{"title":"Reference","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002592","title":"Scientific American Reference Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e1915.  Softcover.  Poor.  Front cover is detached.  Leather faded.  Edgeworn.  Chipped.  Corners bumped.  597p. Contents intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696068295,"sku":"2592","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2592.jpg?v=1764983392"},{"product_id":"bk-002597","title":"Geology of the Expedition; Western Central Axel Heiberg Island Canadian Artic Archipelago","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  156p.  Maps in back pocket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696133831,"sku":"2597","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2597.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-004594","title":"Report Of The Commissioner Of Patents For The Year 1852 Parts 1 \u0026 2","description":"\u003cp\u003e1853.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Foxed pages.  2 Volume Set.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712583367,"sku":"4594","price":119.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4594.jpg?v=1764982940"},{"product_id":"bk-005162","title":"A List of Books Relating to Aaron Burr","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268720087239,"sku":"5162","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5162.jpg?v=1764982830"},{"product_id":"bk-006583","title":"Who's Who in Tennessee: A Biographical Reference Book of Notable Tennesseeans of Today","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911, First edition. Hardcover. 670 pp., plus ads. Hardcover, 3\/4 leather. A Fair copy only. Both boards present, but detached; completely LACKING spine leather; pages all present and securely bound to the backstrip. Text clean and unmarked. OCLC locates less than 30 copies. An uncommon book -- this copy would make a great candidate for rebinding.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729655495,"sku":"6583","price":140.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6583.jpg?v=1764982563"},{"product_id":"bk-007013","title":"Best Quotes of 54, 55, 56","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket has creases but no tears.  349p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731785415,"sku":"7013","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7013.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007434","title":"A Dictionary of Cliches","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket in fair condition- stains on front \u0026amp; back, tattered towards top.  Inside clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  Macmillan sticker on front.  260p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734931143,"sku":"7434","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7434.jpg?v=1764982265"},{"product_id":"bk-007559","title":"Sunday-School Movements in America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1901 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  269p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735717575,"sku":"7559","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7559.jpg?v=1764982231"},{"product_id":"bk-007776","title":"The Ageless Relicts","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  115p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737388743,"sku":"7776","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7776.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007820","title":"Civilization of the Old South: Writings of Clement Eaton","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  307p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737847495,"sku":"7820","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7820.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-007835","title":"The Ulster Year Book The Official Handbook of Northern Ireland, 1973","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  315p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737945799,"sku":"7835","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7835.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-007836","title":"The Ulster Year Book The Official Handbook of Northern Ireland, 1971","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some damage to binding evident.  296p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737978567,"sku":"7836","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7836.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-007837","title":"The Ulster Year Book The Official Handbook of Northern Ireland, 1975","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  304p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268738044103,"sku":"7837","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7837.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-007969","title":"Gold of Ophir, or the Lure That Made America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  330p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739322055,"sku":"7969","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7969.jpg?v=1764982071"},{"product_id":"bk-009273","title":"Elsevier's Dictionary of Nuclear Science and Technology","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 Revised Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  787p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771369159,"sku":"9273","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9273.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009624","title":"Dictionary of Acronyms and Abbreviations","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 Revised Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Prominent wearing on covers and spine.  Spine shows signs of knocking.  389p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268785426631,"sku":"9624","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9624.jpg?v=1764980285"},{"product_id":"bk-011547","title":"Fire Interview: The Storyteller Method","description":"\u003cp\u003e2020.  Softcover.  Very Good.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  120p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268838379719,"sku":"11547","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11547.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011551","title":"Mastering the Firefighter Exam: The Proven Path from Applicant to Top Spot on the Hiring List","description":"\u003cp\u003e2021.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the front cover.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  158p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268838412487,"sku":"11551","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11551.jpg?v=1764977691"},{"product_id":"bk-012199","title":"Dictionary Of Indian English","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  353p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858728647,"sku":"12199","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12199.jpg?v=1764976849"},{"product_id":"bk-012533","title":"The John Simon Guggenheim Memorial Foundation, 1925-2000: A Seventy-Fifth Anniversary Record","description":"\u003cp\u003e2001.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on spine and edge of pages.  Some wearing on flyleaf.  Inscribed by previous owner    \u0026amp; historian Shelby Foote on flyleaf. Two small ink marks on page 187.  496p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268882878663,"sku":"12533","price":449.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12533.jpg?v=1764976439"},{"product_id":"bk-012755","title":"Elmwood: Charter, Rules, Regulations and by-Laws of Elmwood Cemetery Association of Memphis; History of the Cemetery, Biographical Sketches, Attractive Monuments, Names of Proprietors","description":"\u003cp\u003e1874.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No Dust Jacket.  Spine strap missing.  Binding is loose.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  Complete.  222p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268899754183,"sku":"12755","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12755.jpg?v=1764976187"},{"product_id":"bk-013124","title":"Encyclopedia of Biography of New York","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Contains stamp from previous owner on front endpaper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  388p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268916695239,"sku":"13124","price":47.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13124.jpg?v=1764971946"},{"product_id":"bk-013427","title":"The Practical Sanskrit - English Dictionary (3 Vol. Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959 Revised Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jackets.  Bumped corners.  Wearing, rubbing, denting, and some damage on the covers and spine.  Weakness and cracking evident in the binding.  Contains some detached pages.  Minor damage on the endpapers.  Inscribed by previous owner on the flyleaf.  Minor foxing on some interior pages.  Complete three volume set.  1768p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268936356039,"sku":"13427","price":384.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13427.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013459","title":"Arco Motor Vehicle Dictionary: Diccionario Arco Del Automotor","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing and some rubbing on covers and spine.  Some staining on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  English and Spanish dictionary.  362p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268943368391,"sku":"13459","price":95.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13459.jpg?v=1764971593"},{"product_id":"bk-013592","title":"The Principles of English Grammar","description":"\u003cp\u003e1850 Fiftieth Edition.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners. Covers detached. Front of spine missing.  Prominent wearing and damage on covers and spine.  Staining on interior pages.  Rips and damage on flyleaf.  Edgewear.  216p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268948807879,"sku":"13592","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13592.jpg?v=1764971484"},{"product_id":"bk-014712","title":"The American Laguage","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000 Fourth Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Smudge on bottom edge.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and minor tears.  769p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46439591051463,"sku":"14712","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260422_141520.jpg?v=1776883157"},{"product_id":"bk-014904","title":"Remarkable Names of Real People","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978 Fourth Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Red ink mark on top edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing and rubbing.  63p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46605930201287,"sku":"14904","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260529_154756.jpg?v=1780090295"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/reference.oembed","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}