{"title":"Architecture","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-003136","title":"The Ministry of Art","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  246p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696592583,"sku":"3136","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3136.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-003231","title":"Italian Villas Today","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Italian language.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  241p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268696953031,"sku":"3231","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3231.jpg?v=1764983356"},{"product_id":"bk-004505","title":"Architectural Competitions of the 1925-1926 School Year","description":"\u003cp\u003e1928.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  36p listing of medal winners, over 100 b\u0026amp;w plates.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712091847,"sku":"4505","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4505.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004554","title":"The Art And The Skies Of Venice","description":"\u003cp\u003eEdgeworn.  Cover stained.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268712255687,"sku":"4554","price":69.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4554.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004657","title":"School Buildings (2 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  2 Volume Set- Ex-Library with standard markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268713566407,"sku":"4657","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4657.jpg?v=1764982941"},{"product_id":"bk-004765","title":"Liguria Volume 15","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949.  Softcover.  Fair.  Volume 15.  237p.  Great b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268715696327,"sku":"4765","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4765.jpg?v=1764982905"},{"product_id":"bk-005114","title":"Italy","description":"\u003cp\u003eSoftcover.  Poor.  Loose binding.  B\u0026amp;w photos.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268719628487,"sku":"5114","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5114.jpg?v=1764982830"},{"product_id":"bk-005330","title":"Old Cottages and Farm Houses in Kent and Sussex -- association copy, gifted from Princess Louise, Duchess of Argyll to John Seymour Lucas","description":"\u003cp\u003e1900, First edition. Hardcover, green cloth. Complete with 100 b\u0026amp;w plates. Book measures 7.5 x 9.5 inches. Bookplate on the front pastedown of John Seymour Lucas, RA, the British painter and costume designer. Additionally, there is a handwritten note in blue pencil on the half-title that reads \"Presented by H.R.H. Princess Louise, Duchess of Argyll \/ J. Seymour Lucas, Xmass 1901.\" Princess Louise was the sixth child of Queen Victoria. We are not sure if the note is in the Princess' hand, or Lucas', or perhaps someone else entirely. Overall this is only a reading copy or candidate for rebinding. The plates and pages are clean and unmarked, but all are LOOSE from the binding. Front board present, but also loose. Spine cloth also present but detached. A nice book with interesting provenance, but certainly in need of rebinding.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268721397959,"sku":"5330","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5330.jpg?v=1764982808"},{"product_id":"bk-005499","title":"Le Catacombe Romane: Opera Postuma","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933 Italian language.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Front cover detached.  Bowed.  Front \u0026amp; back cover chipped.  702p. Decent reference copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268722741447,"sku":"5499","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5499.jpg?v=1764982808"},{"product_id":"bk-006302","title":"Le Due Nuove Campane di Campidoglio. Benedette dalla Santita di N. S. Pio VII p.o.m.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1806, First edition. Italian text. Hardcover, 4to., contemporary leather-backed boards with vellum corners. Full page engraved frontis, plus 3 smaller engraved vignettes. xvi, 200 pp. Very Good. Fresh, attractive binding with mild scuffing to the spine ends. Light foxing throughout.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728574151,"sku":"6302","price":250.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6302.jpg?v=1764982625"},{"product_id":"bk-006728","title":"Elements of Urban Form","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970, First edition. Hardcover. 199 pp. Illustrated. Ex-Library with expected marks. DJ present, but in plastic wrap that's glued to endpapers. All in all a more than useful copy.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730212551,"sku":"6728","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6728.jpg?v=1764982504"},{"product_id":"bk-007055","title":"A Descriptive Account of the Building Recently Erected for the Departments of Natural History of the United States National Museum","description":"\u003cp\u003e1913.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  B\u0026amp;w illustrations.  Fold out maps included.  131p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268731982023,"sku":"7055","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7055.jpg?v=1764982413"},{"product_id":"bk-007603","title":"The Legacy of Raymond Unwin: A Human Pattern for Planning","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  234p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736078023,"sku":"7603","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7603.jpg?v=1764982202"},{"product_id":"bk-007608","title":"The Frost Penetration Problem In Highway Engineering","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  162p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736176327,"sku":"7608","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7608.jpg?v=1764982202"},{"product_id":"bk-007639","title":"Research On Road Traffic","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967  Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  505p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736536775,"sku":"7639","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7639.jpg?v=1764982203"},{"product_id":"bk-007775","title":"Art in a Machine Age: A Critique of Contemporary Life Through the Medium of Architecture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  184p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737355975,"sku":"7775","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7775.