume set.  Volume One, 189p.  Volume Two, 147p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858368199,"sku":"12180","price":33.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12180.jpg?v=1764976849"},{"product_id":"bk-012286","title":"Interiors: J. Allen St. John","description":"\u003cp\u003e2006 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Some wearing on the covers.  Minor edgewear.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  288p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268862070983,"sku":"12286","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12286.jpg?v=1764976732"},{"product_id":"bk-012324","title":"Great Fantasy Art Themes From The Frank Collection","description":"\u003cp\u003e2003 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Inscribed by authors on half-title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with no visible blemishes.  128p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268865642695,"sku":"12324","price":85.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12324.jpg?v=1764976682"},{"product_id":"bk-012327","title":"Great Artist","description":"\u003cp\u003e1993.  Softcover.  Very Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Limited printing, number 57.  Contains gift inscription from author to previous owner, writer Darrell Richardson.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  118p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268865773767,"sku":"12327","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12327.jpg?v=1764976682"},{"product_id":"bk-012328","title":"Al Williamson: Hidden Lands","description":"\u003cp\u003e2004 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Contains gift inscription from editor to previous owner, writer Darrell Richardson.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  219p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268865806535,"sku":"12328","price":75.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12328.jpg?v=1764976683"},{"product_id":"bk-012330","title":"Pulp Art: Original Cover Paintings for the Great American Pulp Magazines","description":"\u003cp\u003e1997 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Contains gift inscription from the author to previous owner, writer Darrell Richardson.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  182p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268865839303,"sku":"12330","price":65.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12330.jpg?v=1764976683"},{"product_id":"bk-012331","title":"Infinite Worlds: The Fantastic Visions of Science Fiction Art","description":"\u003cp\u003e1997 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with minor wearing.  Includes two signed letters from the author to previous owner, writer Darrell Richardson.  176p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268865904839,"sku":"12331","price":65.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12331.jpg?v=1764976682"},{"product_id":"bk-012371","title":"Queen Of Swords","description":"\u003cp\u003e1997 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Minor edgewear.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  464p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268866756807,"sku":"12371","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12371.jpg?v=1764976636"},{"product_id":"bk-012550","title":"The Life \u0026 Adventures of Peter Wilkins","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Hinge has been repaired.  Tear on pg.17.  330p. including illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268883730631,"sku":"12550","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12550.jpg?v=1764976398"},{"product_id":"bk-012633","title":"Ulric The Jarl","description":"\u003cp\u003e1899 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Rubbing on the spine.  Some weakness evident in the binding.  Some foxing found throughout the interior.  Contains bookplates and stamps from previous owner.  Contains five illustrations.  459p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268889137351,"sku":"12633","price":37.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12633.jpg?v=1764976352"},{"product_id":"bk-012765","title":"Dayworld","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on and rubbing on the covers.  Signed by previous owner on front endpaper.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some tearing, wearing, and minor creasing.  320p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268900016327,"sku":"12765","price":40.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12765.jpg?v=1764976186"},{"product_id":"bk-012784","title":"Star Wars: The Skywalker Saga","description":"\u003cp\u003e2019 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  397p.  Most library stamps\/ markings removed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268900835527,"sku":"12784","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12784.jpg?v=1764976186"},{"product_id":"bk-012872","title":"Nevermoor: The Trials of Morrigan Crow (Nevermoor, 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e2017 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Clean, unmarked copy.  465p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268906897607,"sku":"12872","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12872.jpg?v=1764976079"},{"product_id":"bk-012992","title":"Ruins: Extraterrestrial","description":"\u003cp\u003e2007 First Edition.  Softcover.  Very Good.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  345p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268911321287,"sku":"12992","price":100.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12992.jpg?v=1764975847"},{"product_id":"bk-013037","title":"Star Drive: Arms and Equipment Guide","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  96p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913615047,"sku":"13037","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13037.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013038","title":"Star Drive: The Last Warhulk","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998.  Hardcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  64p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913647815,"sku":"13038","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13038.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013040","title":"Star Fleet Battles: Captain's Log #20","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked. 112p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913680583,"sku":"13040","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13040.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013043","title":"Star Trek The Next Generation Role Playing Game: Narrator's Toolkit","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998 First Printing.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  55p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913713351,"sku":"13043","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13043.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013044","title":"Jovian Chronicles: Jupiter One - Planet Sourcebook","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000.  Softcover.  Good.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  80p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913778887,"sku":"13044","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13044.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013045","title":"Star Trek The Next Generation Role Playing Game: Holodeck Adventures","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  100p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913811655,"sku":"13045","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13045.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013046","title":"The AADA Road Atlas and Survival Guide: Australia (Volume 4)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume Four only.  64p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913844423,"sku":"13046","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13046.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013047","title":"Star Trek The Next Generation, A Fragile Peace: The Neutral Zone Campaign (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers. Edgewear.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume One only.  93p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913877191,"sku":"13047","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13047.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013048","title":"Alternity: Incident at Exile","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  47p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268914106567,"sku":"13048","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13048.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013049","title":"Star Trek The Next Generation Role Playing Game: Planetary Adventures - Federation Space (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume One only.  103p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268914139335,"sku":"13049","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13049.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013057","title":"Winter's Heart","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket. DJ VG also.  Now in plastic.  Inscribed by author to previous owner on title page, otherwise unmarked.  668p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268914467015,"sku":"13057","price":224.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13057.jpg?v=1764972009"},{"product_id":"bk-013068","title":"The Mystery Of A Diamond","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  203p.  Scarce title.  Bleiler author.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268915744967,"sku":"13068","price":54.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13068.jpg?v=1764972009"},{"product_id":"bk-013076","title":"Men Of The Mists","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and damage on covers and spine.  Some rubbing on covers.  Repaired hinges.  Some pages reattached.  Taped damage on third illustration.  Some staining on interior pages.  Includes three illustrations.  251p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268915974343,"sku":"13076","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13076.jpg?v=1764972009"},{"product_id":"bk-013186","title":"Worlds Of The Realm: The Collected Imperial Survey","description":"\u003cp\u003e2002.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Creasing on the back cover.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  194p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268918268103,"sku":"13186","price":164.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13186.jpg?v=1764971848"},{"product_id":"bk-013227","title":"The Fantasy Trip Melee: MicroGame 3","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979.  Softcover.  Very Good.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  21p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268918628551,"sku":"13227","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13227.jpg?v=1764971805"},{"product_id":"bk-013228","title":"The Fantasy Trip Wizard: MicroGame 6","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979 Second Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Minor wearing on game pieces.  21p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268918661319,"sku":"13228","price":50.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13228.jpg?v=1764971805"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/science-fiction-fantasy.oembed","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}