{"title":"Children's","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-002662","title":"First Year in Number","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696166599,"sku":"2662","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/2662.jpg?v=1764983393"},{"product_id":"bk-003589","title":"Courage Over The Andes","description":"\u003cp\u003e1940.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  PO's inscription on flyleaf.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  251p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698886343,"sku":"3589","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3589.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003738","title":"The Woodcraft Girls At Camp","description":"\u003cp\u003e1916.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Dust jacket has tears.  Previous owner's inscription in pen.  343p plus ads.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268705472711,"sku":"3738","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3738.jpg?v=1764983292"},{"product_id":"bk-003739","title":"The Woodcraft Girls In The City","description":"\u003cp\u003e1918.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268705505479,"sku":"3739","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3739.jpg?v=1764983292"},{"product_id":"bk-006387","title":"The Nurse's Rhyme Book: A New Collection of Nursery Rhymes, Games, Stories and Jingles","description":"\u003cp\u003e1859, an early printing, but not a first (originally published about a decade prior). Hardcover, 8vo., original blue cloth with gilt title and decoration. 112 pp. Each page with a unique ornamental border, plus in-text illustrations. Fair. Front board detached, but present; text-block split into two pieces (title page - page 80, and page 81 - the end); spine cloth detached, but now in two pieces and does come laid-in; light foxing throughout. A really attractive vintage kids book, here in need of repair. Despite all of the wear, all original pages (including the endpapers) are present.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729163975,"sku":"6387","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6387.jpg?v=1764982625"},{"product_id":"bk-006625","title":"Playtime Games for Boys and Girls: Told in Story Form","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912, First edition. Hardcover, green pictorial cloth. 233 pp. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Tight, bright exterior; creasing to about 10 pages toward the middle of the book; square binding. DJ faded, lightly soiled and grubby; shallow chips near spine ends and corners. A nice copy in the rare dust jacket.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729819335,"sku":"6625","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6625.jpg?v=1764982530"},{"product_id":"bk-006898","title":"Pizarro: His Adventures and Conquests (Young Folks' Heroes of History)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1878.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Cloth frontis.  Contents clean.  327p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731195591,"sku":"6898","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6898.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-007000","title":"The Big Family and Their Good Times","description":"\u003cp\u003e1916.  Hardcobver.  Fair. No DJ.  Tears on title page, page 1 \u0026amp; 2.  Bumped corners.  Damage to front from price tag removal- see photos.  Fold out silhouette cut outs included.  50p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731719879,"sku":"7000","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7000.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007193","title":"Town's Third Reader: Containing a Selection of Lessons, Exclusively from American Authors","description":"\u003cp\u003e1846.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Pages foxed throughout.  Corners bumped.  288p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733096135,"sku":"7193","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7193.jpg?v=1764982377"},{"product_id":"bk-007206","title":"Life Of General Lafayette ; With Anecdotes Illustrative Of His Character","description":"\u003cp\u003e1847.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No DJ.  Back board detached but present.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  Staining \u0026amp; spotting of the pages throughout.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  208p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733292743,"sku":"7206","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7206.jpg?v=1764982343"},{"product_id":"bk-007212","title":"Little Pet's Jingle Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e1906.  Softcover.  Fair.  Light staining to front \u0026amp; back.  Gift inscription on back.  Great b\u0026amp;w and color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733391047,"sku":"7212","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7212.jpg?v=1764982343"},{"product_id":"bk-007847","title":"Animal World","description":"\u003cp\u003e1932.  Softcover.  Fair.  Corners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Crayon markings on back.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268738175175,"sku":"7847","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7847.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-007848","title":"Gene Autry and the Lost Dogie","description":"\u003cp\u003e953.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268738273479,"sku":"7848","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7848.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-008054","title":"Thumbprint Circus","description":"\u003cp\u003e1988 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  24p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740436167,"sku":"8054","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8054.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008285","title":"Illustrators of Children's Books 1967-1976","description":"\u003cp\u003e1978 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  290p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268743844039,"sku":"8285","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8285.jpg?v=1764981606"},{"product_id":"bk-008516","title":"The Green Tiger's Caravan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1982 First Edition, First Printing.  Softcover.  Good.  Unmarked.  87p. including great color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268754264263,"sku":"8516","price":22.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8516.jpg?v=1764981446"},{"product_id":"bk-008975","title":"Childcraft: Stories Of Fact And Fiction (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1935.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Prominent damage to the top of the spine.  Some weakness in the binding.  Marking on some pages.  