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007814","title":"Urban Redevelopment: Problems and Practices","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 Fifth Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  525p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737716423,"sku":"7814","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7814.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-007859","title":"Industrial Building Details","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  352p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268738371783,"sku":"7859","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7859.jpg?v=1764982109"},{"product_id":"bk-008543","title":"The Architecture of Michelangelo","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  PO's inscription on fly.  156p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268754755783,"sku":"8543","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8543.jpg?v=1764981447"},{"product_id":"bk-009052","title":"Face of the Metropolis","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  248p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767076551,"sku":"9052","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9052.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-010351","title":"Dartington Hall","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ good also.  Corners slightly bumped.  Egdeworn.  Unmarked.  292p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations and 2 fold-out floor plans.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806234311,"sku":"10351","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10351.jpg?v=1764978973"},{"product_id":"bk-010364","title":"Western Islamic Architecture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket fair.  Binding is loose.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Inscribed by author to Paul Byrne.    128p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268806365383,"sku":"10364","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10364.jpg?v=1764978973"},{"product_id":"bk-011117","title":"Affordable Architecture: Great Houses on a Budget","description":"\u003cp\u003e2012 Reprint. Hardcover. Good. Dust Jacket. DJ good also. Corners slightly bumped. Unmarked. 221p. including color illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819308743,"sku":"11117","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11117.jpg?v=1764978068"},{"product_id":"bk-011238","title":"Community and Privacy: Toward a New Architecture of Humanism","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Prominent wearing and some damage on the covers and spine.  Some staining on the flyleaf.  Inscribed by previous owner on front endpaper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and tearing.  236p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268820848839,"sku":"11238","price":99.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11238.jpg?v=1764977953"},{"product_id":"bk-011427","title":"The Seven Diagrams, Or Improved Gin-Houses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1872 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  72p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268833038535,"sku":"11427","price":94.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11427.jpg?v=1764977809"},{"product_id":"bk-011482","title":"Plumbers' Supplies Heating Material Catalogue","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and soiling on covers and spine.  Staining found in the interior.  Contains some torn pages that have been repaired.  Interior is unmarked.  218p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268835528903,"sku":"11482","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11482.jpg?v=1764977761"},{"product_id":"bk-011626","title":"Roman Architecture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  PO's inscription on flyleaf, otherwise unmarked.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.  310p. plus index of coins.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268840411335,"sku":"11626","price":294.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11626.jpg?v=1764977648"},{"product_id":"bk-012202","title":"Hugh Newell Jacobsen, Architect","description":"\u003cp\u003e2003.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  DJ fair, light stains on cover \u0026amp; inside DJ.  Corners bumped.      Interior clean \u0026amp; unmarked.  347p. including color and b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858761415,"sku":"12202","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12202.jpg?v=1764976810"},{"product_id":"bk-012205","title":"Angoumois Roman","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  259p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858826951,"sku":"12205","price":35.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12205.jpg?v=1764976810"},{"product_id":"bk-012206","title":"Val De Loire Roman","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  415p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858859719,"sku":"12206","price":35.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12206.jpg?v=1764976810"},{"product_id":"bk-012207","title":"Angoumois Roman","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  259p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858892487,"sku":"12207","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12207.jpg?v=1764976810"},{"product_id":"bk-012209","title":"Forez-Velay Roman.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  288p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858925255,"sku":"12209","price":35.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12209.jpg?v=1764976810"},{"product_id":"bk-012210","title":"Forez-Velay Roman.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  260p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  French language.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268858958023,"sku":"12210","price":35.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12210.jpg?v=1764976810"},{"product_id":"bk-012257","title":"Vernacular Architecture in America: A Selective Bibliography","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes sixteen illustrations.  145p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268860891335,"sku":"12257","price":145.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12257.jpg?v=1764976732"},{"product_id":"bk-012263","title":"Cortona, Le Immagini E I Luoghi","description":"\u003cp\u003e1993.  Softcover.  Good.  Bumped corners.  Some wearing on the covers.  Signed in mirror image by author on half title page verso.  