{"title":"Politics","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002319","title":"Mark Hanna's \"Moral Cranks\" and Others","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Interior mostly clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  316p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695576775,"sku":"2319","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2319.jpg?v=1764983426"},{"product_id":"bk-002332","title":"The View From The White House: A Study Of The Presidential State Of The Union Messages","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  158p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695609543,"sku":"2332","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2332.jpg?v=1764983426"},{"product_id":"bk-002346","title":"Wisconsin An Experiment in Democracy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  191p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695642311,"sku":"2346","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2346.jpg?v=1764983426"},{"product_id":"bk-006999","title":"The Debater, Chairman's Assistant and Rules of Order","description":"\u003cp\u003e1879.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Both boards stained.  Bumped corners.  Interior clean.  126p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731687111,"sku":"6999","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6999.jpg?v=1764982445"},{"product_id":"bk-008354","title":"The Letters of James Kirke Paulding","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  631p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268748923079,"sku":"8354","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8354.jpg?v=1764981518"},{"product_id":"bk-008457","title":"Yellow Dogs and Dark Horses: Thirty Years on the Campaign Beat with John Robert Starr","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket good.  Inscribed by author on fly.  221p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268753412295,"sku":"8457","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8457.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-009241","title":"The Works: Political, Metaphisical and Chronological, of the Sir James Steuart (Volume 4)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Slight staining on the edge of the pages.  Wearing evident on the cover.  Volume four only.  416p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268770615495,"sku":"9241","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9241.jpg?v=1764980519"},{"product_id":"bk-009242","title":"The Works: Political, Metaphisical and Chronological, of the Sir James Steuart (Volume 5)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Slight staining on the edge of the pages.  Wearing evident on the covers.  Volume one only.  415p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268770648263,"sku":"9242","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9242.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009243","title":"The Works: Political, Metaphisical and Chronological, of the Sir James Steuart (Volume 6)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Slight staining on the edge of the pages.  Wearing evident on the covers.  Volume six only.  391p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268770681031,"sku":"9243","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9243.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009313","title":"The Life of Joseph Hodges Choate: As Gathered Chiefly From His Letters (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1921 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Binding is good.  Minor wear and yellowing on some pages.  Inscribed by previous owner.  Contains a mark from previous bookstore.  Volume two only.    439p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268772024519,"sku":"9313","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9313.jpg?v=1764980483"},{"product_id":"bk-009376","title":"A Moment in History: The First Ten Years of the Peace Corps","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Small stain on top edge of pages.  392p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773007559,"sku":"9376","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9376.jpg?v=1764980483"},{"product_id":"bk-009531","title":"Home Study Circle Library: Governments Of The World (Volume 4)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900 Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Wearing on the covers.  Wearing and minor damage on the spine.  Contains sixy-one black and white illustrations.  Volume four only.  291p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268775923911,"sku":"9531","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9531.jpg?v=1764980361"},{"product_id":"bk-009692","title":"History of Silentia Lodge, No. 198, Free and Accepted Masons, Compiled From The Records and Other Sources, From Its Organization In 1823 To March 1869, With a List of Members, Past Masters, etc.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1869.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked. 165p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268792078535,"sku":"9692","price":70.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9692.jpg?v=1764980247"},{"product_id":"bk-009703","title":"Civilization: The West and the Rest","description":"\u003cp\u003e2011 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket good also.  Unmarked.  402p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268792275143,"sku":"9703","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9703.jpg?v=1764980221"},{"product_id":"bk-009868","title":"Mediacracy: American Parties and Politics in the Communications","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair.  PO's inscription on fly.  Edgeworn.  246p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268799680711,"sku":"9868","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9868.jpg?v=1764980108"},{"product_id":"bk-010073","title":"The Life And Letters Of Walter H. Page","description":"\u003cp\u003e1924.  Hardcover,  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  3 Volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268803711175,"sku":"10073","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10073.jpg?v=1764979205"},{"product_id":"bk-011260","title":"Television and Presidential Politics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor edgewear.  PO's inscription on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with staining and wearing.  335p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268821242055,"sku":"11260","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11260.jpg?v=1764977920"},{"product_id":"bk-011853","title":"The Wallaces of Alabama: My Family","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also, small creases \u0026amp; tears front and back.  Wrapped in mylar.  Corners slightly bumped.  Inscribed to PO's by George \u0026amp; Mary C Wallace on fly.  Clean, unmarked pages. 256p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268852535495,"sku":"11853","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11853.jpg?v=1764977472"},{"product_id":"bk-012044","title":"Legends Virginia Courthouses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1934 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  PO's stamp inside front board, also inscription on fly.  Corners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Staining on page edges.  Page 44 has notes in margin.  138p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855156935,"sku":"12044","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12044.jpg?v=1764976964"},{"product_id":"bk-012243","title":"Congress And US Military Aid To Britain: Interdependence And Dependence, 1949-56","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Clean, unmarked copy.  199p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268860498119,"sku":"12243","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12243.jpg?v=1764976809"},{"product_id":"bk-012301","title":"Madam Speaker: Nancy Pelosi And The Lessons of Power","description":"\u003cp\u003e2021 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket good also.  Corners slightly bumped.  