{"title":"Psychology","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-000121","title":"Behavior Therapy with Children II","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Tear in DJ.  640p. including charts \u0026amp; graphs.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268692758727,"sku":"121","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/121.jpg?v=1764983512"},{"product_id":"bk-006598","title":"Termination in Psychoanalysis","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  262p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729721031,"sku":"6598","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6598.jpg?v=1764982563"},{"product_id":"bk-006619","title":"Parent Guidance in the Nursery School","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Small tears in DJ.  72p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729786567,"sku":"6619","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6619.jpg?v=1764982529"},{"product_id":"bk-007507","title":"The Counselor in the School","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  495p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735258823,"sku":"7507","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7507.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-007564","title":"The Machiavellians: A Social Psychological Study of Moral Character and Organizational Milieu","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  178p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735750343,"sku":"7564","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7564.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-007978","title":"Group Guidance: A Critical Incidents Approach","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Softcover.  Good.  PO's stamp around perimeter.  Residue inside cover.  Pages unmarked.  166p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739420359,"sku":"7978","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7978.jpg?v=1764982071"},{"product_id":"bk-008040","title":"Psychoanalysis and Psychotherapy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 Fifth Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  350p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740141255,"sku":"8040","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8040.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008359","title":"Commitment and Compassion in Psychoanalysis: Selected Papers of Edward M. Weinshel","description":"\u003cp\u003e2003.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  360p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268749545671,"sku":"8359","price":26.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8359.jpg?v=1764981518"},{"product_id":"bk-008378","title":"Group Guidance And Counseling In The Schools: Selected Readings","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Softcover.  Fair.  PO's stamp around perimeter.  Creases to front \u0026amp; back.  396p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268749906119,"sku":"8378","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8378.jpg?v=1764981518"},{"product_id":"bk-008408","title":"A Century of Ability Testing","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  162p.  Clean \u0026amp; unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268751937735,"sku":"8408","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8408.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-008460","title":"A Primer of Diagnostic-Prescriptive Teaching and Programming","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 Second Printing.  Softcover.  Fair.  PO's inscription inside cover.  Some underling in pencil.  Edgeworn.  396p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268753477831,"sku":"8460","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8460.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-008815","title":"Rorscharch Handbook Clinical and Research Applications","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair also.  Creases \u0026amp; tears all around- now in mylar.  Unmarked.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  436p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268758491335,"sku":"8815","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8815.jpg?v=1764981341"},{"product_id":"bk-008820","title":"Private Practice for the Mental Health Clinician","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  PO's inscription on fly, also paper clip indent affecting endpapers.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  310p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268758556871,"sku":"8820","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8820.jpg?v=1764981341"},{"product_id":"bk-009072","title":"Rorschach's Test: A Variety of Personality Pictures (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947 Third Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Marks present on edge of pages, otherwise pages are clean.  Binding appears to be good.  Volume two only.  402p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767502535,"sku":"9072","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9072.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009231","title":"A Sympathetic Understanding Of The Child Six To Sixteen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair- tears \u0026amp; creases front to back.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  154p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268770549959,"sku":"9231","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9231.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009951","title":"Crisis Dreaming: Using Your Dreams to Solve Your Problems","description":"\u003cp\u003e1992 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  DUst jacket good.  269p. plus notes.  Clean, unmarked copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268802597063,"sku":"9951","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9951.jpg?v=1764979418"},{"product_id":"bk-009964","title":"How to Win as a Stepfamily","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982.  Softcover.  Fair.  PO's inscription on fly.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  196p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268802695367,"sku":"9964","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9964.jpg?v=1764979419"},{"product_id":"bk-010079","title":"Phrenology: A Practical Guide To Your Head","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair also.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  201p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268803743943,"sku":"10079","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10079.jpg?v=1764979205"},{"product_id":"bk-010118","title":"An Evaluation of the Bender-Gestalt Test","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Interior is clean without marks.  Binding is good.  PO's bookplate on flyleaf.  DJ has a small tear and minor yellowing.  229p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804104391,"sku":"10118","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10118.jpg?v=1764979166"},{"product_id":"bk-011069","title":"The Montessori Method","description":"\u003cp\u003e1914.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  126p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818751687,"sku":"11069","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11069.jpg?v=1764978111"},{"product_id":"bk-011165","title":"Neurobehavioral Aspects of Multiple Sclerosis","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  271p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819865799,"sku":"11165","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11165.jpg?v=1764978005"},{"product_id":"bk-011971","title":"Conditioned Reflexes: An Investigation Of The Physiological Activity Of The Cerebral Cortex","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  PO's inscription plus cartoon inside front board.  Pencil notes in margins.  430p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268854370503,"sku":"11971","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11971.jpg?v=1764977400"},{"product_id":"bk-012183","title":"The Kallikak Family: A Study In The Heredity of Feeble-Mindedness","description":"\u003cp\u003e1913 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes thirteen original illustrations.  121p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858400967,"sku":"12183","price":200.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12183.jpg?v=1764976848"},{"product_id":"bk-012441","title":"Self-Hypnosis Dynamics: From Mystery To Mastery","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 Second Printing.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and creasing on the covers and spine.  Minor ink underlining found in the interior.  112p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268873867463,"sku":"12441","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12441.jpg?v=1764976606"},{"product_id":"bk-012723","title":"Alcoholics Anonymous","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954 Fifteenth Printing of the First Edition. