{"title":"Literature","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-000099","title":"Where the Sun Shines","description":"\u003cp\u003e1920.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  121p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268692693191,"sku":"99","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/99.jpg?v=1773260510"},{"product_id":"bk-000160","title":"Kedar Kross: A Tale of the North Country","description":"\u003cp\u003e1907 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  430p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268692824263,"sku":"160","price":15.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/160.jpg?v=1764983512"},{"product_id":"bk-000556","title":"The First Mrs. Fraser","description":"\u003cp\u003e1931.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Loose binding.    Edgeworn.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693348551,"sku":"556","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/556_2.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-001204","title":"The Log of a Lame Duck","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Pages foxed.  Edgeworn.    292p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268694626503,"sku":"1204","price":9.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/1204.jpg?v=1764983455"},{"product_id":"bk-001603","title":"Nicolaus Copernicus: An Essay on His Life and Work","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 First U.S. Edition  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  94p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695052487,"sku":"1603","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/1603.jpg?v=1764983454"},{"product_id":"bk-002072","title":"Who's Hooey: Nitwitticisms of the Notable","description":"\u003cp\u003e1932 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268695380167,"sku":"2072","price":73.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2072.jpg?v=1764983425"},{"product_id":"bk-003341","title":"Bunch Grass: A Chronicle of Life on a Cattle Ranch","description":"\u003cp\u003e1913.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  303p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697247943,"sku":"3341","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3341.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003867","title":"Redgauntlet A Tale Of The Eighteenth Century in Two Volumes.  Volume One Only.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1836.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Volume One only\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268706980039,"sku":"3867","price":37.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3867.jpg?v=1764983255"},{"product_id":"bk-003893","title":"My Sister Gone","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707274951,"sku":"3893","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3893.jpg?v=1764983255"},{"product_id":"bk-003940","title":"Waring's Peril","description":"\u003cp\u003e1894.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707438791,"sku":"3940","price":41.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3940.jpg?v=1764983255"},{"product_id":"bk-003942","title":"The Virginians A Tale Of The Last Century","description":"\u003cp\u003e1859.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Spine cracked.  Edgeworn.  411p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707471559,"sku":"3942","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3942.jpg?v=1764983255"},{"product_id":"bk-004051","title":"Mr. Hodge \u0026 Mr. Hazard","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Dust has has small tears towards top.  256p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707963079,"sku":"4051","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4051.jpg?v=1764983227"},{"product_id":"bk-004441","title":"To Take A Wife","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  215p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711895239,"sku":"4441","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4441.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004512","title":"Alice In Orchestralia","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  Inscribed by author.  171p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712124615,"sku":"4512","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4512.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004560","title":"Beatrice","description":"\u003cp\u003e1926 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  173p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712288455,"sku":"4560","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4560.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004562","title":"Daybreak","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  204p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712321223,"sku":"4562","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4562.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004867","title":"Polygamy Preferred","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Previous owner's inscription in pen.  246p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268717301959,"sku":"4867","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4867.jpg?v=1764982869"},{"product_id":"bk-005059","title":"The Life and Times of Kin Hubbard, Creator of Abe Martin","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket in fair with small creases \u0026amp; tears.  179p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268718907591,"sku":"5059","price":7.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5059.jpg?v=1764982830"},{"product_id":"bk-005379","title":"The Writings of James Russell Lowell, Prose and Poetical, complete in 10 volumes (Riverside Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003eComplete set in 10 volumes (six Prose, four Poetical). All title pages dated 1890. Hardcover, small 8vos., uniformly bound in original red cloth, gilt title, teg. Good to Very Good. Endpapers lightly browned; minor shelfwear to the spines; clean and unmarked text throughout; strong bindings. Former owner's private library label on spine of each volume is only sign of former ownership. 10 volume set.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268721561799,"sku":"5379","price":79.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5379.jpg?v=1764982808"},{"product_id":"bk-005398","title":"Reno: A Book of Short Stories and Information","description":"\u003cp\u003e1921, First Edition. Hardcover, red cloth. