{"title":"Agriculture","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"bk-000617","title":"Change in Agriculture","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  813p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693545159,"sku":"617","price":7.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/617_2.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-000619","title":"Citrus Fruits","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693577927,"sku":"619","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/619.jpg?v=1764983487"},{"product_id":"bk-000668","title":"Dictionary of Plant Foods","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Softcover.  Fair.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693643463,"sku":"668","price":11.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/668.jpg?v=1764983486"},{"product_id":"bk-000669","title":"Pesticide Dictionary","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970.  Softccover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268693676231,"sku":"669","price":34.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/669.jpg?v=1764983486"},{"product_id":"bk-003463","title":"The Technological Value of the Sugar Beet\/ La Valeur Technique de la Betterave Sucriere\/ Der Technische Wert der Zuckerrube","description":"\u003cp\u003eTexts in various languages (English, German, French). 1962. Ex-Library with standard markings\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268698591431,"sku":"3463","price":27.96,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3463.jpg?v=1764983327"},{"product_id":"bk-003701","title":"Rural Economy, or Essays on the Practical Parts of Husbandry... to which is Added the Rural Socrates, being memoirs of a Country Philosopher","description":"\u003cp\u003eEx-Library with standard markings. Rebound in green buckram. 1792, stated Third Edition. Perforated stamp to title page and following page paper browned; readable text. A rare New Jersey imprint.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268704981191,"sku":"3701","price":149.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/3701.jpg?v=1764983292"},{"product_id":"bk-004033","title":"Buenting's International Cotton Code","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.    Loose binding.  Edgeworn.  Corners bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268707930311,"sku":"4033","price":64.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4033.jpg?v=1764983227"},{"product_id":"bk-004289","title":"Cotton Waste: Its Production Manipulation And Uses","description":"\u003cp\u003e1921 Second Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  400p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268710715591,"sku":"4289","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4289.jpg?v=1764983195"},{"product_id":"bk-004881","title":"Agricultural Development And Economic Growth","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268717400263,"sku":"4881","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/4881.jpg?v=1764982869"},{"product_id":"bk-005751","title":"Pests of the Coconut Palm","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  190p including over 100 b\u0026amp;w illustrations.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268725919943,"sku":"5751","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/5751.jpg?v=1764982770"},{"product_id":"bk-006114","title":"Butter and Oleomargarine: An Analysis of Competing Commodities","description":"\u003cp\u003e1937.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  112p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268728049863,"sku":"6114","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6114.jpg?v=1764982678"},{"product_id":"bk-006822","title":"Egyptian Irrigation","description":"\u003cp\u003e1889.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Loose binding.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Fold out maps included.  Some maps split (p.44 \u0026amp; p.146) but present.  367p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268730671303,"sku":"6822","price":164.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/6822.jpg?v=1764982479"},{"product_id":"bk-007403","title":"Egyptian Irrigation (2 Volumes)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1913.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Bumped corners.  Edgeworn.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Fold out maps\/charts in rear pocket.   81 plates \u0026amp; 88 illustrations in b\u0026amp;w.  2 Volumes.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268734767303,"sku":"7403","price":289.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7403.jpg?v=1764982265"},{"product_id":"bk-007526","title":"Insect Chemosterilants: Advances in Pest Control Research Volume VII.","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  143p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735586503,"sku":"7526","price":18.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7526.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-007558","title":"The Culture and Diseases of the Sweet Potato","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  286p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268735684807,"sku":"7558","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7558.jpg?v=1764982232"},{"product_id":"bk-007600","title":"The Mineral Nutrition of the Rice Plant","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  494p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736045255,"sku":"7600","price":23.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7600.jpg?v=1764982203"},{"product_id":"bk-007640","title":"Ill Fares the Land: Migrants and Migratory Labor in the United States","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967  Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  419p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736569543,"sku":"7640","price":109.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7640.jpg?v=1764982203"},{"product_id":"bk-007641","title":"Investigation of the Scientific and Economic Relations of The Sorghum Sugar Industry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1883  First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  152p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736602311,"sku":"7641","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7641.jpg?v=1764982202"},{"product_id":"bk-007685","title":"Advances in Sugarbeet Production : Principles and Practices","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  470p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736733383,"sku":"7685","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7685.jpg?v=1764982203"},{"product_id":"bk-007721","title":"The Agricultural Revolution","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  428p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268736995527,"sku":"7721","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7721.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007722","title":"New Crops for the New World","description":"\u003cp\u003e1971 Reprint.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  295p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737028295,"sku":"7722","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7722.jpg?v=1764982141"},{"product_id":"bk-007764","title":"Unto A Land","description":"\u003cp\u003e1968.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  235p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268737290439,"sku":"7764","price":128.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7764.jpg?v=1764982140"},{"product_id":"bk-007948","title":"Cotton Production, Marketing and Utilization","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Weakness apparent in binding.  476p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739092679,"sku":"7948","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7948.jpg?v=1764982071"},{"product_id":"bk-007951","title":"Milk Production in Developing Countries","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  240p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739125447,"sku":"7951","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/7951.jpg?v=1764982071"},{"product_id":"bk-008023","title":"Soils of the Western United States (Exclusive of Hawaii and Alaska)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Includes accompanying foldout map.   69p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268739682503,"sku":"8023","price":14.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8023.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008041","title":"Insect Pests of Crops","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  208p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740174023,"sku":"8041","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8041.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008043","title":"Food Production in War","description":"\u003cp\u003e1923.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  373p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740206791,"sku":"8043","price":19.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8043.jpg?v=1764981670"},{"product_id":"bk-008067","title":"Report Upon Cotton Insects","description":"\u003cp\u003e1879.