{"title":"Books in other languages","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-003226","title":"Ein Leben fur die Lipizzaner: Gedachtnisausgabe mit 81 zum Teil farbigen Abbildungen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  356p.  German Language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696756423,"sku":"3226","price":14.36,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3226.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003228","title":"Das Furstenberger Porzellan","description":"\u003cp\u003e1909.  Softcover.  Poor.  Ex-Library with standard markings,  Damaged binding.  Plates intact.  German language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696920263,"sku":"3228","price":29.56,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3228.jpg?v=1764983357"},{"product_id":"bk-003245","title":"Etudes De Litterature Europeenne","description":"\u003cp\u003e1898.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Blue Half Calf, decor.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  304p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696985799,"sku":"3245","price":22.36,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3245.jpg?v=1764983357"},{"product_id":"bk-003428","title":"Nouveax Essais de Litterature Contemporaine","description":"\u003cp\u003e1895.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Blue half calf.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268697542855,"sku":"3428","price":35.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3428.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003434","title":"Tirol 1809: Ein Bildwerk","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  B\u0026amp;w illustrations.    240p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698460359,"sku":"3434","price":21.56,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3434.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003446","title":"La Nouvelle Caledonie (Cote Orientale)","description":"\u003cp\u003eFrench language. Third edition. Frontis, fold-out map and a few other plates. Nice copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698525895,"sku":"3446","price":79.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3446.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003449","title":"Noa Noa","description":"\u003cp\u003eBrown half morroco, gilded top, gold panelled back.  Reapired binding- see photos.  233p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698558663,"sku":"3449","price":15.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3449.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003464","title":"Colombo un Nuovo Mondo a Tavola","description":"\u003cp\u003e1991.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  176p including color illustrations.  Italian language\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698624199,"sku":"3464","price":15.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3464.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003606","title":"Storia Nostra","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Hardcover.  Slipcase.  DJ.  Good.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698919111,"sku":"3606","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3606.jpg?v=1764983292"},{"product_id":"bk-004176","title":"Ecrivains d'Aujourd'hui (Today's Writers)","description":"\u003cp\u003eEx-Library with standard markings  French Language\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710027463,"sku":"4176","price":39.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4176.jpg?v=1764983226"},{"product_id":"bk-004182","title":"A New And Complete French And English Dictionary","description":"\u003cp\u003e1859.  Hardcover.  Poor.  Damaged exterior.  Edgeworn- see photos.  Pages darkened\/ sunned.  Contents intact.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710092999,"sku":"4182","price":55.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4182.jpg?v=1764983226"},{"product_id":"bk-004254","title":"De Scribe a Ibsen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1901.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Brown half calf.  349p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710486215,"sku":"4254","price":15.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4254.jpg?v=1764983194"},{"product_id":"bk-004272","title":"Icarus Review No.77 The Franco-Prussian War 1870-1871 Volume II","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977.  Softcover.  Fair.  120p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710551751,"sku":"4272","price":10.36,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4272.jpg?v=1764983195"},{"product_id":"bk-004292","title":"Le Roman Italien Contemporain","description":"\u003cp\u003eFrench language. 1907. Hardcover, leather-backed boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710781127,"sku":"4292","price":111.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4292.jpg?v=1764983195"},{"product_id":"bk-004296","title":"Pasquino And Marforio: The Marble Mouths Of Rome","description":"\u003cp\u003e1877.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Loose binding- title page present but detached.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710813895,"sku":"4296","price":60.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4296.jpg?v=1764983194"},{"product_id":"bk-004409","title":"Les Dernieres Annees De Chateaubriand 1830-1848","description":"\u003cp\u003e1905.  Hardcover.  Good.  Red Half Calf, hobbed spine, decor.  420p.  French language\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711502023,"sku":"4409","price":23.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4409.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004410","title":"Archeologiques","description":"\u003cp\u003e1907.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Brown Half Moroco, gilded top, hobbed spine.  376p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711534791,"sku":"4410","price":15.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4410.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004411","title":"Les Maitres D'Autrefois: Belgique- Hollande","description":"\u003cp\u003e1902.  Hardcover.  Good.  Red Half Morocco, gold panelled back, hobbed spine, decor.  