{"title":"Multimedia Art","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-003218","title":"Art Grec","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Tear in dust jacket.    B\u0026amp;w illustrations.  French Language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696690887,"sku":"3218","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3218.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003219","title":"Art Des Etrusques","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Tear in dust jacket.    French Language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696723655,"sku":"3219","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3219.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003300","title":"Die Malerei Der Gotik Und Fruh Renaissance","description":"\u003cp\u003e1938.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Numerous mounted colored pictures.  89p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697084103,"sku":"3300","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3300.jpg?v=1764983357"},{"product_id":"bk-003400","title":"Primitive Art","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  192p.  Color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697411783,"sku":"3400","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3400.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003705","title":"Johann Beter Melchior 1742-1825","description":"\u003cp\u003e1921.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  German Language.  B\u0026amp;w plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268705407175,"sku":"3705","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3705.jpg?v=1764983291"},{"product_id":"bk-003838","title":"Everyman's Dictionary Of Pictorial Art: Volumes I \u0026 II","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  2 Volume Set.  Great b\u0026amp;w illustrations in both vols.  Ex-Library with standard markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268706914503,"sku":"3838","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3838.jpg?v=1764983255"},{"product_id":"bk-004208","title":"Handbook Of The Classical Collection","description":"\u003cp\u003e1920.  Softcover.  Fair.  Some edgewear.  278p including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710256839,"sku":"4208","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4208.jpg?v=1764983195"},{"product_id":"bk-005496","title":"Catalog of the Gardiner Greene Hubbard Collection of Engravings","description":"\u003cp\u003e1905.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Illustrated with 12 engravings.  517p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268722413767,"sku":"5496","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5496.jpg?v=1764982806"},{"product_id":"bk-008156","title":"Graphic Arts Encyclopedia","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  492p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741681351,"sku":"8156","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8156.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008240","title":"Miguel Chevalier","description":"\u003cp\u003e2018.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  PO's gift inscription on flyleaf.  Over 200 color plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268742729927,"sku":"8240","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8240.jpg?v=1764981606"},{"product_id":"bk-008242","title":"Jim Campbell: Transforming Time, Electronic Works 1990-1999","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Softcover.  Fair.  84p.  Color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268742762695,"sku":"8242","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8242.jpg?v=1764981605"},{"product_id":"bk-008249","title":"Hybrid : Living In Paradox. Ars Electronica 2005. Herausgegeben von Gerfried Stocker und Christine Schöpf.","description":"\u003cp\u003e2005.  Softcover.  Good.  415p.  German language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268743090375,"sku":"8249","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8249.jpg?v=1764981606"},{"product_id":"bk-008267","title":"Geneviève Cadieux (Musée Departmental de Rochechouart)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1992.  Softcover.  Good.  English \u0026amp; French language.  Color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268743418055,"sku":"8267","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8267.jpg?v=1764981606"},{"product_id":"bk-008393","title":"Les Patrons De La Boite","description":"\u003cp\u003e2009.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  No DJ.  40p. including color illustrations.  Clean \u0026amp; unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268750987463,"sku":"8393","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8393.jpg?v=1764981518"},{"product_id":"bk-008395","title":"Mario Dellavedova Vampiri Al Contrario Catalogo Della Mostra Schigliana, 29 Luglio-3 Settembre 2017 Ediz Italiana E Inglese","description":"\u003cp\u003e2017.  Hardcover.  Good.  500 copies. Color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268751020231,"sku":"8395","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8395.jpg?v=1764981518"},{"product_id":"bk-008397","title":"island6 Arts Center Catalogue","description":"\u003cp\u003e2008.  Softcover.  Very Good.  Unmarked.  98p. including color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268751085767,"sku":"8397","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8397.jpg?v=1764981519"},{"product_id":"bk-008770","title":"A Small School of Art: The Students of Howard Pyle","description":"\u003cp\u003e1980.  Softcover.  Fair.  Creased \u0026amp; edgeworn.  Unmarked.  233p.  Great b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268758229191,"sku":"8770","price":77.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8770.jpg?v=1764981369"},{"product_id":"bk-010524","title":"Friedl Dicker \/ Franz Singer","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Softcover.  Fair.  Unmarked.  Edgeworn.  Stains on back.  Exhibition from January 31 to March 24, 1970.  95p. including great b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  Text in German.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807119047,"sku":"10524","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10524.jpg?v=1764978889"},{"product_id":"bk-011059","title":"Leksiko Hellenon Kallitechnon Tomos 2: Zographoi, Glyptes, Charaktes, 16os-20os Aiona (Greek Language Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1997 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No blemishes visible on covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with some minor wearing.  Includes original slipcase.  447p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818620615,"sku":"11059","price":84.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11059.jpg?v=1764978112"},{"product_id":"bk-011514","title":"Bambara Sculpture from the Western Sudan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Dj is poor, stains front \u0026amp; back.  Torn- see photos.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  64p. including 114 b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268836806855,"sku":"11514","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11514.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011527","title":"Eduardo Chillida: Escala Humana (Spanish Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1992.  Softcover.  Good.  Clean, unmarked copy.  198p.  Great color illustrations.  Spanish Edition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268837626055,"sku":"11527","price":79.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11527.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011711","title":"Jorn \/ Cuba (Decoration Executed In: Calle Linea y Doce-Vedado - Havana)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket \u0026amp; Slipcase.  DJ \u0026amp; Slipcase in fair condition- see photos.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  PO's inscription on fly, otherwise unmarked.  30 plates in color \u0026amp; black and white.  Text in French.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268849946823,"sku":"11711","price":124.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11711.jpg?v=1764977566"},{"product_id":"bk-011763","title":"Art of the American West","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983.  Softcover.  Good.  Slight edgewear front \u0026amp; back.  Corners bumped.  Unmarked.  74p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268851355847,"sku":"11763","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11763.jpg?v=1764977538"},{"product_id":"bk-012789","title":"Panorama : An Introduction To Classical Mythology","description":"\u003cp\u003e2010 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Clean, unmarked copy.  233p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268901327047,"sku":"12789","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12789.jpg?v=1764976186"},{"product_id":"bk-012864","title":"Yamazaki Art","description":"\u003cp\u003e1996.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket. Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  40p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268906668231,"sku":"12864","price":56.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12864.jpg?v=1764976079"},{"product_id":"bk-012881","title":"Construction, Color and Moire","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Canting evident on the spine.  Wearing, rubbing, and some damage on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes original plastic overlay in rear pouch.  Limited edition number 128 of 200 printed.  36p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268907126983,"sku":"12881","price":164.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12881.jpg?v=1764976079"},{"product_id":"bk-013916","title":"Blick auf Stade: Ansichten und Pläne aus sieben Jahrhunderten","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Foxing found some some interior pages.  German Language Edition.  351p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268971188423,"sku":"13916","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13916.jpg?v=1764971054"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/multimedia-art.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}