{"title":"Hobbies","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-000280","title":"Toys of Other Days","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair. Ex-Library with standard markings.  309p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268692922567,"sku":"280","price":7.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/280.jpg?v=1764983512"},{"product_id":"bk-006760","title":"Carriages, Cars and Cycles","description":"\u003cp\u003e1984, First edition. Text in English and French. Hardcover, red cloth. 232 pp. Illustrated throughout. Good in a Good dust jacket. Tight binding; clean text. Some dampstaining to the dust jacket edges and covers; endpapers foxed. A useful copy, but some issues\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730278087,"sku":"6760","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6760.jpg?v=1764982503"},{"product_id":"bk-008304","title":"Madame Alexander Dolls on Review","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Clean copy with no markings.  232p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268744663239,"sku":"8304","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8304.jpg?v=1764981559"},{"product_id":"bk-008306","title":"A Collector's Guide To Dolls","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ present.  Clean copy with no markings.  96p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268744728775,"sku":"8306","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8306.jpg?v=1764981558"},{"product_id":"bk-008308","title":"Delightful Dolls: Antique and Otherwise","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present in poor condition.  Clean copy with inscription by author.  237p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268744827079,"sku":"8308","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8308.jpg?v=1764981559"},{"product_id":"bk-008309","title":"Blue Book of Dolls and Values","description":"\u003cp\u003e1989 Ninth Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Clean copy with no markings.  400p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268744859847,"sku":"8309","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8309.jpg?v=1764981559"},{"product_id":"bk-008310","title":"Doll Collector's Treasures","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present in poor condition.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Inscribed by author.  96p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268745253063,"sku":"8310","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8310.jpg?v=1764981559"},{"product_id":"bk-008313","title":"The Kovels' Collectors' Source Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Clean copy with no markings.  374p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268745580743,"sku":"8313","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8313.jpg?v=1764981558"},{"product_id":"bk-008314","title":"Antique Collector's Dolls: Second Series","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991 Second Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Ink mark on page 11, clean copy otherwise.  255p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268745613511,"sku":"8314","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8314.jpg?v=1764981558"},{"product_id":"bk-008315","title":"The Doll Registry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981.  Softcover.  Fair.  Clean copy with no markings.  219p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268745646279,"sku":"8315","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8315.jpg?v=1764981558"},{"product_id":"bk-008316","title":"The Best of the Doll Reader, Volume III","description":"\u003cp\u003e1988.  Softcover.  Fair.  Clean copy with no markings.  222p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268745679047,"sku":"8316","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8316.jpg?v=1764981558"},{"product_id":"bk-008421","title":"Lewis Sorensen's Doll Scrapbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present.   Ex-Library with standard markings.  Inscribed by author.  195p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268752298183,"sku":"8421","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8421.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-008430","title":"Herron's Price Guide to Dolls","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  218p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268752429255,"sku":"8430","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8430.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-008431","title":"Nancy Ann Storybook Dolls","description":"\u003cp\u003e1986 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  232p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268752462023,"sku":"8431","price":40.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8431.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-008551","title":"Antique Fakes \u0026 Reproductions","description":"\u003cp\u003e1938 First Edition, stated.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  PO's inscription, nameplate inside front board.  Residue on fly, affecting some page edges- see photos.  224p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268755083463,"sku":"8551","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8551.jpg?v=1764981447"},{"product_id":"bk-009038","title":"Dolls","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  167p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766945479,"sku":"9038","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9038.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009045","title":"Child's Play","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982 First Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Cover in poor shape with creases \u0026amp; tears.  Edgeworn.  281p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766978247,"sku":"9045","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9045.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009616","title":"One Thousand Fruit Jars: Priced and Illustrated","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 First Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ink markings on back.  Slightly bent outwards.  Some wearing on the initial three pages.  Minor ink marks found in the interior.  57p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268784738503,"sku":"9616","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9616.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-010249","title":"Antiques: The Amateur's Questions","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 Reprint.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  174p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804825287,"sku":"10249","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10249.jpg?v=1764979110"},{"product_id":"bk-010597","title":"A Gone with the Wind Collector's Guide","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990 First Edition.  Softcover.  Very Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Bumped corners.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes personal inscription by author on title page.  146p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807413959,"sku":"10597","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10597.jpg?v=1764978830"},{"product_id":"bk-011261","title":"The Expert at the Card Table","description":"\u003cp\u003e1980 Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  205p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268821274823,"sku":"11261","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11261.jpg?v=1764977919"},{"product_id":"bk-012558","title":"Guide To Cretan Antiquities","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor staining on edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  Includes one hundred and ninety-eight illustrations.  370p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268884222151,"sku":"12558","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12558.jpg?v=1764976398"},{"product_id":"bk-012712","title":"Watch and Clockmaker's Manual: Horological Hints and Helps","description":"\u003cp\u003e1935 Revised Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and prominent tanning, and some damage on covers and spine.  Some cracking and weakness evident in the binding.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes one hundred and fifty illustrations.  361p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268898214087,"sku":"12712","price":58.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12712.jpg?v=1764976237"},{"product_id":"bk-012841","title":"French Hand Sewing For Infants (Vol. 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987 Third Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume two. only.  174p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268905193671,"sku":"12841","price":46.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12841.jpg?v=1764976117"},{"product_id":"bk-013028","title":"America's Stamps: The Story Of One Hundred Years Of U.S. Postage Stamps","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ is fair, small creases \u0026amp; tears front to back.  Now in plastic.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Unmarked.  144p. including color and b\u0026amp;w illustrations\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268913451207,"sku":"13028","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13028.jpg?v=1764972052"},{"product_id":"bk-013808","title":"The Big Book of Cigarette Lighters: Identification and Values","description":"\u003cp\u003e2005.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  205p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268955590855,"sku":"13808","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13808.jpg?v=1764971153"},{"product_id":"bk-013824","title":"Magic with Finger Rings","description":"\u003cp\u003e1993 Third Printing.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  82p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268961554631,"sku":"13824","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13824.jpg?v=1764971153"},{"product_id":"bk-014012","title":"Clowns: The Fun Makers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1980.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  127p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268977381575,"sku":"14012","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14012.jpg?v=1764970897"},{"product_id":"bk-014649","title":"Adventures With Scissors and Paper","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing, some staining and damage.  116p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46387791069383,"sku":"14649","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260408_150342.jpg?v=1775678195"},{"product_id":"bk-014913","title":"Magic For Entertaining","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and some damage.  142p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46617087082695,"sku":"14913","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260601_152252.jpg?v=1780349032"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/hobbies.oembed","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}