{"title":"Philosophy","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-001758","title":"Samuel Johnson and the New Science","description":"\u003cp\u003eEx-Library with standard markings\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695216327,"sku":"1758","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/1758.jpg?v=1764983455"},{"product_id":"bk-003351","title":"Philosophical Problems of Science \u0026 Technology","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  623p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697280711,"sku":"3351","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3351.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003425","title":"What Confucius Really Meant","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960.  Softcover.  Fair.  Chinese language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697510087,"sku":"3425","price":15.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3425.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003430","title":"Die Lieder Des Li Yu, 937-978: Herrschers Der Sudlichen T'ang-Dynastie","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  DJ taped.  274p.  German language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697575623,"sku":"3430","price":24.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3430.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003468","title":"Ame Chinoise Et Christianisme","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957.  Softcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Underlining.  Loose binding.  French language.  148p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698656967,"sku":"3468","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3468.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003687","title":"The Life-Line Of The Lone One","description":"\u003cp\u003e1858 Second Edition.  Poor.  Binding damaged- see photos.  Pages spotted.  Flyleaf torn.  Contents appear to be intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268704948423,"sku":"3687","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3687.jpg?v=1764983292"},{"product_id":"bk-004639","title":"Technical And Critical Vocabulary Of Philosophy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Previous owner's inscription in pen, otherwise clean text.  1323p.  French language\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268713533639,"sku":"4639","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4639.jpg?v=1764982942"},{"product_id":"bk-010424","title":"The Nature of Physical Knowledge","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  156p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806627527,"sku":"10424","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10424.jpg?v=1764978926"},{"product_id":"bk-010464","title":"A Defence of True Liberty","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977 Facsimile Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket. Volume in A Garland Series, British Philosophers and Theologians of the 17th and 18th Centuries.  Edgeworn.  Corners slightly bumped.  Unmarked.  253p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806791367,"sku":"10464","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10464.jpg?v=1764978927"},{"product_id":"bk-010479","title":"Ockham, Descartes, and Hume: Self Knowledge, Substance, and Causality","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977  First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Staining along edge of pages.  Moderate underlining throughout the interior.  DJ is fair with prominent staining.  178p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806856903,"sku":"10479","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10479.jpg?v=1764978927"},{"product_id":"bk-010489","title":"After Macintyre: Critical Perspectives on the Work of Alasdair Macintyre","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994.  Softcover.  Good.  Corners slightly bumped.  Unmarked.  322p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806889671,"sku":"10489","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10489.jpg?v=1764978926"},{"product_id":"bk-010491","title":"The Logic of Abelard","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair.  Unmarked.  99p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806922439,"sku":"10491","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10491.jpg?v=1764978927"},{"product_id":"bk-010495","title":"The Heavenly City Of The Eighteenth-Century Philosophers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960 Second Printing.  Softcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Unmarked.  168p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806987975,"sku":"10495","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10495.jpg?v=1764978927"},{"product_id":"bk-010507","title":"John Case and Aristotelianism in Renaissance England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Bumped corners.  Staining along edge of pages.  303p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807053511,"sku":"10507","price":198.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10507.jpg?v=1764978889"},{"product_id":"bk-010518","title":"The Early Reception of Berkeley's Immaterialism 1710-1733","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Binding is good.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.    Interior is clean and unmarked.  PO's inscription on flyleaf.  DJ is fair with wearing and tearing.  130p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807086279,"sku":"10518","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10518.jpg?v=1764978889"},{"product_id":"bk-010533","title":"Teaching New Histories Of Philosophy","description":"\u003cp\u003e2004.  Softcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Unmarked.  388p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807184583,"sku":"10533","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10533.jpg?v=1764978889"},{"product_id":"bk-010540","title":"Leibniz: Critical and Interpretive Essays","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  372p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807217351,"sku":"10540","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10540.jpg?v=1764978889"},{"product_id":"bk-010558","title":"Philosophy of Logic","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976  First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Bumped corners.  Some staining along the top edge of the pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is very good with no tearing.  