{"title":"Drawing","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-003157","title":"Celebrate America: 19th Century Paintings from the Manoogian Collection","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Softcover.  Good.  132p including color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696658119,"sku":"3157","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3157.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-004459","title":"From Milljoh To The Milieu","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket torn in back.  German language.  343p.  Great illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711960775,"sku":"4459","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4459.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004844","title":"French Etchers Of The Second Empire","description":"\u003cp\u003e1916.  Hardcover.  Good.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  No DJ.  107p.  B\u0026amp;w illustrations throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268717170887,"sku":"4844","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4844.jpg?v=1764982869"},{"product_id":"bk-005140","title":"Doonesbury","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket torn.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268719956167,"sku":"5140","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5140.jpg?v=1764982830"},{"product_id":"bk-005837","title":"The Life of George Cruikshank in Two Epochs","description":"\u003cp\u003e1898, a later edition. Hardcover, rebound in later full embossed calf with large leather title label. 84 illustrations by Cruikshank. The contents are unmarked; both inner hinges are cracked, but the binding is still tight and this seems to be more of a binding defect than the result of wear. A unique, possibly homemade binding with very intricate embossing. A strange, pretty copy with lots of great Cruikshank on the inside.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268726771911,"sku":"5837","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5837.jpg?v=1764982739"},{"product_id":"bk-008881","title":"Course in Pencil Sketching, Book 1: Buildings And Streets","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957 Book 1, Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  Book 1: Buildings And Streets.  This volume only.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268759081159,"sku":"8881","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8881.jpg?v=1764981342"},{"product_id":"bk-011058","title":"Stone Lithography","description":"\u003cp\u003e2001 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Small ink mark on flyleaf and pages 62 and 63.  Interior is unmarked.  159p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268818555079,"sku":"11058","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11058.jpg?v=1764978112"},{"product_id":"bk-011075","title":"Prints and Drawings of the Weimar Republic","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000.  Softcover.  Good.  Corners slightly bumped.  Unmarked.  226p. including color and b\u0026amp;w plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819243207,"sku":"11075","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11075.jpg?v=1764978112"},{"product_id":"bk-011609","title":"The New Shoe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981.  Softcover.  Good.  Foxing\/ spotting to the endpapers.  Unmarked.  123p. including color and b\u0026amp;w cartoons.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840247495,"sku":"11609","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11609.jpg?v=1764977648"},{"product_id":"bk-013522","title":"The American Drawing-Book: Manual For The Amateur","description":"\u003cp\u003e1864.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and some damage on the covers and spine.  Spine has been repaired.  Inscribed by previous owner \"C.M. Thomas\" on flyleaf.  Some foxing found in the interior.  Some cracking evident in the binding.  304p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268946022599,"sku":"13522","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13522.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013659","title":"Lucas Samaras: Sketches, Drawings, Doodles, and Plans","description":"\u003cp\u003e1987.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Contains eighty illustrations.  Includes original slipcase.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268950741191,"sku":"13659","price":47.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13659.jpg?v=1764971381"},{"product_id":"bk-013940","title":"Festival Designs: Drawings For Scenery and Costume","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 Reprint.  Softcover.  Fair.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and staining on covers and spine.  Staining on edge of pages.  117p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268973547719,"sku":"13940","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13940.jpg?v=1764971054"},{"product_id":"bk-014047","title":"The Decline And Fall Of The American Empire","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268978495687,"sku":"14047","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14047.jpg?v=1764970756"},{"product_id":"bk-014134","title":"ABC Book of Early Americana","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268980658375,"sku":"14134","price":47.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14134.jpg?v=1773260134"},{"product_id":"bk-014149","title":"Steel: Pittsburgh Drawings","description":"\u003cp\u003e2008.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and creasing on the covers.  Some staining on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268981149895,"sku":"14149","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14149.jpg?v=1773260135"},{"product_id":"bk-014204","title":"Cuties in Arms","description":"\u003cp\u003e1942.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing, rubbing, and some damage.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268988195015,"sku":"14204","price":68.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14204.jpg?v=1773260169"},{"product_id":"bk-014436","title":"A Pictorial History Of Horror Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing and bowing on the front cover.  The interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  176p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268997861575,"sku":"14436","price":26.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14436.jpg?v=1773260101"},{"product_id":"bk-010256","title":"Our Hospital Anzac British Canadian \/ Our Hospital ABC","description":"\u003cp\u003e1916?  Hardcover.  Poor.  No Dust Jacket.  Loose binding.  Edgeworn.  Corners badly bumped.  Most pages have small tears or corners ripped off- see photos.  Rare.  Poor copy of wonderfully illustrated book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271329370311,"sku":"10256","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10256.jpg?v=1764979076"},{"product_id":"bk-014768","title":"The Young Designer: A How-It-Is Done Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Poor with prominent damage and wearing.   57p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46521469698247,"sku":"14768","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260508_154010.jpg?v=1778270214"},{"product_id":"bk-014773","title":"Surfaces in Creative Drawing","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Small ink stamp on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing.  119p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46521514492103,"sku":"14773","price":26.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260508_153049.jpg?v=1778272641"},{"product_id":"bk-014847","title":"Pen And Ink Drawing","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing and some soiling on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  96p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46588772712647,"sku":"14847","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260522_164941.jpg?v=1779485605"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/drawing.oembed","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}