{"title":"Painting","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002054","title":"Encyclopedia of Australian Art","description":"\u003cp\u003eEx Library. Usual markings. Frederick A. Praeger, New York, New York, 1968. Hardcover. Octavo, [22cm\/8in], full tweedish cloth sans dust jacket pp. 668.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695347399,"sku":"2054","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2054.jpg?v=1764983426"},{"product_id":"bk-003635","title":"Great Masters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1904.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698984647,"sku":"3635","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3635.jpg?v=1764983292"},{"product_id":"bk-004278","title":"Deutsche Kunft in Wort und Farbe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Loose binding.  German Art In Word And Color.  2 Volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710584519,"sku":"4278","price":79.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4278.jpg?v=1764983195"},{"product_id":"bk-004282","title":"L'impressionismo Nella Pittura Romana Antica","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Color and b\u0026amp;w prints.  Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710617287,"sku":"4282","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4282.jpg?v=1764983195"},{"product_id":"bk-004525","title":"Little Journeys to the Homes of Eminent Artists: Correggio","description":"\u003cp\u003eOriginal linen-backed boards. Very Good in in a Very Good dust jacket. Rare in DJ. 1913 Christmas bookmark laid-in, appears to be made by Roycrofters as well.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712157383,"sku":"4525","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4525.jpg?v=1764982942"},{"product_id":"bk-004770","title":"Metropolitan Seminars In Art: Great Periods In Painting Portfolios A-L Complete Set","description":"\u003cp\u003e12 Volume Set, A-L.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268715729095,"sku":"4770","price":129.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4770.jpg?v=1764982905"},{"product_id":"bk-005528","title":"A Dictionary of Florentine Painters from the 13th to the 17th Centuries","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928, First Edition. Hardcover, original brown buckram, extra title label bound-in at rear. Frontis portrait of the author. 286 pp. Minimal ex-library marks: shadow to spine; stamps to endpapers; stamp to one page of text. Otherwise a sound, clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268723134663,"sku":"5528","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5528.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-006251","title":"Japanese Prints from the Jessie L. Clough Art Memorial for Teaching Southwestern at Memphis A Loan Exhibition May 20 - August 26, 1979","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979.  Softcover.  Good.  Exhibition Catalog.  29 prints.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728443079,"sku":"6251","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6251.jpg?v=1764982650"},{"product_id":"bk-006260","title":"Michael Rubin: \"The Spirit Holds\". 19 October - 28 December 1990","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990 Limited Edition (1000 unnumbered copies.)  Hardcover.  Fair.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Smudges on cover.  27 color plates.  Intro by April Kingsley in English \u0026amp; Japanese.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728508615,"sku":"6260","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6260.jpg?v=1764982650"},{"product_id":"bk-006648","title":"Masterpieces of the Prado Museum","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Some foxing\/ spotting of pages.  Over 50 plates in color and b\u0026amp;w.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729950407,"sku":"6648","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6648.jpg?v=1764982529"},{"product_id":"bk-006794","title":"Nunzio Gulino: La Favola Lirica, Incisioni dal 1941 al 2003","description":"\u003cp\u003eSigned by artist Nunzio Gulino on the title page. 2004, First edition. Softcover. 215 pp., with 100 b\u0026amp;w images. Near Fine in a Very Good translucent dust jacket. Tight, clean copy. DJ with light handling. Italian text. Signed by Gulino!\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730409159,"sku":"6794","price":114.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6794.jpg?v=1764982503"},{"product_id":"bk-007184","title":"The Age Of Color","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936.  Spiral Bound.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  91p. plus ads.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732604615,"sku":"7184","price":89.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7184.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-009154","title":"A Catalogue Raisonne of the Works of the Most Eminent Dutch, Flemish, and French Painters (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1908 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings. Cracking and weakness evident in the binding.  Damage to spine. Volume two only.  418p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268768977095,"sku":"9154","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9154.jpg?v=1764980608"},{"product_id":"bk-009156","title":"A Catalogue Raisonne of the Works of the Most Eminent Dutch, Flemish, and French Painters (Volume 4)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1908 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings. Cracking and weakness evident in the binding.  Some loose pages.  Damage to spine.  Volume four only.  326p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268769009863,"sku":"9156","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9156.jpg?v=1764980608"},{"product_id":"bk-009158","title":"A Catalogue Raisonne of the Works of the Most Eminent Dutch, Flemish, and French Painters (Volume 7)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1908 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings. Cracking and weakness evident in the binding.  Damage to spine. Volume seven only.  287p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268769042631,"sku":"9158","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9158.jpg?v=1764980608"},{"product_id":"bk-009159","title":"A Catalogue Raisonne of the Works of the Most Eminent Dutch, Flemish, and French Painters (Volume 8)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1908 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings. Cracking and weakness evident in the binding.  Damage to spine. Volume eight only.  486p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268769075399,"sku":"9159","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9159.jpg?v=1764980608"},{"product_id":"bk-011049","title":"Museo d'Arti Applicate: Arazzi","description":"\u003cp\u003e1984 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor bowing evident in the binding.  