{"title":"Physics","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002534","title":"Theory of the Unmagnetized Plasma","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  400p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695969991,"sku":"2534","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2534.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-002537","title":"A Critique of Relativity","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  64p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696002759,"sku":"2537","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2537.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-002547","title":"The Methodological Heritage of Newton","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  170p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696035527,"sku":"2547","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2547.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-005925","title":"Adhesion \u0026 Adhesives","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Highlighting on p20.  142p including charts \u0026amp; diagrams.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268727460039,"sku":"5925","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5925.jpg?v=1764982739"},{"product_id":"bk-007236","title":"Ultrasonic Physics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  285p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733554887,"sku":"7236","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7236.jpg?v=1764982342"},{"product_id":"bk-007578","title":"The Proton in Chemistry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  310p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735815879,"sku":"7578","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7578.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-008153","title":"Physics for Students of Science and Engineering","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Writing present throughout.  804p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741648583,"sku":"8153","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8153.jpg?v=1764981638"},{"product_id":"bk-008685","title":"The Electric Arc","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  150p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268757901511,"sku":"8685","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8685.jpg?v=1764981413"},{"product_id":"bk-009282","title":"Superconductivity and Its Applications: Proceedings of the Second Annual Conference on Superconductivity and Applications, Held April 18-20, 1988","description":"\u003cp\u003e1988.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Unmarked.  496.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771565767,"sku":"9282","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9282.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009283","title":"Cosmic Rays \u0026 Particle Physics Nineteen Seventy Eight: Bartol Conference Aip Conference Proceedings-1978","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Corners slightly bumped.  Unmarked.  516p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771598535,"sku":"9283","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9283.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009284","title":"The Second Daine Physics Handbook (2 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995.  Softcover.  Fair.  Unmarked.  2 Volume Set.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771631303,"sku":"9284","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9284.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009285","title":"G.I. Budker: Reflections and Remembrances","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair.  PO's inscription on fly.  364p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771664071,"sku":"9285","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9285.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009328","title":"Soil Physics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  224p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268772352199,"sku":"9328","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9328.jpg?v=1764980483"},{"product_id":"bk-009383","title":"Sakharov Remembered: A Tribute by Friends and Colleagues","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair.  Unmarked.  303p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773105863,"sku":"9383","price":14.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9383.jpg?v=1764980483"},{"product_id":"bk-009389","title":"Particles and Nuclei Panic '96 : Proceedings of the 14th International Conference","description":"\u003cp\u003e1996.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Unmarked.  755p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773138631,"sku":"9389","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9389.jpg?v=1764980484"},{"product_id":"bk-009398","title":"Albuquerque Meeting - Proceedings of the 8th Meeting Division of Particles and Fields of the American Physical Society in 2 Volumes","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jackets fair- Vol2 has small tear on front, stain toward bottom of back flap.  Unmarked.  2 Volume Set.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773302471,"sku":"9398","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9398.jpg?v=1764980483"},{"product_id":"bk-009420","title":"Proceedings of Boulder Conference of High Energy Physics (A Special Meeting of the Division of Particles and Fields of the American Physical Society) Boulder, Colorado August 18-22, 1969","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  PO's inscription on fly.  623p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773728455,"sku":"9420","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9420.jpg?v=1764980444"},{"product_id":"bk-009421","title":"Baryon Resonances- 73","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Conference held at Purdue University, April 20 and 21, 1973.  Unmarked.  481p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773859527,"sku":"9421","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9421.jpg?v=1764980444"},{"product_id":"bk-009422","title":"Hyperon Resonances-70","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Unmarked.  505p. plus index.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773892295,"sku":"9422","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9422.jpg?v=1764980444"},{"product_id":"bk-009423","title":"Experimental Meson Spectroscopy-1972 (AIP Conference Proceedings, No. 8)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Corners slightly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  490p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773925063,"sku":"9423","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9423.jpg?v=1764980444"},{"product_id":"bk-009424","title":"Lepton and Photon Interactions: Proceedings of the Xvi International Symposium Held in Ithaca, Ny, August 1993 Aip Conference Proceedings","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Unmarked.  838p.  Good, clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773957831,"sku":"9424","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9424.jpg?v=1764980443"},{"product_id":"bk-009442","title":"21st International Conference On High Energy Physics, Paris, France, July 26th-31st, 1982","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Pages darkened.  Unmarked.  802p.  Good, clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268774383815,"sku":"9442","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9442.jpg?v=1764980444"},{"product_id":"bk-009480","title":"Historical Studies in the Physical Sciences (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some staining on edge of pages.  Volume two only.  356p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268774908103,"sku":"9480","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9480.jpg?v=1764980392"},{"product_id":"bk-009486","title":"Theory and Interpretation of Fluorescence and Phosphorescence","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Staining on the title page and endpapers.  283p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268775006407,"sku":"9486","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9486.jpg?v=1764980393"},{"product_id":"bk-009498","title":"High Energy Physics-1980: (XX International Conference, Madison, Wisconsin) AIP Conference Proceedings  No.68\/ Particles and Fields Series No. 22 (Parts 1 \u00262)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Corners slightly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  2 Volumes.    809p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268775366855,"sku":"9498","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9498.jpg?v=1764980392"},{"product_id":"bk-009500","title":"Low Temperature Solid State Physics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair- tears \u0026amp; stains front to back.  