Light edgewear.  Clean, unmarked copy.  438p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268862398663,"sku":"12301","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12301.jpg?v=1764976683"},{"product_id":"bk-012754","title":"Public Acts Passed at Called Session Of The Twenty-First General Assembly Of The State of Tennessee, 1836","description":"\u003cp\u003e1836.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  32p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268899721415,"sku":"12754","price":82.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12754.jpg?v=1764976187"},{"product_id":"bk-012773","title":"Calhoun: American Heretic","description":"\u003cp\u003e2021 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Clean, unmarked copy. 640p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268900606151,"sku":"12773","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12773.jpg?v=1764976186"},{"product_id":"bk-013015","title":"America Look And Live!","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952.  Softcover.  Fair.  Creases \u0026amp; tears front to back.  PO's inscription on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.  Tide marks towards top.  Complete. 77p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913352903,"sku":"13015","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13015.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013317","title":"A Practical Program for America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Some foxing on edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  133p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268926886087,"sku":"13317","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13317.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013516","title":"Citizen Goldfarb","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Some edgewear.  Inscribed by author on half-title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  256p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268945629383,"sku":"13516","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13516.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013517","title":"Victory: How Pennsylvania Beat Gerrymander and How Other States Can Do The Same","description":"\u003cp\u003e2018.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by author on half-title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  93p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268945858759,"sku":"13517","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13517.jpg?v=1764971531"},{"product_id":"bk-013546","title":"An End To Arms","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and rubbing.  301p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268947071175,"sku":"13546","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13546.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013762","title":"The Devil In DC: Winning Back The Country From The Beast In Washington","description":"\u003cp\u003e2016.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  332p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954214599,"sku":"13762","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13762.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-014002","title":"Toward A Strategy Of Peace","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Foxing on edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and creasing.  264p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268977086663,"sku":"14002","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14002.jpg?v=1764970929"},{"product_id":"bk-014010","title":"The New American Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e2007 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with minor wearing.  364p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268977348807,"sku":"14010","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14010.jpg?v=1764970897"},{"product_id":"bk-014019","title":"Judge: The Life and Ties of Leander Perez","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  204p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268977578183,"sku":"14019","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14019.jpg?v=1764970897"},{"product_id":"bk-014020","title":"The Future Under President Reagan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Edgewear.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and moderate tearing.  194p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268977610951,"sku":"14020","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14020.jpg?v=1764970844"},{"product_id":"bk-014223","title":"The Untold History of Israel","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Prominent staining on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and staining.  346p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268988719303,"sku":"14223","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14223.jpg?v=1773260169"},{"product_id":"bk-012587","title":"Hours of the Cardinal","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Inscribed by author on half-title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  94p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271366037703,"sku":"12587","price":37.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12587.jpg?v=1764976399"},{"product_id":"bk-014572","title":"The Shattered Silence: The Eli Cohen Affair","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and some damage.  453p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46345127395527,"sku":"14572","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260325_172955.jpg?v=1774640229"},{"product_id":"bk-014597","title":"The Presidency of Benjamin Harrison","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987.  Hardcover.  New.  Dust Jacket.  Unread, still factory sealed in plastic.  280p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46363239809223,"sku":"14597","price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260330_165230.jpg?v=1775065240"},{"product_id":"bk-014598","title":"The Best And The Brightest","description":"\u003cp\u003e2001 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  780p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46363268972743,"sku":"14598","price":41.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260330_164934.jpg?v=1775069124"},{"product_id":"bk-014605","title":"Nixon (3 Volume Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJs are Very Good with minor wearing.  Complete three volume set.  Volume One, 752p.\u003cbr\u003eVolume Two, 736p.\u003cbr\u003eVolume Three, 667p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46363944190151,"sku":"14605","price":94.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260401_160306.jpg?v=1775076073"},{"product_id":"bk-014708","title":"Lincoln Talks: A Biography in Anecdote","description":"\u003cp\u003e1941 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and some rubbing on covers and spine.  Some foxing on endpapers.  Smudges on some interior pages.  698p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46439444283591,"sku":"14708","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260422_112404.jpg?v=1776878637"},{"product_id":"bk-014716","title":"Essays In The History Of Liberty: Selected Writings of Lord Acton (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985.  Softcover.  New.  No visible blemishes.  Unread, still factory sealed in plastic.  Volume one only.  557p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46439817674951,"sku":"14716","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260422_161215.jpg?v=1776888918"},{"product_id":"bk-014762","title":"Grover Cleveland: A Study In Courage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947 Twelfth Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Tanning on the spine.  Note and underlining found in the interior.  Includes fifteen illustrations.  832p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46513493541063,"sku":"14762","price":42.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260506_170218.jpg?v=1778102841"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/politics.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}