Minor wearing on the front cover.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  Includes one hundred and fifty-five illustrations.  232p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818424007,"sku":"11049","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11049.jpg?v=1764978147"},{"product_id":"bk-011056","title":"Thomas Hart Benton","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975 New Concise NAL Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor staining on back cover.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes one hundred and twenty-one illustrations.  159p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818489543,"sku":"11056","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11056.jpg?v=1764978112"},{"product_id":"bk-011119","title":"Energia Vital","description":"\u003cp\u003e2008.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor edgewear.  Corners slightly bumped.  Unmarked.  Great color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819341511,"sku":"11119","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11119.jpg?v=1764978067"},{"product_id":"bk-011298","title":"James Ensor","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Prominent wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes sixty-eight black and white and colour plates.  68p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268821536967,"sku":"11298","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11298.jpg?v=1764977920"},{"product_id":"bk-011299","title":"L'Oeuvre Gravé de James Ensor","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and soiling on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes one hundred and thirty-three plates.  157p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268821569735,"sku":"11299","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11299.jpg?v=1764977920"},{"product_id":"bk-011323","title":"Goodnough","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.    DJ is Fair with wearing and minor tearing.  107p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268823634119,"sku":"11323","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11323.jpg?v=1764977890"},{"product_id":"bk-011528","title":"Lanskoy: Recent Paintings November 7-December 10, 1960","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960.  Softcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Edgeworn.  Corners creased.  Unmarked.  Great color plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268837658823,"sku":"11528","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11528.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011529","title":"The Tragic Painters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1938.  Softcover.  Good.  Unmarked.  Works from Van Gogh, Modigliani, Pasci, etc.  B\u0026amp;w plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268837691591,"sku":"11529","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11529.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011631","title":"Christie's Twentieth Century Art: 19 November 1998","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998.  Softcover.  Good.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Some wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  191p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840509639,"sku":"11631","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11631.jpg?v=1764977647"},{"product_id":"bk-012425","title":"Painting Along the Way: A Southern Scrapbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e2009 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with some wearing.  112p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268871246023,"sku":"12425","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12425.jpg?v=1764976605"},{"product_id":"bk-012555","title":"Edwin Austin Abbey: The Record of His Life and Work (2 Vol. Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1921.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jackets.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and staining on covers and spine.  Contains bookplate from previous owner on front endpaper.  Foxing on some interior pages.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes two hundred illustrations.  Two volume set.  518p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268883894471,"sku":"12555","price":249.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12555.jpg?v=1764976399"},{"product_id":"bk-012573","title":"American Yesterday","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine.  Minor foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and top edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and damage.  123p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268886876359,"sku":"12573","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12573.jpg?v=1764976398"},{"product_id":"bk-012796","title":"Japanese And Chinese Prints: The Walter Amstutz Collection, Lots 1 - 233","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Inner hinge cracked.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  Contains two hundred and thirty-three illustrations.  Includes original Sotheby's Estimated Price list.  410p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268901523655,"sku":"12796","price":43.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12796.jpg?v=1764976186"},{"product_id":"bk-012845","title":"Vanished Presence: The Art of Bobby Coltharp","description":"\u003cp\u003e2006.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by author on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor damage and wearing.  77p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268905324743,"sku":"12845","price":94.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12845.jpg?v=1764976117"},{"product_id":"bk-012858","title":"Reggio Emilia La Porvincia \"Lambrusca\": Venti secoli di vitivinicoltura fra Enza e Secchia","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor creasing on some pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some rubbing.  Italian language edition.  262p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268906537159,"sku":"12858","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12858.jpg?v=1764976079"},{"product_id":"bk-013515","title":"Nancy Spero: The Black Paris Paintings 1959 - 1966","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes thirteen illustrations.  28p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268945596615,"sku":"13515","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13515.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013524","title":"Richard Dadd: The Rock and Castle of Seclusion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974 First U.S. Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing, tanning, and rubbing on covers and spine.  