{"title":"Decorative Arts","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-003154","title":"The Complete Book of Flower Arrangement","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Inscribed by both authors.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696625351,"sku":"3154","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3154.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-004585","title":"Thebes","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn \u0026amp; bumped corners.  B\u0026amp;w illustrations.  362p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712386759,"sku":"4585","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4585.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-005089","title":"The Art of Painted Furniture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Color plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268718973127,"sku":"5089","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5089.jpg?v=1764982831"},{"product_id":"bk-006019","title":"Journal of Glass Studies. Volume 26","description":"\u003cp\u003e1984.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  225p w\/ b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268727689415,"sku":"6019","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6019.jpg?v=1764982708"},{"product_id":"bk-006872","title":"Dolls of Japan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  20p. including b\u0026amp;w and color illustrations.  Fold out instructions on DIY.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731097287,"sku":"6872","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6872.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-007496","title":"How to Be Your Own Decorator","description":"\u003cp\u003e1942 New Editon.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket in fair- small tears up top. PO's inscription on flyleaf.  148p.  Great b\u0026amp;w plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735160519,"sku":"7496","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7496.jpg?v=1764982265"},{"product_id":"bk-007670","title":"Porzellan der Europäischen Fabriken","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  591p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736700615,"sku":"7670","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7670.jpg?v=1764982202"},{"product_id":"bk-008145","title":"English Domestic Silver","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 Fifth Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  240p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741451975,"sku":"8145","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8145.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008147","title":"Decorative Elements in Architecture: Random Observations on the Eternal Fitness of Things from a Decorative Point of View","description":"\u003cp\u003e1917 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Cracking evident on spine.  152p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741484743,"sku":"8147","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8147.jpg?v=1764981638"},{"product_id":"bk-008161","title":"Self-Smoothing Fabrics","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  399p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741943495,"sku":"8161","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8161.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008326","title":"Textiles: Properties and Behaviour","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Markings and underlines present throughout.  192p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268746891463,"sku":"8326","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8326.jpg?v=1764981558"},{"product_id":"bk-008340","title":"Catalogue of the Schreiber Collection: Porcelain (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  226p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268747514055,"sku":"8340","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8340.jpg?v=1764981559"},{"product_id":"bk-008498","title":"Decorating with Antiques: Confidently Combining Old and New","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999 First North American Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  DJ.  Dust jacket vg also.  Unmarked.  192p.  Color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268753903815,"sku":"8498","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8498.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-009266","title":"Porcelain as an Art and a Mirror of Fashion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1932 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing visible on the covers and spine.  Some weakness evident in the binding.  Staining present on flyleaf and title pages.  Tear on flyleaf.  Contains plate and name of previous owner.  335p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771270855,"sku":"9266","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9266.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009288","title":"Deutsches Porzellan Des. 18 Jahrhunderts: Geschirr Und Ziergerat","description":"\u003cp\u003e1983 First Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  248p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771696839,"sku":"9288","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9288.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009643","title":"Folk Art Of Europe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Tear in the cloth binding on the back.  Contains forty-eight color plates.  113p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268787392711,"sku":"9643","price":46.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9643.jpg?v=1764980284"},{"product_id":"bk-010204","title":"Flower Arrangement Art Of Japan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket poor- see photos.  Now in mylar.  DJ flap impression on fly.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  125p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804595911,"sku":"10204","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10204.jpg?v=1764979110"},{"product_id":"bk-010359","title":"New Orleans Interiors","description":"\u003cp\u003e1980 First Edition, First Printing.  Signed Limited Edition #216.  Inscribed by Iseley \u0026amp; Christovich, gift inscription by to previous owner on same page.  Good with Dust Jacket.  Jacket has some staining on back.  79p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806332615,"sku":"10359","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10359.jpg?v=1764978973"},{"product_id":"bk-010667","title":"Decorative Brush-Work \u0026 Elementary Design","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  170p. including 38 b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268807708871,"sku":"10667","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10667.jpg?v=1764978757"},{"product_id":"bk-011523","title":"Christie's #7870: Important French Furniture, Porcelain, Clocks and Carpets. Tuesday, April 26, 1994 New York","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994.  