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Illustrated in b\u0026amp;w. Foxing to endpapers; mild shelfwear to cloth; square binding. DJ with triangular chip to crown of spine; shallow nicks and loss to edges and corners; a little grubby but still attractive and now in a mylar wrap.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268721627335,"sku":"5398","price":79.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5398.jpg?v=1764982805"},{"product_id":"bk-005690","title":"Dr. Sevier","description":"\u003cp\u003e1910, a later printing. Hardcover, red cloth. Good in a Fair dust jacket. Cloth spine rubbed; otherwise a solid copy. DJ with large loss to the foot of the spine; other chipping and loss to crown of spine and corners; tape repair to blank side of rear panel; staining and rubbing. DJ still intact and now housed in a mylar wrap. Later printing, in a worn, but rarely found jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268724838599,"sku":"5690","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5690.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-005739","title":"The Quest of the Golden Cities","description":"\u003cp\u003e1924.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Presumed First Edition.  Hinges reinforced.  Corners bumped.  255p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268725821639,"sku":"5739","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5739.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-006068","title":"Stevenson's Shrine: The Record of a Pilgrimage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1903, First American edition. Hardcover, cloth-backed boards. 58 pp., many photos plus fold-out map of Samoa. Fair. Fading and shelfwear to the covers; light foxing throughout; inner hinges starting, but secure. A decent copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268727820487,"sku":"6068","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6068.jpg?v=1764982708"},{"product_id":"bk-006095","title":"Claire Amber","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Edgeworn with bumped corners.  253p. Title label starting to peel off and already with some chipping.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728017095,"sku":"6095","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6095.jpg?v=1764982708"},{"product_id":"bk-006151","title":"The Genesis Riders: Angel on the Bayou","description":"\u003cp\u003e2007.  Softcover.  Good.  Inscribed by author.  .  373p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728180935,"sku":"6151","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6151.jpg?v=1764982678"},{"product_id":"bk-006220","title":"Silver-Lined Days: Leaves From a Note Book of Old-World Travel","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902, First edition. Softcover, slim 8vo., original tan wraps. 97 pp. Good. Wraps worn along the edges; lightly faded and soiled; small area of repair to crown of spine; spine creased, but secure; front wrap creased. Text is clean and unmarked. Record of sea and land travel by a Southern woman to Europe in the year 1900, including stops at Antwerp, Paris, Seville, Rome, Venice and many other popular spots. Conway, a popular activist and teacher from Memphis, died two years after the book's publication. Rare. OCLC locates only 5 copies, all south of the Mason-Dixon line.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728344775,"sku":"6220","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6220.jpg?v=1764982651"},{"product_id":"bk-006354","title":"Loiterings in Old Fields: Literary Sketches","description":"\u003cp\u003eInscribed by the author to George Derby White on the fly leaf. 1901, First edition. Hardcover, green cloth. Very Good. Sound, clean copy. White's bookplate affixed to front pastedown.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729000135,"sku":"6354","price":32.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6354.jpg?v=1764982625"},{"product_id":"bk-006386","title":"Some Eighteenth Century Men of Letters (2 Volume Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  2 Volume Set.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729131207,"sku":"6386","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6386.jpg?v=1764982624"},{"product_id":"bk-006840","title":"Lodging at the Saint Cloud by Crabb","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket chipped and stained.  Inscribed by author.  255p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730835143,"sku":"6840","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6840.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006900","title":"A Jacobite Exile","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  353p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731228359,"sku":"6900","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6900.jpg?v=1764982445"},{"product_id":"bk-006906","title":"Redskin and Cow-Boy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1903.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn w\/ bumped corners.  12 b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  384p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731261127,"sku":"6906","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6906.jpg?v=1764982445"},{"product_id":"bk-007024","title":"Pullman","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  Collection of short stories.  316p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731818183,"sku":"7024","price":54.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7024.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007028","title":"The Covenant","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Bowed.  Inscribed by author.  436p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731850951,"sku":"7028","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7028.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007060","title":"A Fortune to Share","description":"\u003cp\u003e1931 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket in poor condition with water damage stuck to back board.  Pages badly sunned but unmarked.  158p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732014791,"sku":"7060","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7060.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007073","title":"With Sam Houston In Texas","description":"\u003cp\u003e1916 Third Impression.