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. DJ good also, short tears, plus tiny moisture stain at the bottom of the spine. Cover is wrinkled- see photos. PO's inscription on flyleaf. Also comes with original purchase receipt. 400p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268898934983,"sku":"12723","price":989.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12723.jpg?v=1764976237"},{"product_id":"bk-013032","title":"The Sensory Order","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963.  Softcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Corners creased.  PO's inscription on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.  209p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913516743,"sku":"13032","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13032.jpg?v=1764972053"},{"product_id":"bk-013034","title":"The Language Of Psychology","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good, now in plastic.  Marker spot on fly, otherwise unmarked.  301p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913549511,"sku":"13034","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13034.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013329","title":"Mental And Moral Heredity In Royalty: A Statistical Study In History And Psychology","description":"\u003cp\u003e1906.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Rebound.  Wearing on the covers.  Minor ink marking found in the interior.  Includes one hundred and four illustrations.  312p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268928393415,"sku":"13329","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13329.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013332","title":"Pioneers In Mental Health","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Prominent foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Minor pencil markings found in the interior.  Includes twenty-one illustrations.  242p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268929376455,"sku":"13332","price":36.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13332.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013335","title":"Deep Principles of Kabbalistic Alchemy (Lighting Flash of Alef, Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e2017 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ  is Very Good with no visible blemishes.  271p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268929507527,"sku":"13335","price":499.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13335.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013414","title":"Homework","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  155p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268935700679,"sku":"13414","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13414.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013431","title":"Collected Works of C. G. Jung, Volume 2: Experimental Researches","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 First Bollingen\/Princeton Paperback Printing.  With corrections.  Softcover.  Good.  Corners creased.  Price stickers on back.  Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  648p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268936454343,"sku":"13431","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13431.jpg?v=1764971629"},{"product_id":"bk-013443","title":"Community Psychology and the Schools: A Behaviorally Oriented Multilevel Preventive Approach","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  208p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268942647495,"sku":"13443","price":45.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13443.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013539","title":"Lectures On Psychoanalytic Psychiatry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing..  292p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268946809031,"sku":"13539","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13539.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013780","title":"Ecological Psychology: Concepts and Methods for Studying the Environment of Human Behavior","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some tanning and damage.  242p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954771655,"sku":"13780","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13780.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013781","title":"Defense and Resistance: Historical Perspective and Current Concepts","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing, tears, and damage.  429p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954804423,"sku":"13781","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13781.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013783","title":"The Challenge: Despair and Hope in the Conquest of Inner Space","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  354p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954902727,"sku":"13783","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13783.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013784","title":"Innovations To Group Psychotherapy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Contains stamp from previous owner \"Alicia Tilley\" on edge of pages.  Wearing and damage on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  310p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954935495,"sku":"13784","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13784.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013785","title":"Parent - Teacher Conferences","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 Revised Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and minor yellowing on covers and spine.  Contains stamp from previous owner \"Alicia Tilley' on edge of pages.  Prominent foxing and staining on front endpaper and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.   97p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954968263,"sku":"13785","price":33.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13785.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013796","title":"The Lineage System of the Mae-Enga of New Guinea","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and prominent rubbing on covers and spine.  Wearing and rubbing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes ten illustrations and original foldout map.  297p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268955197639,"sku":"13796","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13796.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013840","title":"Sentimental Collaborations: Mourning and Middle-Class Identity in Nineteenth-Century America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Hardcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Ink mark on bottom edge.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  280p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268962701511,"sku":"13840","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13840.jpg?v=1764971153"},{"product_id":"bk-014127","title":"Munchausen Syndrome by Proxy: Issues In Diagnosis and Treatment","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and minor damage.  478p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268980461767,"sku":"14127","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14127.jpg?v=1773260134"},{"product_id":"bk-014188","title":"Psychotherapy: The Purchase of Friendship","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964.  Softcover.  Good.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  186p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268982165703,"sku":"14188","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14188.jpg?v=1773260167"},{"product_id":"bk-014244","title":"Son Rise","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  153p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268989636807,"sku":"14244","price":32.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14244.jpg?v=1773260151"},{"product_id":"bk-012806","title":"Psychology and the Built Environment","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor denting on bottom edge of spine.  Peeling on endpapers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  213p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271379275975,"sku":"12806","price":84.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12806.jpg?v=1764976117"},{"product_id":"bk-014557","title":"Dream Symbols: Understanding the Secret Langauge of the Dreamlife","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  112p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46331319812295,"sku":"14557","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260323_161838.jpg?v=1774300339"},{"product_id":"bk-014949","title":"Windows On The Mind: Reflections On The Physical Basis Of Consciousness","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing.  285p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46642478579911,"sku":"14949","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260610_154348.jpg?v=1781123128"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/psychology.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}