{"title":"Cooking","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-000572","title":"Laboratory Handbook of Methods of Food Analysis","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  181p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693381319,"sku":"572","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/572.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-000574","title":"Freezing Preservation of Foods - Volume 1","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 Volume 1-Fourth Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.    Ex-Library with standard markings.  325p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693414087,"sku":"574","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/574.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-000585","title":"Dainty Dishes","description":"\u003cp\u003eUnknown date, eleventh edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693446855,"sku":"585","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/585.jpg?v=1764983486"},{"product_id":"bk-000593","title":"Laboratory Handbook of Methods of Food Analysis","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Edition.  hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  192p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693479623,"sku":"593","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/593.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-000607","title":"Soup Manufacture, Canning, Dehydration and Quick Freezing","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 Third Edition Revised \u0026amp; Enlarged.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  260p. with ads.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693512391,"sku":"607","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/607_2.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-002695","title":"Rancidity in Edible Fats","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  230p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696199367,"sku":"2695","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2695.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-004729","title":"Women's Institute Library Of Cookery (5 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Covers mostly edgeworn \u0026amp; stained.  Corners badly bumped.  Contents intact.  5 Volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268714877127,"sku":"4729","price":89.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4729.jpg?v=1764982905"},{"product_id":"bk-005154","title":"Mama Minettie's No-Fail Cookbook","description":"\u003cp\u003eSelf published.  Leather binding.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268719988935,"sku":"5154","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5154.jpg?v=1764982830"},{"product_id":"bk-006003","title":"Corder Cook Book: Proved Recipes, Collected and Arranged by the Ladies of the Presbyterian Church, Corder, Missouri","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923, First Edition of this church lady cookbook from the small town of Corder, Missouri. 226 pp. Good. Original printed wraps. Light foxing to the first few pages and then only to the margins; else a sound, clean copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268727591111,"sku":"6003","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6003.jpg?v=1764982709"},{"product_id":"bk-006836","title":"Quartermaster Food and Container Institute for the Armed Forces (10 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946 First Edition.  Metal spiral-bound.  Fair.  Shelf worn, but contents intact.  Ten Volumes.  Some volumes contain underlining.  Fruits and Vegetables, Food Preparation, Safekeeping of Subsistence, Processed Foods, Dairy Products, Livestock Marketing and Fresh Meats, Processed Meats, Cereal Products, Flavors, Beverages, and Condiments, Fats and Oils.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730736839,"sku":"6836","price":139.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6836.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-007004","title":"The Butter Industry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1920.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Back hinge glued.  710p. including ads.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731752647,"sku":"7004","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7004.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-009553","title":"A Cooks's Quiz","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952 First Edition, First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair also.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  188p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268776284359,"sku":"9553","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9553.jpg?v=1764980320"},{"product_id":"bk-009885","title":"Cooking Is Easy","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket fair.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  208p.  Great b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268799910087,"sku":"9885","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9885.jpg?v=1764980108"},{"product_id":"bk-009974","title":"Who's Who- Dining and Lodging: \"The 400\" of The North American Continent","description":"\u003cp\u003e1958 First Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Pages darkened, edgeworn.  Unmarked.  325p. plus notes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268802760903,"sku":"9974","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9974.jpg?v=1764979418"},{"product_id":"bk-010178","title":"Clementine In The Kitchen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1944 Third Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Soiling and wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor yellowing in the interior.  Binding is good.  PO's inscription on fly.  DJ fair with staining and tearing.  228p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268804300999,"sku":"10178","price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10178.jpg?v=1764979166"},{"product_id":"bk-011122","title":"A Table: Whisky From Glass to Plate","description":"\u003cp\u003e2016.  Hardcover.  Good. No Dust Jacket.    Edgeworn.  Corners slightly bumped.  Inside clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  159p. including color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819407047,"sku":"11122","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11122.jpg?v=1764978067"},{"product_id":"bk-011495","title":"The Way To A Man's Heart \"Good Cooking\"","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Poor.  Title page is missing, tears \u0026amp; creases to endpapers.  