Interior is clean and unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268861022407,"sku":"12263","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12263.jpg?v=1764976732"},{"product_id":"bk-012326","title":"The Architecture of Ludwig Wittgenstein: A Documentation","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973 First Edition.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and soiling on the covers.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  German and English languages.  127p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268865740999,"sku":"12326","price":119.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12326.jpg?v=1764976682"},{"product_id":"bk-012433","title":"Planning and Architecture: Essays Presented To Arthur Korn By The Architectural Association","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Prominent wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  176p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268873638087,"sku":"12433","price":28.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12433.jpg?v=1764976606"},{"product_id":"bk-012475","title":"High-Lights of Architecture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1945 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.  PO's inscription on fly.  64p. including b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268878487751,"sku":"12475","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12475.jpg?v=1764976561"},{"product_id":"bk-012884","title":"Daylighting","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Foxing on edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  606p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268908503239,"sku":"12884","price":164.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12884.jpg?v=1764976079"},{"product_id":"bk-013146","title":"Paris Through The Ages: An illustrated atlas of urbanism and architecture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers.  Foxing on endpapers and flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with wearing and some damage.  124p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268917186759,"sku":"13146","price":43.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13146.jpg?v=1764971946"},{"product_id":"bk-013345","title":"Wenner-Gren Center International Symposium Series: Lighting Problems In Highway Traffic (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Volume two only.  151p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268929769671,"sku":"13345","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13345.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013349","title":"Contemporary Architecture: Its Roots And Trends","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and soiling on the covers and spine.  Damage and ripping on flyleaf.  Minor foxing on flyleaf.  Interior is unmarked.  221p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268930752711,"sku":"13349","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13349.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013408","title":"McKim, Mead and White, Architects","description":"\u003cp\u003e1985 Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Some wearing and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes three hundred and sixty-nine illustrations.  439p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268935504071,"sku":"13408","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13408.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013455","title":"The Future Of Cities And Urban Redevelopment","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 Fourth Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean.  764p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268943040711,"sku":"13455","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13455.jpg?v=1764971594"},{"product_id":"bk-013597","title":"Roman Construction In Italy From Nerva Through The Antonines","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and prominent tears.  Includes thirty-six plates.  328p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268948938951,"sku":"13597","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13597.jpg?v=1764971484"},{"product_id":"bk-013679","title":"Domestic Gothic Of The Tudor Period","description":"\u003cp\u003e1927.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and prominent rubbing on covers and spine.  Edgewear.  Contains stamp from previous owner \"David Slusky\" on title page.  Foxing on endpapers, flyleaf, and edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes thirty-nine figures and fifty-four plates.  80p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268951199943,"sku":"13679","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13679.jpg?v=1764971381"},{"product_id":"bk-013717","title":"The Pennsylvania Barn: Its Origin, Evolution, And Distribution In North America","description":"\u003cp\u003e1992.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Inscribed by previous owner on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with some wearing and soiling.  Contains thirty-three illustrations.  238p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268952051911,"sku":"13717","price":72.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13717.jpg?v=1764971255"},{"product_id":"bk-013927","title":"Ante-Bellum Mansions of Alabama","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers.  Minor edgewear.  Mild foxing on endpapers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing, creasing, and damage.  351p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268972531911,"sku":"13927","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13927.jpg?v=1764971053"},{"product_id":"bk-014093","title":"A Dictionary of English Domestic Architecture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Some wearing on the covers.  Some creasing on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and damage.  111p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268979740871,"sku":"14093","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14093.jpg?v=1764970642"},{"product_id":"bk-014107","title":"The Old House Book of Barn Plans","description":"\u003cp\u003e1990 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Minor spotting on rear endpaper.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  159p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268980101319,"sku":"14107","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14107.jpg?v=1764970613"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/architecture.oembed?page=4","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}