Some foxing found throughout the interior.  Includes one hundred and eight illustrations.  190p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268946088135,"sku":"13524","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13524.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013538","title":"James Ensor","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951 First UK Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by previous owner \"Babette M. Becker\" on front endpaper.  Minor foxing on endpapers and flyleaf. Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with some damage and wearing.  Includes twenty-four illustrations.  14p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268946645191,"sku":"13538","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13538.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013598","title":"Carl and Karin Larsson: Creators of the Swedish Style","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  242p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268949135559,"sku":"13598","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13598.jpg?v=1764971484"},{"product_id":"bk-013660","title":"A Limitless Sky: The Works of Charles M. Russell","description":"\u003cp\u003e1986 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  132p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268950773959,"sku":"13660","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13660.jpg?v=1764971382"},{"product_id":"bk-013712","title":"The Railroad Artistry of Howard Fogg","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  Includes ten maps.  168p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268951953607,"sku":"13712","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13712.jpg?v=1764971255"},{"product_id":"bk-014045","title":"Zhivopis. Grafika (Russian Language Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Denting on bottom of front cover.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing, minor creasing, and some damage.  Russian language edition.  222p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268978397383,"sku":"14045","price":48.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14045.jpg?v=1764970756"},{"product_id":"bk-014046","title":"W.R. Leigh: The Definitive Illustrated Biography","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  209p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268978462919,"sku":"14046","price":54.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14046.jpg?v=1764970757"},{"product_id":"bk-014289","title":"Dreamers of Decadence: Symbolist painters of the 1890s","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and some rubbing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and minor rubbing.  Includes one hundred and forty-nine illustrations.  272p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268990816455,"sku":"14289","price":41.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14289.jpg?v=1773260153"},{"product_id":"bk-014423","title":"Posters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing.  Includes Seventy-seven colour plates.  159p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268996649159,"sku":"14423","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14423.jpg?v=1773260100"},{"product_id":"bk-014446","title":"Modern European Children's Book Illustrators","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing.  135p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268999270599,"sku":"14446","price":110.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14446.jpg?v=1773260077"},{"product_id":"bk-014101","title":"Mississippi Portraiture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with rubbing, wearing, and some damage.  326p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271413256391,"sku":"14101","price":80.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14101.jpg?v=1764970642"},{"product_id":"bk-014374","title":"Spanish Still Life: In The Golden Age 1600-1650","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with no visible blemishes.  252p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271422300359,"sku":"14374","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14374.jpg?v=1773260099"},{"product_id":"bk-014555","title":"Cobalt: The Art of Dorothy Sturm","description":"\u003cp\u003e1988 Limited Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and rubbing.  Includes fifty-six illustrations.  Limited number 120 of 325 printed.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46331193917639,"sku":"14555","price":109.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260323_162101.jpg?v=1774298739"},{"product_id":"bk-014634","title":"Salvador Dali 1910-1965: An exhibition in thr Gallery of Modern Art Including the Huntington Hartford Collection 18 December 1964-28 February 1966","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and tanning on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46378154000583,"sku":"14634","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260403_165847.jpg?v=1775507635"},{"product_id":"bk-014655","title":"The Hours Of Etienne Chevalier","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972 First U.K. Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner \"Lee Hendrix\" on flyleaf.  Interior is unmarked.  Contains forty-six color plates.  Includes original slipcase.  128p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46387902578887,"sku":"14655","price":45.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260408_164354.jpg?v=1775682764"},{"product_id":"bk-014743","title":"The Loves Of The Gods: Mythological Painting From Watteau To David","description":"\u003cp\u003e1992.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor edgewear.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  587p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46499517300935,"sku":"14743","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260501_160627.jpg?v=1777924911"},{"product_id":"bk-014772","title":"Thomas Hart Benton: A Descriptive Catalogue","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939.  Softcover.  Fair.  Wearing, tanning, and damage on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes forty-two plates.  64p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46521503449287,"sku":"14772","price":149.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260508_154402.jpg?v=1778272175"},{"product_id":"bk-014793","title":"75 Years of Children's Book Week Posters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Small red ink mark on bottom edge.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some tears.  74p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46536078328007,"sku":"14793","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260512_141527.jpg?v=1778610510"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/painting.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}