Rebound.  402p. plus index.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268836675783,"sku":"11495","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11495.jpg?v=1764977761"},{"product_id":"bk-011623","title":"Rhythm and Blues in New Orleans","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995 Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Edgeworn.  Corners slightly bumped.  Unmarked.  250p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840345799,"sku":"11623","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11623.jpg?v=1764977648"},{"product_id":"bk-011672","title":"Long Windows: Being More Pot Shots from a Grosse Ile Kitchen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and prominent tearing.  208p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268842934471,"sku":"11672","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11672.jpg?v=1764977597"},{"product_id":"bk-011682","title":"Restaurant 411: A Book For Restaurant Goers","description":"\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.  Good.  Minor ink mark found in interior.  Includes eight illustrations.  109p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268848603335,"sku":"11682","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11682.jpg?v=1764977597"},{"product_id":"bk-012186","title":"Negrita: Recipes of Yesterday and Today","description":"\u003cp\u003e1980.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Minor wearing on bottom edge.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  64p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858466503,"sku":"12186","price":54.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12186.jpg?v=1764976848"},{"product_id":"bk-012256","title":"From Baguio Kitchens","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978 Third Printing.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  126p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268860858567,"sku":"12256","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12256.jpg?v=1764976732"},{"product_id":"bk-012444","title":"The Groom Boils and Stews: A Man's Cook Book For Men","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with some wearing.  178p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268874555591,"sku":"12444","price":199.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12444.jpg?v=1764976606"},{"product_id":"bk-012448","title":"Stars In Your Kitchen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with staining and wearing, and minor damage.  130p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268875047111,"sku":"12448","price":258.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12448.jpg?v=1764976606"},{"product_id":"bk-012461","title":"An Italian Palate","description":"\u003cp\u003e2013.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by authors on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and taped damage.  163p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268877340871,"sku":"12461","price":245.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12461.jpg?v=1764976561"},{"product_id":"bk-012626","title":"That Man in the Kitchen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine.  Some foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Tearing on some interior pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and staining.  244p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268889006279,"sku":"12626","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12626.jpg?v=1764976351"},{"product_id":"bk-013101","title":"Love and Dishes","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair, wrinkled- \u0026amp; lightly rolled.  Now in plastic.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Unmarked.  416p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268916400327,"sku":"13101","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13101.jpg?v=1764971946"},{"product_id":"bk-013280","title":"Chef Walter Really Cooks","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999.  Softcover.  Good.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Spiral bound.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  254p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268921315527,"sku":"13280","price":35.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13280.jpg?v=1764971773"},{"product_id":"bk-014189","title":"You are all Sanpaku","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers.  Some wearing on the fore-edge.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  224p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268982198471,"sku":"14189","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14189.jpg?v=1773260168"},{"product_id":"bk-003387","title":"Our Secret Recipes","description":"\u003cp\u003eca 1952-53 Spiral Bound.  118p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271255085255,"sku":"3387","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3387.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-012547","title":"Jean-Georges: Cooking At Home With A Four-Star Chef","description":"\u003cp\u003e1998 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor edgewear on some interior pages.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some denting.  176p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46271364235463,"sku":"12547","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12547.jpg?v=1764976439"},{"product_id":"bk-014731","title":"A Taste of Class","description":"\u003cp\u003e1999 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes author's business card.  173p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46474464559303,"sku":"14731","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260429_172219.jpg?v=1777499110"},{"product_id":"bk-014862","title":"An Omlette and a Glass of Wine","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985 First U.S. Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some rubbing.  318p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46599290421447,"sku":"14862","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260526_160820.jpg?v=1779829197"},{"product_id":"bk-014909","title":"Just Add Water And Stir","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961 Fifth Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Minor spotting on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and some damage.  222p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46616990089415,"sku":"14909","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260601_152658.jpg?v=1780346918"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/cooking.oembed?page=2","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}