273p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807250119,"sku":"10558","price":43.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10558.jpg?v=1764978831"},{"product_id":"bk-010566","title":"Motion, Time and Place According To William Ockham","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957.  Softcover.  Fair.  Franciscan Institute Publications Philosophy Series No. 13.  Spine is chipped- see photos.  PO's inscription on fly, otherwise unmarked.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  151p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807315655,"sku":"10566","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10566.jpg?v=1764978831"},{"product_id":"bk-010586","title":"Giles of Rome: Errores Philosophorum","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 Reprint.  Softcover.  New.  Brand new, still sealed in plastic.  67p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807381191,"sku":"10586","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10586.jpg?v=1764978831"},{"product_id":"bk-010618","title":"Die Philosophischen Schriften 1","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978.  Softcover.  Fair.  Unmarked.  German language.  427p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807446727,"sku":"10618","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10618.jpg?v=1764978790"},{"product_id":"bk-010623","title":"Cassirer: Symbolic Forms and History","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Interior is unmarked.  262p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807512263,"sku":"10623","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10623.jpg?v=1764978790"},{"product_id":"bk-010625","title":"Martin Heidegger and the Problem of Historical Meaning","description":"\u003cp\u003e2003 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Slight edgewear.  Unmarked.  286p. plus ads.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807545031,"sku":"10625","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10625.jpg?v=1764978790"},{"product_id":"bk-010708","title":"The Ant Trap: Rebuilding the Foundations of the Social Sciences","description":"\u003cp\u003e2015 First Edition, First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Some underlining found in the interior.  Includes a small personal inscription by the author on the title page.  DJ is good with some wearing.  298p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807971015,"sku":"10708","price":48.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10708.jpg?v=1764978716"},{"product_id":"bk-010732","title":"The Origin of Civilization and the Condition of Man: Mental and Social Condition of Savages","description":"\u003cp\u003e1870 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Bumped corners.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes five black and white plates.  426p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268808167623,"sku":"10732","price":273.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10732.jpg?v=1764978716"},{"product_id":"bk-010740","title":"Addison \u0026 Steele, and Others: The Spectator (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958 Revised Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and staining on the covers and spine.  Minor pencil underlining found in the interior.  Volume one only.  566p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268808200391,"sku":"10740","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10740.jpg?v=1764978716"},{"product_id":"bk-010758","title":"The Works of Ralph Waldo Emerson, Vol. 6 (Letters and Social Aims)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1885.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Corners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  260p. plus ads.  Volume 6 only.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268808528071,"sku":"10758","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10758.jpg?v=1764978680"},{"product_id":"bk-010798","title":"Étude Sur Les 'Stromates' de Clément D' Alexandrie","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Staining on spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  577p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268814688455,"sku":"10798","price":129.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10798.jpg?v=1764978679"},{"product_id":"bk-010803","title":"Sartor Resartus: The Life and Opinions of Herr Teufelsdrockh","description":"\u003cp\u003e1888 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Prominent wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  282p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268814721223,"sku":"10803","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10803.jpg?v=1764978638"},{"product_id":"bk-010805","title":"Supplementary Volume XXXVI: The Symposia Read At The Joint Session of The Aristotelian Society And The Mind Association At Leicester","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Ink inscription on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  246p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268814786759,"sku":"10805","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10805.jpg?v=1764978638"},{"product_id":"bk-010821","title":"Introduction To Symbolic Logic","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  PO's inscription on fly.  Underlined throughout.  169p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268814852295,"sku":"10821","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10821.jpg?v=1764978639"},{"product_id":"bk-010839","title":"Logic And The Basis Of Ethics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  PO's inscription on fly, otherwise unmarked.  111p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268814917831,"sku":"10839","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10839.jpg?v=1764978638"},{"product_id":"bk-010850","title":"The Carolingian Renaissance \u0026 The Idea Of Kingship: The Birkbeck Lectures 1968-9","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair- price clipped torn \u0026amp; creased on front.  Unmarked.  201p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268814950599,"sku":"10850","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10850.jpg?v=1764978596"},{"product_id":"bk-010854","title":"Categorial Frameworks","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 First Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Prominent wearing and damage on covers and spine.  Pencil marking and underlining found in the interior.   