342p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766224583,"sku":"8975","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8975.jpg?v=1764981264"},{"product_id":"bk-008981","title":"My Book House: The Latch Key (Volume 6)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  General wearing due to age.  448p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766290119,"sku":"8981","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8981.jpg?v=1764981264"},{"product_id":"bk-009010","title":"Boys And Girls Bookshelf: True Stories From Every Land (Volume 5)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1920 Third Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Flyleaf is loose and contains an inscription from the previous owner.  Significant weakness in the binding.  336p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268766585031,"sku":"9010","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9010.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-010894","title":"First Grade Manual for the Child-Story Readers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  254p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268815179975,"sku":"10894","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10894.jpg?v=1764978596"},{"product_id":"bk-011516","title":"Sarah Trilogy Boxed Set (\"Sarah, Plain and Tall\", \"Skylark\", \"Caleb's Story\")","description":"\u003cp\u003e1996.  Softcover.  Good.  Minor creasing on the covers and some pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes original slipcase.  Sarah, Plain and Tall, 64p.   Skylark, 86p.  Caleb's Story, 116p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268836872391,"sku":"11516","price":21.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11516.jpg?v=1764977728"},{"product_id":"bk-011859","title":"The Roosevelt Bears Abroad","description":"\u003cp\u003e1908.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Corners bumped and damaged.  Wearing and damage on the covers and spine.  Edgewear.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes fifteen color plates.  178p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268852601031,"sku":"11859","price":124.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11859.jpg?v=1764977473"},{"product_id":"bk-011952","title":"The Boy With The U.S. Explorers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1914.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  Unmarked.  319p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268854108359,"sku":"11952","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11952.jpg?v=1764977399"},{"product_id":"bk-012097","title":"Michael Hague's Favourite Hans Christian Andersen Fairy Tales","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 Fourth Printing.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Inscribed by illustrator on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Very Good with minor wearing. 162p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855877831,"sku":"12097","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12097.jpg?v=1764976938"},{"product_id":"bk-012100","title":"The Diane Goode Book of American Folk Tales and Songs","description":"\u003cp\u003e1989 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  No visible blemishes.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf. Signed by author on title page.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Good with minor wearing and minor staining on inside.  63p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855943367,"sku":"12100","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12100.jpg?v=1764976887"},{"product_id":"bk-012129","title":"The Story of the Five Rebellious Dolls","description":"\u003cp\u003e1904.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Prominent wearing, soiling, and some damage on covers and spine.  Creased flyleaf.  Contains stamps and inscription from previous owner.  Some staining in the interior.  Some torn pages repaired with tape.  Includes eight color plates and six line plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268856205511,"sku":"12129","price":174.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12129.jpg?v=1764976886"},{"product_id":"bk-012252","title":"A Child's Book of Country Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003e1935 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and rubbing.  Includes four color plates.  265p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268860760263,"sku":"12252","price":200.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12252.jpg?v=1764976733"},{"product_id":"bk-012346","title":"The Little Owls At Red Gate","description":"\u003cp\u003e1903.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  PO's inscription on fly, otherwise unmarked.  79p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268866199751,"sku":"12346","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12346.jpg?v=1764976683"},{"product_id":"bk-012554","title":"The Young Crusoe; Or, Adventures Of A Shipwrecked Boy: A Story For Boys","description":"\u003cp\u003e1864 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Poor.  No Dust Jacket.  Spine is cracked up top.  Cloth front is detached- see photos.  Corners badly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Complete with no missing pages.  270p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268883861703,"sku":"12554","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12554.jpg?v=1764976399"},{"product_id":"bk-012696","title":"The Elson Basic Readers Primer","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and some rubbing on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Markings and pencil underlining found throughout the interior.  144p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268897001671,"sku":"12696","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12696.jpg?v=1764976305"},{"product_id":"bk-012697","title":"The Elson Basic Readers Primer","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing, soiling, and some rubbing on the covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on front endpaper.  Crayon markings and pencil underlining found throughout the interior.  Some interior foxing.  144p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268897067207,"sku":"12697","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12697.jpg?v=1764976305"},{"product_id":"bk-012760","title":"Senor El Dik Dak in the Land of the Gauchos","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Some foxing to the inside flap \u0026amp; back.  Now in plastic.  Ink mark on bottom- see photos.  221p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268899918023,"sku":"12760","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12760.jpg?v=1764976185"},{"product_id":"bk-013059","title":"Susi","description":"\u003cp\u003e1939.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  PO's inscription on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.  Color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268914532551,"sku":"13059","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13059.jpg?v=1764972009"},{"product_id":"bk-013106","title":"Stories About Captain John Smith Of Virginia; For The Instruction And Amusement Of Children.