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Loose binding.  320p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732113095,"sku":"7073","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7073.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007101","title":"Perseverance Island or The Robinson Crusoe of the Nineteenth Century","description":"\u003cp\u003e1885.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Exterior edgeworn to both sides.  Corners bumped.  Cloth frontis.  19 b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  373p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732145863,"sku":"7101","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7101.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-007105","title":"An American Crusoe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1914.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Loose binding- see photos.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  PO's stamp inside board \u0026amp; flyleaf.  251p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732178631,"sku":"7105","price":89.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7105.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-007107","title":"Castaways and Crusoes: Tales of Survivors of Shipwreck in New Zealand, Patagonia, Tobago, Cuba, Magdalen Islands, South Seas and the Crozets (Outing Adventure Library, Number 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1915.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  294p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732211399,"sku":"7107","price":189.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7107.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-007162","title":"The Spur: or The Bondage Of Kin Severne","description":"\u003cp\u003e1906.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  310p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732375239,"sku":"7162","price":174.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7162.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-007168","title":"Ru the Conqueror","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  289p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732473543,"sku":"7168","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7168.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-007170","title":"Florence Tinsley Cox","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Damaged binding- see photos.  Pages darkened but legible.  72p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268732506311,"sku":"7170","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7170.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-007283","title":"Queen Anne's Lace","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket in fair condition with light damp-staining to front boads- see photos.  Also has small tears \u0026amp; scuffmarks.  Now wrapped in mylar.  PO's inscription on flyleaf, otherwise clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  288p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733849799,"sku":"7283","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7283.jpg?v=1764982342"},{"product_id":"bk-007301","title":"The Whole Heart","description":"\u003cp\u003e1943 Third Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket has holes \u0026amp; creases- see photos.  PO's inscription on flyleaf.  315p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733882567,"sku":"7301","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7301.jpg?v=1764982298"},{"product_id":"bk-007308","title":"Winslow Plain","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  290p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734046407,"sku":"7308","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7308.jpg?v=1764982298"},{"product_id":"bk-007368","title":"Straw In The Sun","description":"\u003cp\u003e1945 Third Printing, September 1945.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Attractive dust jacket in fair condition with some stains, rubbing.  Corners bumped.  Inside unmarked.  Out of print.  253p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734308551,"sku":"7368","price":124.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7368.jpg?v=1764982299"},{"product_id":"bk-007389","title":"Supper at the Maxwell House","description":"\u003cp\u003e1945 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket in good condition.  Bumped corners.    Edgeworn.  Inscribed by author.  372p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734734535,"sku":"7389","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7389.jpg?v=1764982299"},{"product_id":"bk-007407","title":"The Autobiography Of Alice B. Toklas","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket in fair to poor condition- see photos.  Interior has flaws.  Both boards stained.  Dampstaining to page edges.  Rust from paper clip affecting endpapers.  Binding starting to crack.  Press clippings, pertinent info about Gertrude Stein included.  Contents intact.  310p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734800071,"sku":"7407","price":664.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7407.jpg?v=1764982265"},{"product_id":"bk-007413","title":"Eric Gill: The Man Who Loved Letters","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 First U.S. Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  86p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734832839,"sku":"7413","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7413.jpg?v=1764982265"},{"product_id":"bk-007429","title":"Wild Card","description":"\u003cp\u003e2019 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust jacket price clipped\/ has small tear- see photo.  Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  310p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734865607,"sku":"7429","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7429.jpg?v=1764982265"},{"product_id":"bk-007474","title":"Eight For Eternity","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948 Firsty Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket clipped, plus small worm holes in front \u0026amp; back flap.  I\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735029447,"sku":"7474","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7474.jpg?v=1764982265"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/literature.oembed?page=2","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}