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  511p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740567239,"sku":"8067","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8067.jpg?v=1764981669"},{"product_id":"bk-008076","title":"Agricultural Engineering: A Dictionary and Handbook","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  434p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268740698311,"sku":"8076","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8076.jpg?v=1764981669"},{"product_id":"bk-008116","title":"Crop Production In Dry Regions: Background \u0026 Principles (Volume 1)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Volume one only.  650p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741157063,"sku":"8116","price":20.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8116.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008119","title":"Breeding Plants for Disease Resistance: Concepts and Applications","description":"\u003cp\u003e1973.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  401p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741222599,"sku":"8119","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8119.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008123","title":"An Introduction to Industrial Mycology","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 Sixth Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  390p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741288135,"sku":"8123","price":32.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8123.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008134","title":"State Agricultural Experiment Stations: A History of Research Policy and Procedure","description":"\u003cp\u003e1962 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  262p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268741353671,"sku":"8134","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8134.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-008177","title":"Crop Production in Dry Regions: Systematic Treatment of the Principal Crops (Volume 2)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1972 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ present, in plastic wrap.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Volume two only.  683p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268742041799,"sku":"8177","price":13.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/8177.jpg?v=1764981639"},{"product_id":"bk-009206","title":"World Soils","description":"\u003cp\u003e1970 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Includes thirty-two color plates.  89p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268769861831,"sku":"9206","price":16.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9206.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009263","title":"Soviet Agriculture in Perspective","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Binding is good.  328p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268771238087,"sku":"9263","price":10.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9263.jpg?v=1764980518"},{"product_id":"bk-009358","title":"Spraying, Dusting and Fumigating of Plants: Principles and Applications","description":"\u003cp\u003e1951 Revised Edition, First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some cracking evident in the binding.  Minor wearing on covers and spine.  726p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268772745415,"sku":"9358","price":59.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9358.jpg?v=1764980485"},{"product_id":"bk-009483","title":"Toxicology of Insecticides","description":"\u003cp\u003e1976 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Slight staining on the endpapers.  503p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268774940871,"sku":"9483","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9483.jpg?v=1764980393"},{"product_id":"bk-009918","title":"Famine on the Wind: Man's Battle Against Plant Disease","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 First Edition, First Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  DJ.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Some staining on edge of pages.  229p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268802171079,"sku":"9918","price":30.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/9918.jpg?v=1764979419"},{"product_id":"bk-010101","title":"Agricultural Investigations at Rothamsted, England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1895.  Hardcover.  Good.  No DJ.  Pages darkened.  Corners slightly bumped.  Edgeworn.  Unmarked.  316p. including fold out plates in color.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268803973319,"sku":"10101","price":44.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/10101.jpg?v=1764979166"},{"product_id":"bk-011152","title":"American Husbandry","description":"\u003cp\u003e1964.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  582p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268819669191,"sku":"11152","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11152.jpg?v=1764978005"},{"product_id":"bk-011319","title":"Revised Catalogue of Fruits","description":"\u003cp\u003e1899.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing and damage on the covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes original foldout map.  63p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268822716615,"sku":"11319","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11319.jpg?v=1764977891"},{"product_id":"bk-011320","title":"The Fruit Industry, and Substitution of Domestic For Foreign-Grown Fruits","description":"\u003cp\u003e1898.  Softcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing and damage on the covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes seven color lithograph plates.  362p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268822913223,"sku":"11320","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11320.jpg?v=1764977891"},{"product_id":"bk-011408","title":"Human Factors in Cotton Culture: A Study in the Social Geography of the American South","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing on the covers and spine.  Interior is unmarked.  346p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268830253255,"sku":"11408","price":29.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11408.jpg?v=1764977808"},{"product_id":"bk-011703","title":"Potatoes of Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay and Uruguay: A Biosystematic Study","description":"\u003cp\u003e1969 First Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Foxing on edge of pages.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes one hundred and fifty black and white plates.  525p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268848832711,"sku":"11703","price":45.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/11703.jpg?v=1764977567"},{"product_id":"bk-012727","title":"Snow's Modern Barn System: Raising and Curing Tobacco","description":"\u003cp\u003e1895 Fourth Edition.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing, tanning, and rubbing on the covers and spine.  Binding reinforced with tape.  Minor pencil markings found in the interior.  Contains four color plates.  77p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268898967751,"sku":"12727","price":124.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/12727.jpg?v=1764976237"},{"product_id":"bk-013305","title":"The Mysterious Grain: Science In Search Of The Origin Of Corn","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967 Second Printing.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  118p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268923642055,"sku":"13305","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13305.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013310","title":"Soil Conservation in Perspective","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Wearing on the covers.  Interior is clean and unmarked.  Includes forty-nine illustrations.  344p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268925935815,"sku":"13310","price":17.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13310.jpg?v=1764971722"},{"product_id":"bk-013433","title":"Soils And Fertilizers","description":"\u003cp\u003e1925.  Hardcover.  Fair.  No Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Bumped corners.  Wearing and rubbing on covers and spine.  Minor foxing on some interior pages.  Includes twenty-five illustrations.  224p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268936487111,"sku":"13433","price":15.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13433.jpg?v=1764971630"},{"product_id":"bk-013438","title":"Maize In Tropical Africa","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966.  Hardcover.  Fair.  Dust Jacket.  Ex-Library with standard markings.  Minor wearing on the covers and spine.  Some foxing on edge of pages.  Interior is unmarked.  Includes thirty-one illustrations.  327p.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"Shadyside Books","offers":[{"title":"Default Title","offer_id":46268942418119,"sku":"13438","price":12.95,"currency_code":"USD","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0746\/5802\/1575\/files\/13438.jpg?v=1764971630"}],"url":"https:\/\/shadysidebooks.com\/collections\/agriculture.oembed?page=4","provider":"Shadyside Books","version":"1.0","type":"link"}