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1829.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Prominent wearing, rubbing, and damage on covers and spine.  Some foxing found in the interior.  Ink marks on rear endpaper.  100p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268916465863,"sku":"13106","price":54.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13106.jpg?v=1764971946"},{"product_id":"bk-013126","title":"Cave Boys","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing, rubbing, and tanning on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  200p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268916728007,"sku":"13126","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13126.jpg?v=1764971946"},{"product_id":"bk-013222","title":"Omrig And Nerla: A Tale Of The Bronze Age","description":"\u003cp\u003e1934.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair, tape marks with creases front \u0026amp; back.  Now in plastic.  Scarce.  Foxing to endpapers.  Gift inscription on fly, otherwise unmarked.  Edgeworn.  Bumped corners.  221p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268918530247,"sku":"13222","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13222.jpg?v=1764971805"},{"product_id":"bk-013260","title":"The Swiss Family Robinson","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by previous owner on half-title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes four color plates.  DJ is Fair with wearing and damage.  340p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268920004807,"sku":"13260","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13260.jpg?v=1764971773"},{"product_id":"bk-013409","title":"The Boy Who Ran To The Woods","description":"\u003cp\u003e2000 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by author on title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing and minor staining on inside flap.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268935536839,"sku":"13409","price":63.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13409.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013474","title":"Interference","description":"\u003cp\u003e1932.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing, soiling, and rubbing on covers and spine.  Taped hinges.  Weakness and cracking evident in the binding.  Inscribed in pencil by the previous owner, writer Darrell C. Richardson, on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair wearing and staining.  247p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268944187591,"sku":"13474","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13474.jpg?v=1764971595"},{"product_id":"bk-013493","title":"The Dash For Khartoum","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and title page.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes ten illustrations.  382p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268944941255,"sku":"13493","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13493.jpg?v=1764971594"},{"product_id":"bk-013511","title":"A Christmas Greeting: A Series of Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003e1847.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and soiling on the covers and spine.  Some foxing found throughout the interior.  165p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268945465543,"sku":"13511","price":375.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13511.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013776","title":"Tom Swift and His Diving Seacopter","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956.  Hardcover.  Very Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on spine.  Fading on top edge.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  214p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268954640583,"sku":"13776","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13776.jpg?v=1764971220"},{"product_id":"bk-013847","title":"Round The Wonderful World","description":"\u003cp\u003e1914 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Some weakness evident in the binding.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and taped damage.  398p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268962898119,"sku":"13847","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13847.jpg?v=1764971153"},{"product_id":"bk-013868","title":"The Black Stallion's Filly","description":"\u003cp\u003e1952 Fifth Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and damage.  309p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268965454023,"sku":"13868","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13868.jpg?v=1764971091"},{"product_id":"bk-013869","title":"The Black Stallion's Sulky Colt","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and minor soiling on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and damage.  248p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268965486791,"sku":"13869","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13869.jpg?v=1764971091"},{"product_id":"bk-013870","title":"Son of the Black Stallion","description":"\u003cp\u003e1947 Nineteenth Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing.  330p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268965814471,"sku":"13870","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13870.jpg?v=1764971091"},{"product_id":"bk-013871","title":"The Black Stallion's Courage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Some foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Poor with wearing and prominent damage.  242p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268966174919,"sku":"13871","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13871.jpg?v=1764971091"},{"product_id":"bk-013880","title":"Self-Dependence: Or, \"I'll Not Do So Again\"","description":"\u003cp\u003e1877.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing, Soiling, and some damage on covers and spine.  Foxing throughout the interior.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Pencil markings found in the interior.  54p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268966863047,"sku":"13880","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13880.jpg?v=1764971091"},{"product_id":"bk-013881","title":"When I Grow Up I want To Be A Merchant","description":"\u003cp\u003e1921.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and damage on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  12p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268967190727,"sku":"13881","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13881.jpg?v=1764971091"},{"product_id":"bk-013908","title":"Dave Porter and His Rivals","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on covers and spine.  Tidemarks on frontispiece.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes seven illustrations.  308p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268970369223,"sku":"13908","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13908.jpg?v=1764971054"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/childrens.oembed?page=19","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}