{"title":"Animal Husbandry","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-000541","title":"Sheep Breeding","description":"\u003cp\u003e1945.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings. 128p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693315783,"sku":"541","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/541.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-003553","title":"Training The Trotting Horse","description":"\u003cp\u003e1893 Fourth Edition. Hardocver.  Fair.  No DJ.  Corners bumped.  Edgeworn.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698788039,"sku":"3553","price":39.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3553.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-007622","title":"Four-Legged Australians: Adventures with Animals and Men in Australia","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 First American Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  312p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736209095,"sku":"7622","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7622.jpg?v=1764982203"},{"product_id":"bk-007777","title":"The South Pole Ponies","description":"\u003cp\u003e1979 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  211p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737421511,"sku":"7777","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7777.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007788","title":"The Complete Beagle","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  143p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737552583,"sku":"7788","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7788.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007791","title":"Animals for Research: Principles of Breeding and Management","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  531p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737618119,"sku":"7791","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7791.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007962","title":"Instructions to Young Ornithologists: Bird Biology","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  128p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739190983,"sku":"7962","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7962.jpg?v=1764982071"},{"product_id":"bk-008036","title":"Improvement of Livestock Production In Warm Climates","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  711p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740075719,"sku":"8036","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8036.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008097","title":"Management of Marine Fisheries","description":"\u003cp\u003e1974.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  198p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740894919,"sku":"8097","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8097.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008353","title":"British Wild Life: A Selection from the National Collection of Nature Photographs","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  240p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268748595399,"sku":"8353","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8353.jpg?v=1764981519"},{"product_id":"bk-008478","title":"Shih Tzu: The World of Dogs","description":"\u003cp\u003e1995.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  256p.  Color \u0026amp; b\u0026amp;w illustrations.  Unmarked.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268753576135,"sku":"8478","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8478.jpg?v=1764981473"},{"product_id":"bk-009059","title":"Petishism: Pets and their People In the Western World","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Yellowing evident on dust jacket.  262p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268767207623,"sku":"9059","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9059.jpg?v=1764980636"},{"product_id":"bk-009409","title":"Animal Navigation","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Flyleaf removed.  205p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268773531847,"sku":"9409","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9409.jpg?v=1764980443"},{"product_id":"bk-011138","title":"The Hunting Horn, and Other Dog Stories","description":"\u003cp\u003e1957 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  210p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819505351,"sku":"11138","price":25.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11138.jpg?v=1764978068"},{"product_id":"bk-012028","title":"Canine and Feline Behavior Therapy","description":"\u003cp\u003e2006.  Hardcover.  Good.  No Dust Jacket.  Clean, unmarked copy.  373p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268854993095,"sku":"12028","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12028.jpg?v=1764976964"},{"product_id":"bk-012065","title":"Speaking of Elephants and The Circus Under Canvas","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Bumped corners.  Personal inscription from author on flyleaf.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  DJ is Good with foxing and wearing.  178p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268855484615,"sku":"12065","price":50.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12065.jpg?v=1764976938"},{"product_id":"bk-012140","title":"Veterinary Disaster Medicine: Working Animals","description":"\u003cp\u003e2009.  Softcover.  New in plastic.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268856434887,"sku":"12140","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12140.jpg?v=1764976886"},{"product_id":"bk-012562","title":"History of British Birds, Indigenous and Migratory  (3 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1837.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Hinges and boards reattached.  Bumped corners.  Wearing, soiling, and damage on covers and spines.  Interior is unmarked.  Some tearing on interior pages.  Three volumes only.  Volume One, 631p.  Volume Two, 503p.  Volume Three, 768p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268884680903,"sku":"12562","price":135.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12562.jpg?v=1764976399"},{"product_id":"bk-013458","title":"Hour of the Beaver","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes twenty illustrations.  173p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268943335623,"sku":"13458","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13458.jpg?v=1764971594"},{"product_id":"bk-013520","title":"Morgan Horses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some wearing and tanning on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes eighteen illustrations.  287p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268945989831,"sku":"13520","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13520.jpg?v=1764971529"},{"product_id":"bk-013878","title":"Show Bulldogs","description":"\u003cp\u003e19649 Revised Fourth Edition.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  62p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268966797511,"sku":"13878","price":49.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13878.jpg?v=1764971091"},{"product_id":"bk-013901","title":"The Book of the Scottish Terrier","description":"\u003cp\u003e1932 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Good.  Dust Jacket.  Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine.  Light canting evident in the binding.  Interior is unmarked.  DJ is Fair with wearing and damage.  186p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268969156807,"sku":"13901","price":74.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13901.jpg?v=1764971054"},{"product_id":"bk-013925","title":"Practical Frog Raising","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Rebounded.  Wearing and damage on covers and spine.  Tearing on title page and index.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  80p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268972171463,"sku":"13925","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13925.jpg?v=1764971054"},{"product_id":"bk-014117","title":"Essay On Sheep; Their Varieties - Account of the Merinoes of Spain, France, \u0026c.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1994 Reprint.  Softcover.  Good.  Wearing and some soiling on covers and spine.  Minor denting on front cover and title page.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  186p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268980297927,"sku":"14117","price":24.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/14117.jpg?v=1773260134"},{"product_id":"bk-014878","title":"The Range Cattle Industry: Ranching on the Great Plains from 1865 to 1925","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on covers and spine.  Includes eleven illustrations and twelve maps.  207p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46600926527687,"sku":"14878","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/20260527_145021.jpg?v=1779911790"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/animal-husbandry.oembed?page=3","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}