85p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268814983367,"sku":"10854","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10854.jpg?v=1764978596"},{"product_id":"bk-010860","title":"Translations From Rhe Philosophical Writings Of Gottlob Frege","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Prominent wearing on the covers and spine.  Ink marking and underlining found in the interior.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.   244p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268815016135,"sku":"10860","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10860.jpg?v=1764978596"},{"product_id":"bk-010863","title":"The DeGrammatico of St. Anselm","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Staining along top edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is fair with staining and tearing.  169p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268815048903,"sku":"10863","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10863.jpg?v=1764978595"},{"product_id":"bk-010883","title":"Thomas Reid's Inquiry: The Geometry of Visibles and The Case for Realism","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No blemishes on the covers.  Minor wearing on the front end paper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is good with minor wearing.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  147p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268815114439,"sku":"10883","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10883.jpg?v=1764978596"},{"product_id":"bk-011045","title":"The Historie of Life and Death: With Observations Naturall and Experimentall for the Prolonging of Life","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  323p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818358471,"sku":"11045","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11045.jpg?v=1764978147"},{"product_id":"bk-011121","title":"A Concise Introduction to Philosophy","description":"\u003cp\u003e2012 Forth Edition, Reprint.  Softcover.  Fair.  Corners creased.  Edgeworn.  Inside clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  493p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819374279,"sku":"11121","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11121.jpg?v=1764978067"},{"product_id":"bk-011301","title":"Micro-Cosmographie or a Piece of the World Discovered in Essayes and Characters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928 Limited Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor yellowing found in the interior.  Interior is unmarked.  Number 321 out 400 printed.  73p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268821635271,"sku":"11301","price":58.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11301.jpg?v=1764977890"},{"product_id":"bk-011389","title":"Our Fate: The Zodiac","description":"\u003cp\u003eModern Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Some underlining found in the interior.  135p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268826091719,"sku":"11389","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11389.jpg?v=1764977853"},{"product_id":"bk-011391","title":"Zodiacal Influences From Seed to Flower","description":"\u003cp\u003eModern Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Underlining found throughout the interior.  62p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268826157255,"sku":"11391","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11391.jpg?v=1764977853"},{"product_id":"bk-011594","title":"Foundations of Western Thought: Hebrews, Greek, and Romans","description":"\u003cp\u003e2004.  Softcover.  New.  Unopened, factory sealed audio course, new in box.  Includes 8 audio CDs.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840116423,"sku":"11594","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11594.jpg?v=1764977691"},{"product_id":"bk-011630","title":"The Shrine: Syria Temple","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  283p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840476871,"sku":"11630","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11630.jpg?v=1764977648"},{"product_id":"bk-011686","title":"Great Books of the Western World: Adam Smith (Volume 39)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume thirty-nine only.  468p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268848668871,"sku":"11686","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11686.jpg?v=1764977597"},{"product_id":"bk-011905","title":"The Moral Intellectual Diversity of Races","description":"\u003cp\u003e1856.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Spine strap mostly chewed off.  Pages are foxed.  Complete with no missing pages.  512p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268853485767,"sku":"11905","price":374.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11905.jpg?v=1764977438"},{"product_id":"bk-012134","title":"Leo Eloesser, M.D.: Eulogy For A Free Spirit","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and edge of pages.  Inscribed by author on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and toning.  483p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268856369351,"sku":"12134","price":149.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12134.jpg?v=1764976886"},{"product_id":"bk-012229","title":"Probability And Evidence.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Softcover.  Good.  Pages are darkened.  Stain on back. Unmarked.  144p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268859416775,"sku":"12229","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12229.jpg?v=1764976809"},{"product_id":"bk-012233","title":"Leibnizian Inquiries: A Group Of Essays","description":"\u003cp\u003e1989.  Softcover.  Poor.  Badly Edgeworn.  Creased with badly bumped corners.  Stains on the affecting page edges, however text is readable.  See photos.  No missing pages.  PO's notes inside back flap.  Readable copy of a rare book.  181p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268859482311,"sku":"12233","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12233.jpg?v=1764976809"},{"product_id":"bk-012455","title":"Supplementary Volume XXXV: The Symposia Read At The Joint Session of The Aristotelian Society And The Mind Association At Cambridge, 7th To 9th July, 1961","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  242p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268875833543,"sku":"12455","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12455.jpg?v=1764976561"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/philosophy.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}