{"title":"Native American","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-004019","title":"Dancers And Stories Of The American Indian","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  269p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707832007,"sku":"4019","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4019.jpg?v=1764983227"},{"product_id":"bk-011225","title":"Two Little Savages","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket fair, creases and small tears front \u0026amp; back.  PO's inscription inside front board.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  552p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268820783303,"sku":"11225","price":42.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11225.jpg?v=1764977953"},{"product_id":"bk-011422","title":"The Comanches: Lord Of The South Plains","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 Fourth Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair also.  PO's inscription inside front board.  Corners bumped \u0026amp; creased.  Edgeworn.  Spotting to the endpapers- see photos.  Contains some underlining.  381p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268831629511,"sku":"11422","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11422.jpg?v=1764977809"},{"product_id":"bk-012058","title":"Dialogues With Zuni Potters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes ninety-six illustrations.  DJ is Good with some wearing and creasing.  100p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855386311,"sku":"12058","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12058.jpg?v=1764976938"},{"product_id":"bk-013127","title":"An Apache Princess","description":"\u003cp\u003e1903 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some canting evident on the spine.  Wearing, rubbing, and some damage on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on front endpaper.  Prominent tearing and damage on flyleaf.  Includes seven illustrations.  328p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268916760775,"sku":"13127","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13127.jpg?v=1764971946"},{"product_id":"bk-013464","title":"Queer Person","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor denting on front cover.  Inscribed by previous owner on front endpaper.  Light foxing on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  Includes seven illustrations.  336p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268943696071,"sku":"13464","price":72.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13464.jpg?v=1764971594"},{"product_id":"bk-013512","title":"The Art Of Flint Knapping","description":"\u003cp\u003e1984 Third Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Some wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  76p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268945498311,"sku":"13512","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13512.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-012315","title":"Ancient Encounters: Kennewick Man and the First Americans","description":"\u003cp\u003e2001 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket. Ink mark on bottom edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing.  303p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271355912391,"sku":"12315","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12315.jpg?v=1764976683"},{"product_id":"bk-014642","title":"Who Speaks for Wolf: As Told to Turtle Woman Singing by her Father, Sharp-eyed Hawk","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Signed by author on half-title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes promotional pamphlet from publisher.  47p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46387636338887,"sku":"14642","price":31.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260406_170522.jpg?v=1775671709"},{"product_id":"bk-014659","title":"Navajo Silversmithing","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and tanning on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46398829789383,"sku":"14659","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260408_163748.jpg?v=1775837442"},{"product_id":"bk-014672","title":"Pocahontas: The Life and the Legend","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and rubbing.  383p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46399149146311,"sku":"14672","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260410_132222.jpg?v=1775848968"},{"product_id":"bk-014735","title":"The True Story of Chief Tishomingo: The last great wra chief of the Chickasaw Indians","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Softcover.  Fair.  Wearing, foxing, and creasing on covers and spine.  Inscribed by author opposite title page.  Interior is unmarked.  163p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46481060954311,"sku":"14735","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260429_171528.jpg?v=1777662258"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/native-american.oembed","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}