Softcover.  Good. Edgeworn.  Corners slightly bumped.  Unmarked.  Great color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268837232839,"sku":"11523","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11523.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011524","title":"Christie's #7832: Important English Furniture, Clocks, Chinese Export Porcelain and Carpets. Saturday, January 29, 1994 New York","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994.  Softcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Cover is creased along bottom right.  Unmarked.  Great color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268837560519,"sku":"11524","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11524.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011525","title":"Folger Coffee Company Collection of Antique English Silver Coffee Pots: Exhibition February 4 to March 4, 1963","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963.  Softcover.  Fair.  Residue from price tag removal on cover.  Interior unmarked.  87p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268837593287,"sku":"11525","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11525.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011531","title":"Antoni Tapies. Woodwork, Paper, Cardboard and Collage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Good.  Acetate Dust Jacket.  B\u0026amp;W illustrations which replicate the Gaspar Room in 1965.  Unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268837757127,"sku":"11531","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11531.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011576","title":"The Complete Stained Glass Course : How to Master Every Major Glass Work Technique, with Thirteen Stunning Projects to Create","description":"\u003cp\u003e2010 Reprint.  Softcover w Dust Jacket.  Good.  DJ good also.  Corners slightly bumped.  Clean, unmarked copy.  160p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840018119,"sku":"11576","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11576.jpg?v=1764977691"},{"product_id":"bk-011619","title":"The 1958 Pittsburgh International Exhibition Of Contemporary Painting And Sculpture December 5, 1958-February 8, 1959","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959.  Softcover.  Fair.  Unmarked.  142 b\u0026amp;w plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840313031,"sku":"11619","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11619.jpg?v=1764977648"},{"product_id":"bk-011766","title":"The Practical Book Of Tapestries","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Edgeworn.  Corners slightly bumped.  Interior unmarked.  Cloth front is.  302p. including 8 illustrations in color and 220 in double tone.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268851388615,"sku":"11766","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11766.jpg?v=1764977538"},{"product_id":"bk-011770","title":"Oriental Rugs: A Complete Guide","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976 Fifteenth Printing.  Hardcover with Slipcase.  Slipcase in fair condition, cardboard with dings both front \u0026amp; back- see photos.  Book in is clean \u0026amp; unmarked inside.  479p. including color and b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268851486919,"sku":"11770","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11770.jpg?v=1764977538"},{"product_id":"bk-012279","title":"Theo Fabergé and the St. Petersburg Collection","description":"\u003cp\u003e1989 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by book's subject, Theo Fabergé, on title page.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing.  161p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268861743303,"sku":"12279","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12279.jpg?v=1764976732"},{"product_id":"bk-012421","title":"The Ersari and their Weavings: An Exhibition Featuring Rugs of the Ersari Tribes of Russian Turkestan and Afghanistan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1975.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  6p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268871147719,"sku":"12421","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12421.jpg?v=1764976605"},{"product_id":"bk-012423","title":"Persian Tribal Rugs: An Exhibition of Village and Nomadic Weavings of Persia","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Contains stamp from previous owner on front endpaper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  59p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268871180487,"sku":"12423","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12423.jpg?v=1764976606"},{"product_id":"bk-012439","title":"English Needlework Carpets: 16th to 19th Centuries","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Prominent foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes ninety-four plates.  64p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268873703623,"sku":"12439","price":68.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12439.jpg?v=1764976605"},{"product_id":"bk-012600","title":"A History Of Simon Willard Inventor And Clockmaker","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Frontis is loose but present.  133p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268887400647,"sku":"12600","price":124.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12600.jpg?v=1764976351"},{"product_id":"bk-012769","title":"45. Auktion: Alte Waffen, Antiken, Jagdliches, Varia","description":"\u003cp\u003e2003.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes one thousand five hundred and sixty-eight illustrations.  359p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268900540615,"sku":"12769","price":41.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12769.jpg?v=1764976187"},{"product_id":"bk-012792","title":"Weavings of the Tribes in Afghanistan: Christmas Exhibition of The Washington Hajji Baba","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and tanning on covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes original pullout map.  35p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268901359815,"sku":"12792","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12792.jpg?v=1764976186"},{"product_id":"bk-012975","title":"Galerie Popoff: An Enduring Passion For Russian Art, Monday 12 and Tuesday 13 October 2009 (Sessions II \u0026 III)","description":"\u003cp\u003e2009.  Softcover.  Good.  Some wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  286p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268910502087,"sku":"12975","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12975.jpg?v=1764975847"},{"product_id":"bk-012976","title":"Galerie Popoff: An Enduring Passion For Russian Art, Monday 12 October 2009 (Session I)","description":"\u003cp\u003e2009.