PO's inscription inside front board.  Loose binding.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  420p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268775399623,"sku":"9500","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9500.jpg?v=1764980360"},{"product_id":"bk-009782","title":"Theory of Elastic Thin Shells","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  658p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268795257031,"sku":"9782","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9782.jpg?v=1764980190"},{"product_id":"bk-010054","title":"The Gyroscope: Its Practical Construction And Application","description":"\u003cp\u003e1938.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  224p.    Written by Pyotr Shilovsky, President of the Gyroscopic Society of Petrograd, \u0026amp; inventor of the Gyrocar.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268803317959,"sku":"10054","price":299.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10054.jpg?v=1764979204"},{"product_id":"bk-010428","title":"On Understanding Physics: An Analysis of the Philosophy of Physics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959 First Harper Torchbook Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Unmarked.  146p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806660295,"sku":"10428","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10428.jpg?v=1764978927"},{"product_id":"bk-010505","title":"Philoponus: Against Aristotle on the Eternity of the World","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987  First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Staining on flyleaf and edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is good with minor creasing.  182p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807020743,"sku":"10505","price":46.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10505.jpg?v=1764978889"},{"product_id":"bk-010626","title":"Philoponus: On Aristotle's Physics 2","description":"\u003cp\u003e1993.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also, light staining towards top.  Edgeworn.  Corners slightly bumped.  Interior is clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  241p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807577799,"sku":"10626","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10626.jpg?v=1764978790"},{"product_id":"bk-010673","title":"The Newtonians and the English Revolution, 1689-1720","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also, some creasing.  Corners slightly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  288p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807741639,"sku":"10673","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10673.jpg?v=1764978757"},{"product_id":"bk-010703","title":"Hume, Newton, and the Design Argument","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Bowing evident in the binding.  Staining along edge of pages.  Minor underlining found in the interior.  221p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807938247,"sku":"10703","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10703.jpg?v=1764978716"},{"product_id":"bk-010722","title":"Intellectual Mastery of Nature Theoretical Physics from Ohm to Einstein, Volume 1: The Torch of Mathematics, 1800 to 1870","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Softcover.  Fair.  Corners creased.  Edgeworn,  Unmarked.  350p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268808102087,"sku":"10722","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10722.jpg?v=1764978716"},{"product_id":"bk-010724","title":"Galileo's Intellectual Revolution: Middle Period, 1610-1632","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  204p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268808134855,"sku":"10724","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10724.jpg?v=1764978716"},{"product_id":"bk-010909","title":"Philosophy Of Science: Foundations of Space-Time Theories (Volume 8)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by the editor \"John Earman\" on the flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume eight only.  459p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268817277127,"sku":"10909","price":65.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10909.jpg?v=1764978570"},{"product_id":"bk-011456","title":"Heat Considered As A Mode Of Motion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1871.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  529p. including fold-out map.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268834644167,"sku":"11456","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11456.jpg?v=1764977761"},{"product_id":"bk-012030","title":"Strange Beauty: Murray Gell-Mann And The Revolution In Twentieth-Century Physics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Clean, unmarked copy.  434p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855025863,"sku":"12030","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12030.jpg?v=1764976964"},{"product_id":"bk-012581","title":"Cours D'etude Pour L'instruction Du Prince de Parme Aujourd'hui S.A.R. L'Infant D. Ferdinand: Art De Raisonner (Vol. 3)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1775.  Hardcover.  Good.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and some damage on covers and spine.  Worming evident on interior pages.  Some foxing on interior pages.  Edgewear.  Includes nine plates.  Volume three only.  French Language edition.  330p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268887072967,"sku":"12581","price":89.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12581.jpg?v=1764976399"},{"product_id":"bk-012753","title":"Proceedings of the Symposium on Electrochemical and Thermal Modeling of Battery, Fuel Cell, and Photoenergy Conversion Systems (Volume 86-12)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1986.  Softcover.  Fair.  PO's stamp on top, otherwise unmarked.  Edgeworn.  Corners creased.  433p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268899688647,"sku":"12753","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12753.jpg?v=1764976187"},{"product_id":"bk-013312","title":"The Supreme Law","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Some foxing on edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  160p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268926591175,"sku":"13312","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13312.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013314","title":"Cloud And Bubble Chambers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes eleven plates.  118p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268926656711,"sku":"13314","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13314.jpg?v=1764971721"},{"product_id":"bk-013319","title":"Electron Fractography: A symposium presented at the Seventieth Annual Meeting","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Foxing on flyleaf, endpapers, and edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  230p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268926984391,"sku":"13319","price":32.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13319.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-014103","title":"Integrated Photoelasticity","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  203p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268979970247,"sku":"14103","price":110.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14103.jpg?v=1764970642"},{"product_id":"bk-014104","title":"Dislocations In Crystals","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Flyleaf removed.  Ink markings found in the interior.  228p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268980003015,"sku":"14104","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14104.jpg?v=1764970642"},{"product_id":"bk-014723","title":"Nuclear Physics: A Textbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine. Tanning on spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Some foxing throughout the interior.  Some toning on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior unmarked.  200p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46474098081991,"sku":"14723","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260427_162338.jpg?v=1777484601"},{"product_id":"bk-014724","title":"Relativistic Quantum Mechanics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Some pencil notes and highlights throughout the interior.  Prominent toning throughout the interior.  300p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46474117644487,"sku":"14724","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260427_162224.jpg?v=1777485445"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/physics.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}