445p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711698631,"sku":"4411","price":23.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4411.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004412","title":"Chateaubriand: Interpretation Medico-Psychologigue","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Green Half Morocco, hobbed spine, perle, decor.  French language.  150p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711731399,"sku":"4412","price":23.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4412.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004415","title":"Problemes Politiques Du Temps present (Political Problems Of The Present Times)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1901.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711764167,"sku":"4415","price":40.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4415.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004422","title":"Par Les Champs et Par les Greves","description":"\u003cp\u003e1911.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  French language\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711796935,"sku":"4422","price":32.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4422.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004423","title":"Chateaubriand","description":"\u003cp\u003e1912 First Trade Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711829703,"sku":"4423","price":40.76,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4423.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004457","title":"Sonetti Romaneschi","description":"\u003cp\u003e1913. Hardcover.  Fair.  Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268711928007,"sku":"4457","price":55.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4457.jpg?v=1764983123"},{"product_id":"bk-004579","title":"Vie Et Revelations De La Venerable Marguerite-Marie","description":"\u003cp\u003e1848.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  French language\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712353991,"sku":"4579","price":27.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4579.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004597","title":"Narrative Works Volumes I \u0026 II, Poetry, Great Novels (4 Volume Set)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  4 Volume Set.    Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712779975,"sku":"4597","price":63.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4597.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004610","title":"Histoire de France","description":"\u003cp\u003eFrench language. 1928. Hardcover. Leather-backed boards. 117 illustrations. Former owner's namestamp on title page.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268713402567,"sku":"4610","price":47.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4610.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004704","title":"La Meta Del Mondo  Vista Da Un'Automobile  (The Destination of the World: View From A Car)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1908.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268713763015,"sku":"4704","price":71.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4704.jpg?v=1764982904"},{"product_id":"bk-004720","title":"Garibaldi A Great Life In Brief, The Italian Risorgimento: History and Texts, Victor Emmanuel II, Italy A Modern History (4 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  4 Volumes.    Spanish language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268714614983,"sku":"4720","price":151.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4720.jpg?v=1764982905"},{"product_id":"bk-004721","title":"Atenaide: Storia di una Imperatrice Bizantina","description":"\u003cp\u003e1882 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.    Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268714680519,"sku":"4721","price":43.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4721.jpg?v=1764982904"},{"product_id":"bk-004741","title":"Adelbert Von Chamillos Familiar Works Volumes I \u0026 II","description":"\u003cp\u003eYear unknown.  Good.  No DJ.  Cloth editorial binding.  Four parts in 2 Volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268714942663,"sku":"4741","price":35.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4741.jpg?v=1764982905"},{"product_id":"bk-004749","title":"Stendhal","description":"\u003cp\u003e1934.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268715368647,"sku":"4749","price":43.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4749.jpg?v=1764982904"},{"product_id":"bk-005179","title":"Romanzi e Romanzieri Italiani, Volumes 1 and 2","description":"\u003cp\u003e2 volume set. Second edition. Italian text. Leather-backed boards. Clean contents; secure bindings. Rear hinge and board of the second volume with wear to the top edge, including splitting and loss to the leather. 2 volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268720218311,"sku":"5179","price":23.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5179.jpg?v=1764982830"},{"product_id":"bk-005453","title":"Oeuvres Completes De Xavier De Maistre","description":"\u003cp\u003e1880.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Prominent on top of spine.  French language.  445p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268722348231,"sku":"5453","price":19.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5453.jpg?v=1764982807"},{"product_id":"bk-005513","title":"Varietes Litteraires","description":"\u003cp\u003e1889.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  French language.  317p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268722806983,"sku":"5513","price":23.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5513.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-005516","title":"De Scribe a Ibsen","description":"\u003cp\u003e1893.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dark green half morocco.  Gold panelled back.  Hobbed spine.  349p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268722938055,"sku":"5516","price":15.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5516.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-005523","title":"Derniere Prose d'Almanach","description":"\u003cp\u003e1930.