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  166p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268910534855,"sku":"12976","price":199.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12976.jpg?v=1764975847"},{"product_id":"bk-012977","title":"Russian Works Of Art, Monday 24 November 2008","description":"\u003cp\u003e2008.  Softcover.  Good.  No visible blemishes.  Rubbing on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  293p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268910567623,"sku":"12977","price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12977.jpg?v=1764975847"},{"product_id":"bk-012978","title":"Russian Art, Monday 29 November 2010","description":"\u003cp\u003e2010.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  424p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268910600391,"sku":"12978","price":36.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12978.jpg?v=1764975847"},{"product_id":"bk-012979","title":"Russian Art, Thursday 11 June 2009","description":"\u003cp\u003e2009.  Softcover.  Very Good.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  50p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268910633159,"sku":"12979","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12979.jpg?v=1764975846"},{"product_id":"bk-012980","title":"Russian Art, Monday 28 November 2011","description":"\u003cp\u003e2011.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  400p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268911124679,"sku":"12980","price":36.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12980.jpg?v=1764975847"},{"product_id":"bk-012981","title":"Russian Art, Thursday 9 June 2009","description":"\u003cp\u003e2009.  Softcover.  Very Good.  No visible blemishes.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  152p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268911157447,"sku":"12981","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12981.jpg?v=1764975847"},{"product_id":"bk-013320","title":"John Coney. Silversmith: 1655 - 1722","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes thirty-one plates.  59p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268927639751,"sku":"13320","price":27.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13320.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013321","title":"English Engraved Silver: 1150 - 1900","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes one hundred and fifty-nine illustrations.  158p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268928000199,"sku":"13321","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13321.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013374","title":"Porzellansammlung Siegfried Salz, Berlin: Deutsche und Ausländische Manufakturen des XVIII. Jahrhunderts.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Rebounded.  Taped damage on half-title page.  Foxing found in the interior.  Contains bookplate from previous owner \"Warda Stevens Stout\" on flyleaf.  German language edition.  Includes fifty-two plates.  108p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268933636295,"sku":"13374","price":190.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13374.jpg?v=1764971682"},{"product_id":"bk-013375","title":"Sammlung Frau Margarete Oppenheim","description":"\u003cp\u003e1936.  Softcover.  Poor.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Prominent wearing, tanning, and damage on covers and spine.  Canting evident in the binding.  Detached from covers.  Contains bookplate from previous owner \"Warda Stevens Stout\" on flyleaf.  Some water stains on interior pages.  Contains eighty plates.  Includes original auction list from publisher.  Germain language edition.  147p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268933669063,"sku":"13375","price":106.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13375.jpg?v=1764971682"},{"product_id":"bk-013376","title":"Europäisches Porzellan und Arbeiten der Kleinkunst: Sammlung Kommerzienrat Georg Spiegelberg, Hannover und Beitrag aus Londoner Besitz","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing, some soiling, and damage on covers and spine.  Some foxing found in the interior.  Includes twenty-four plates.  Germain language edition.  36p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268933701831,"sku":"13376","price":52.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13376.jpg?v=1764971682"},{"product_id":"bk-013377","title":"Sammlungen Rüttgers-München und Sönksen-London-Plön: Europäische Porzellane und Fayancen, China-Porzellan \/ Altes Kunstgewerbe","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Originally softcover rebound in hardcover.  Some wearing on the covers.  Moderate foxing on interior pages.   Includes twenty-eight plates.  100p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268933767367,"sku":"13377","price":40.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13377.jpg?v=1764971681"},{"product_id":"bk-013388","title":"Keramische Sammlungen: Friedrich Girtanner, Zürich - Dr. Aurel von Dobay, Budapest","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Softcover.  Poor.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing, damage, and some staining on covers and spine.  Rear cover detached.  Some weakness and cracking evident in the binding.  Contains bookplate from previous owner \"Warda Stevens Stout\" on front endpaper.  Minor markings found in the interior.  Includes forty plates.  45p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268934422727,"sku":"13388","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13388.jpg?v=1764971682"},{"product_id":"bk-013404","title":"Bennett Brothers, Inc.: Importers-Distributors: Jewelry \u0026 Giftware: Blue Book 1937","description":"\u003cp\u003e1937.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Binding is loose.  Flyleaf partially detached.  Crners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked,  367p. plus index.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268935372999,"sku":"13404","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13404.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013556","title":"Saksisch Porselein: 1710 - 1740","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing, creasing, and minor damage on the covers and spine.  Contains stamp from previous owner \"Mrs. Thomas B. Hooker\"  on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes forty-four illustrations.  38p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268947398855,"sku":"13556","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13556.jpg?v=1764971484"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/decorative-arts.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}