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  French language.  335p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268722970823,"sku":"5523","price":19.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5523.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-005574","title":"XIV Leggende della Campagna Romana Narrate in CCX Sonetti","description":"\u003cp\u003e1920. Italian text. 268 pp., many b\u0026amp;w plates. Hardcover, 4to., rebound in patterned boards. Fair. Clear tape strip down entire spine. Front hinge cracked. Clean contents.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268723822791,"sku":"5574","price":18.36,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5574.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-006304","title":"Indicazione Topografica di Roma Antica in Corrispondenza dell'Epoca Imperiale, Quarta Edizione","description":"\u003cp\u003e1850, Quarta Edizione (fourth edition). Italian text. Hardcover, 8vo., contemporary 1\/2 vellum, marbled boards, leather title label. 656 pp. Very Good. Light rubbing and shelfwear to the covers. Strong binding. Sparse pencil notes through first 75 pages; light foxing throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728770759,"sku":"6304","price":152.0,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6304.jpg?v=1764982625"},{"product_id":"bk-006685","title":"Le Reforme en Italie: Les Precurseurs, Discours Historiques","description":"\u003cp\u003e1867. French text, translated from the Italian original. Hardcover, 8vo., in 3\/4 polished brown calf with marbled boards, leather title label, gilt bands. 665, (2) pp. Very Good. A lovely, fresh binding with light rubbing to the marbled paper. Unmarked text with occasional, faint foxing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268729983175,"sku":"6685","price":51.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6685.jpg?v=1764982529"},{"product_id":"bk-006809","title":"Napoleone E l'Italia Volumes I \u0026 2","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  2 Volume Set. Full cloth editorial binding. Collection of \"Italy in the Centuries.\" Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730474695,"sku":"6809","price":19.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6809.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006810","title":"La Corte Pontificia E La Societa Romana Nei Secoli XVIII E XIX Volumes I-IV","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  4 Volume Set.  Full cloth editorial binding.  From series \"Testimonials \u0026amp; Memories.\"  Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730507463,"sku":"6810","price":39.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6810.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006812","title":"Radetzky","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Stains on back of DJ.  Cloth editorial binding.  Italian language.  Clen text.  291p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730540231,"sku":"6812","price":19.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6812.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006813","title":"Mussolini","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Tear on top of Dust Jacket \u0026amp; staining to the back.  Full cloth editorial binding.  531p.  Text clean.  Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730572999,"sku":"6813","price":15.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6813.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006814","title":"Storia Della Grande Armee","description":"\u003cp\u003e1981 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  DJ.  Tear to front of Dust Jacket.  Cloth editorial binding.  Color illustrations.  661p.  Italian language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730605767,"sku":"6814","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6814.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006815","title":"Histoire De L'eglise","description":"\u003cp\u003eUnknown date.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  447p.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730638535,"sku":"6815","price":15.16,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6815.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-006916","title":"Los Entremundos De La Reina Juana","description":"\u003cp\u003e2006 First Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Inscribed by author.  Noted \u0026amp; underlined on a handful of pages. 305p.  Spanish language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731293895,"sku":"6916","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6916.jpg?v=1764982445"},{"product_id":"bk-007268","title":"Rex: Genealogical Directory of the Nobility of France. Second year 1910","description":"\u003cp\u003e1914 Sixth Annual Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Tear in tittle page.  Cracks forming in binding.  1263p.  French language.  Noted on p. 897.  Rare.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268733784263,"sku":"7268","price":63.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7268.jpg?v=1764982342"},{"product_id":"bk-007529","title":"Bestie del 900","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  167p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735619271,"sku":"7529","price":130.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7529.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-008094","title":"Meissener Tafelgeschirr: Geschichte, Herstellung, Dekor des berühmten Gebrauchsporzellans.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1989.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  220p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740829383,"sku":"8094","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8094.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008453","title":"Return To The Field of Human Evolution(Chinese Edition)","description":"\u003cp\u003e2014.  Softcover.  Good.  273p.  Chinese Edition.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268753346759,"sku":"8453","price":23.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8453.jpg?v=1764981473"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/books-in-other-languages.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}